34 - Chris Mandas
Chris Mandas
Height: 5-11
Weight: 220
Year: Senior
Hometown: Mission Viejo, CA
High School: Trabuco Hills
Position: LB

High School
While at Murrieta Valley High School, Chris played four years of fotball and ran track one year. He was named MVP and All-League in the 2006-2007 season. 

Personal
Chris Mandas
Nickname: Critter
Date of Birth: 7/28/1990
Hometown: Murrieta, CA
Parents: Chris and Misty Mandas
Sibling: Amanda, Alyssa and Cody Mandas
Major: Business Administration and Economics
Hobbies: Snowboarding and working out
Favorite Sports Teams: L.A. Lakers, Raiders and Angels
Favorite Professional Athletes: Kobe Bryant and Ray Lewis
Favorite Movie: Dumb and Dumber
Favorite T.V. Show: Entourage
Role Model: His father because he supports Chris and his siblings.
If Marcus could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Walter Payton because he was a great man and football player.