Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 24 at Holy Cross Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Alabama @ Boston, MA Final L, 3-1
  Beanpot Classic
  at Northeastern Final L, 3-1
  Beanpot Classic
Fri. 31 at San Diego St. Final L, 3-0
  Aztec Challenge
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Utah State @ San Diego, CA Final L, 3-1
  Aztec Challenge
  vs. Montana @ San Deigo, CA Final L, 3-0
  Aztec Challenge
Sun. 2 at Cal St. Fullerton Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Central Florida Final L, 3-0
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
Sat. 8 Dartmouth Final W, 3-0
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
  Fairfield Final L, 3-0
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
Fri. 14 vs. Albany @ West Point, NY Final L, 3-0
  Black Knight Invitational
Sun. 16 vs. VCU @ West Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  West Point Challenge
  at Army West Point Final L, 3-0
  Black Knight Invitational
Wed. 19 UConn Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 23 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Bryant * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 30 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 3 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Quinnipiac * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 Robert Morris * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 14 Saint Francis (Pa.) * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 18 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 Bryant * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 28 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 3 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 4 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 Quinnipiac * Final W, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Stony Brook @ Worcester, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  Crusader Classic Crusader Classic
  at Holy Cross Final W, 3-0
  Crusader Classic
Sat. 31 at UMass Lowell Final W, 3-0
  Crusader Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 American Final L, 3-0
  Sacred Heart Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Md.-East. Shore @ at Sacred Heart Final W, 3-1
  SHU Hampton Inn Invitational
  Manhattan Final W, 3-2
  Sacred Heart Invitational
Fri. 13 vs. Furman @ Newark, Del. Final L, 3-1
  Delaware Tournament
Sat. 14 at Delaware Final L, 3-0
  Delaware Tournament
  vs. Rutgers @ University of Delaware Final W, 3-2
  Delaware Tournament
Fri. 20 at Villanova Final L, 3-1
  Villanova Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Penn @ Villanova Final L, 3-0
  Villanova Classic
  vs. Norfolk St. @ Villanova Final W, 3-1
  Villanova Classic
Sat. 28 Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 29 Robert Morris * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at Bryant * Final W, 3-1
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 6 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 8 at UConn Final L, 3-2
Sat. 12 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 13 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 22 Hofstra Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 27 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Fairfield Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 5 at Stony Brook Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 10 Bryant * Final W, 3-0
  Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 16 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 17 at Saint Francis U Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Central Connecticut State % @ Brooklyn, NY Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Texas Tech @ Cal State Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  Titan Classic (4:00pm PST)
Sat. 30 at Cal St. Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  Titan Classic (12:30pm PST)
  vs. Bucknell @ Cal State Fullerton Final L, 3-2
  Titan Classic (4:00pm PST)
 
September
Fri. 5 Iona Final W, 3-2
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
  Rhode Island Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 Hartford Final L, 3-2
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
Fri. 12 vs. Siena @ Hofstra Final W, 3-1
  Hofstra Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Fordham @ Hofstra Final W, 3-2
  Hofstra Invitational
  at Hofstra Final W, 3-2
  Hofstra Invitational
Fri. 19 vs. Delaware @ University of Pittsburgh Final W, 3-0
  Pittsburgh Panther Classic
Sat. 20 at Pittsburgh Final L, 3-0
  Pittsburgh Panther Classic
  vs. South Fla. @ University of Pittsburgh Final L, 3-0
  Pittsburgh Panther Classic
Sat. 27 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 28 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 4 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 5 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 7 Stony Brook Final L, 3-0
Sun. 12 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Bryant * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 19 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 26 Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 2 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Hofstra Final L, 3-0
Sun. 9 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 Bryant * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 16 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 28 vs. Providence @ Boston College Final W, 3-1
  Boston College Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. South Alabama @ Boston College Final L, 3-2
  Boston College Invitational
  at Boston College Final L, 3-1
  Boston College Invitational
 
September
Fri. 4 Hartford Final W, 3-2
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
Sat. 5 Brown Final L, 3-0
  SHU Hampton Inn Shelton Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Lehigh @ University of Rhode Island Final L, 3-2
  Art Carmichael Invitational
  vs. Canisius @ University of Rhode Island Final W, 3-0
  Art Carmichael Invitational
Sat. 12 at Rhode Island Final L, 3-1
  Art Carmichael Invitational
Fri. 18 vs. Loyola (Md.) @ University of Delaware Final W, 3-2
  Delaware Invitational
  vs. Morgan State @ University of Delaware Final W, 3-2
  Delaware Invitational
Sat. 19 at Delaware Final L, 3-2
  Delaware Invitational
Sat. 26 UMass Lowell Final W, 3-0
Sun. 27 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 3 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 4 Bryant * Final W, 3-2
  Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 10 at Robert Morris * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 11 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 18 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Stony Brook Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Fairfield Final L, 3-2
Sun. 25 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Sun. 1 at Bryant * Final L, 3-2
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 7 Robert Morris * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 8 Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 15 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 at LIU Brooklyn % Final L, 3-1
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. Rider @ Harrisonburg, VA Final L, 3-2
  JMU Tournament
  at James Madison Final L, 3-1
  JMU Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Gardner-Webb @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-2
  JMU Tournament
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. American @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 3-2
  Harvard Invitational
Sat. 2 at Harvard Final W, 3-2
  Harvard Invitational
  vs. Stony Brook @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 3-0
  Harvard Invitational
Wed. 6 Fairfield Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Iona @ Hanover, N.H. Final W, 3-0
  Dartmouth Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Syracuse @ Hanover, N.H. Final L, 3-2
  Dartmouth Invitational
  at Dartmouth Final L, 3-2
  Dartmouth Invitational
Fri. 15 Lehigh Final L, 3-1
  SHU Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Sat. 16 Brown Final W, 3-1
  SHU Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
  Hartford Final W, 3-0
  SHU Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Fri. 22 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 6 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 Bryant * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 13 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 Robert Morris * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 3 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 at Bryant * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 at St. Francis Brooklyn Final W, 3-1
 
August
Sat. 18 at Hartford # 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Providence @ Chestnut Hill, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  Boston College Invitational
Sat. 25 at Boston College Final L, 3-1
  Boston College Invitational
Wed. 29 at Fairfield Final W, 3-1
  Fairfield, Conn.
Fri. 31 vs. Hartford @ Yale Final W, 3-2
  New Haven, Conn.
 
September
Sat. 1 at Quinnipiac Final W, 3-1
  Hamden, Conn.
Fri. 7 vs. Seton Hall @ Santa Barbara, Calif. Final L, 3-0
  Thunderdome Classic
Sat. 8 at UC Santa Barbara Final L, 3-1
  Thunderdome Classic (pres. by Paradise Cafe)
  vs. Texas Tech @ Santa Barbara, Calif Final L, 3-0
  Thunderdome Classic
Fri. 14 vs. Rhode Island @ Fairfield, Conn. Final L, 3-0
  Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
  NJIT Final W, 3-0
  Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Sat. 15 Binghamton Final W, 3-1
  Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
  vs. NJIT @ Fairfield, Conn. Final W, 3-1
  Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
  vs. NJIT @ Fairfield, Conn. Final W, 3-0
  Rhode Island Final W, 3-2
  Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Fri. 21 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
  Pitt Center
Sat. 22 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
  Pitt Center
Fri. 28 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  Teaneck, N.J.
 
October
Fri. 5 at Bryant * Final W, 3-0
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 6 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 3-1
  New Britain, Conn.
Fri. 12 Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
  Pitt Center
Sat. 13 Robert Morris * Final W, 3-1
  Pitt Center
Fri. 19 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat. 20 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri. 26 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  Pitt Center
 
November
Fri. 2 Bryant * Final L, 3-2
  Pitt Center
Sat. 3 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 3-0
  Pitt Center
Fri. 9 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
  Loretto, Pa.
Sat. 10 at Robert Morris * Final W, 3-1
  Moon Township, Pa.
Fri. 16 at LIU Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  NEC Semifinals
Sat. 17 vs. Bryant @ Brooklyn, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event