90 - Vinny Branchini
Vinny Branchini
Height: 6-2
Weight: 270
Year: Senior
Hometown: Longmeadow, MA
High School: Longmeadow
Position: DL

High School
While at Longmeadow High School, Vinny played four years of football, wrestling and track. For football, he was named to the All-Conference (2005, 2006) and All-State Tightend (2005) teams, and captain in 2006. 

Personal
Vincent Branchini
Nickname: Boom
Date of Birth: 3/3/1989
Hometown: Springfield, MA.
Parents: Carlos and Breanda Lage
Sibling: James Branchini
Major: Criminal Justice
After Graduation: Plans to join the service before starting a career.
Hobbies: Film, football and lifting
Favorite Sports Teams: New England Patriots
Favorite Professional Athletes: Jared Allen
Favorite Book: The Outsiders
Favorite Movie: The Departed
Favorite T.V. Show: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia