73 - Dylan Larson
Dylan Larson
Height: 6-2
Weight: 285
Year: Senior
Hometown: Barnegat Light, NJ
High School: Southern Regional
Position: OL

High School
At Southern Regional High School, Dylan played football and ran track. For football, he was named All-Shore Conference 2nd Team, All-Division, All-County, Team Captain and Most Valuable Lineman. Dylan played in the New Jersey North vs. South Game at Rutgers University, as well as the Monmouth-Ocean County Game.

Personal
Dylan Larson
Nickname: Slim
Date of Birth: 12/30/1989
Hometown: Barnegat Light, NJ
Parents: Cindy and Keith Larson
Sibling: Allison Larson
Major: History
After Graduation: Plans to go to teach.
Hobbies: Going to the beach
Favorite Sports Teams: Philadelphia Eagles and Phillies
Favorite Professional Athletes: Jon Runyan and Todd Herremans
Favorite T.V. Show: Curb Your Enthusiasm and Too Fat for 15
Favorite Music: Metal and Classic Rock
Favorite Food: Seafood
Role Model: His high school offensive line coach, Chuck Donohue Jr.
If Dylan could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Zach Galifianakis.