Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 5 RIT Final L, 8-0
Sat. 6 RIT Final L, 7-2
Fri. 12 Rhode Island Final W, 7-3
Sat. 13 Rhode Island Final W, 4-1
Fri. 19 Penn State Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 Penn State Final L, 6-1
Sat. 27 at St. Anselm Final L, 4-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Penn State Final L, 6-0
Sat. 3 at Penn State Final L, 8-2
Sat. 10 at Neumann Final W, 6-2
Sun. 11 at Neumann Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 16 Stevenson Final W, 7-3
Sat. 17 Stevenson Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Williams Final L, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Wesleyan Final W, 5-3
 
January
Fri. 4 at St. Michael's Final W, 3-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Nichols @ South Burlington, Vt. Final W, 4-1
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Tue. 8 at Southern Maine Final - OT T, 2-2
Wed. 9 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Fri. 11 vs. Holy Cross @ Rutland, Vt. Final L, 4-0
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Rutland, Vt. Final W, 7-1
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Fri. 18 at RIT Final L, 11-0
Sat. 19 at RIT Final L, 6-0
  Televised on Time Warner Cable
Fri. 25 Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
Tue. 29 Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 2-0
 
February
Fri. 1 U. of New England Final W, 6-1
Sat. 2 U. of New England Final W, 7-0
Fri. 15 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Holy Cross @ Bridgeport, Conn. Final L, 4-1
  ECAC Open Tournament
Sun. 24 vs. St. Michael's @ Bridgeport, Conn. Final W, 3-2
  ECAC Open Tournament
 
October
Fri. 11 Rhode Island Final W, 4-2
Sat. 12 Rhode Island Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Yale # Final L, 6-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at St. Anselm Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 5 Plymouth St. Final L, 4-1
Fri. 8 Holy Cross Final L, 7-1
Sat. 9 Stevenson Final W, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Stevenson Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 16 at Stevenson Final L, 4-1
Fri. 22 at U. of New England Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 23 at U. of New England Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 26 at Wesleyan Final - OT T, 1-1
 
December
Fri. 6 Williams Final L, 4-0
Sun. 8 Salve Regina Final L, 7-1
 
January
Fri. 3 at St. Michael's Final - OT T, 0-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Plymouth St. @ South Burlington, Vt. Final W, 2-1
  St. Michael's College Holiday Tournament
Tue. 7 at Southern Maine Final - OT T, 3-3
Wed. 8 at Southern Maine Final L, 4-0
Tue. 14 at Holy Cross Final L, 11-0
Fri. 17 at SUNY Canton Final L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at SUNY Canton Final W, 4-1
Fri. 24 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-3
Sat. 25 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-2
Tue. 28 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 2-0
 
February
Sat. 8 Rhode Island Final W, 3-0
  Webster Bank Arena
Fri. 14 Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-1
Sat. 15 Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 22 at Holy Cross Final L, 2-0
  ECAC Open Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. St. Michael's @ Holy Cross Final - OT T, 1-1
  ECAC Open Tournament Consolation
 
October
Fri. 17 at Yale # Final L, 10-2
Fri. 24 at Rhode Island # Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Rhode Island # Final W, 4-2
Fri. 31 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-4
 
November
Sat. 1 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-0
Fri. 14 SUNY Canton Final W, 4-0
Sat. 15 SUNY Canton Final W, 6-3
Fri. 21 at Yale Final L, 13-0
Tue. 25 Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
 
December
Fri. 5 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
 
January
Sat. 3 Saint Anselm Final L, 6-2
Sun. 4 St. Michael's Final W, 6-3
Tue. 6 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-2
Wed. 7 at Southern Maine Final L, 2-1
Fri. 9 at U. of New England Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 10 at U. of New England Final L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 5-1
Fri. 23 Stevenson Final L, 5-2
Sat. 24 Stevenson Final L, 6-1
Tue. 27 at Williams Postponed
Fri. 30 at William Smith Final W, 5-1
Sat. 31 at William Smith Final W, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 6 at Stevenson Final L, 6-2
Sat. 7 at Stevenson Final - OT T, 2-2
Tue. 10 at Williams Final - OT T, 2-2
  Re-Scheduled from January 27
Fri. 13 Rhode Island # Final W, 7-3
Sat. 14 Rhode Island # Final W, 6-1
Wed. 25 at Holy Cross % Final L, 4-1
  ECAC Open Tournament Play In Game
 
October
Fri. 16 at Rhode Island # Final W, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Rhode Island # Final W, 5-0
Fri. 30 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-3
Sat. 31 Holy Cross Final L, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 14 at Brown Final L, 6-1
Fri. 20 Rhode Island # Final W, 6-1
Sat. 21 Rhode Island # Final L, 3-2
Tue. 24 at Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Morrisville St. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 29 at Morrisville St. Final - OT T, 1-1
 
December
Sat. 5 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 5-1
Sun. 6 Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
 
January
Sat. 2 Salem St. Final W, 6-1
Sun. 3 Saint Anselm Final L, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 at Southern Maine Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 8 vs. Plymouth St. @ St. Michael's Final W, 5-0
  DoubleTree Hockey Classic
Sat. 9 at St. Michael's Final W, 5-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Fri. 15 Stevenson Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 Stevenson Final L, 2-0
Tue. 19 Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 at Becker Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 William Smith Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 William Smith Final L, 4-1
 
February
Tue. 2 Becker Final W, 2-1
Fri. 5 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-1
Sat. 6 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 4-3
Fri. 12 Neumann Final L, 4-2
Sat. 13 Neumann Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 St. Michael's % Final L, 5-2
  New England Hockey Conference Open Tournament - First Round
 
October
Fri. 14 at Rhode Island Final W, 6-0
Sat. 15 at Rhode Island Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Brown Final L, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Brown Final L, 7-0
Fri. 28 Holy Cross Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Holy Cross Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 4 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 5-0
Sat. 5 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 11-1
Sat. 12 at Saint Anselm Final L, 4-1
Fri. 18 Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
Sat. 19 at Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 2 at Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 3 Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-3
Fri. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-4
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 2-0
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Wed. 4 at Southern Maine Final W, 5-0
Fri. 6 vs. Hamilton @ Saint Michael's Doubletree Hockey Classic Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 7 at St. Michael's Final W, 3-1
Tue. 10 Morrisville St. Final - OT L, 3-2
Wed. 11 Morrisville St. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 13 St. Michael's Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Salem St. Final W, 4-1
Fri. 20 at Stevenson Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Stevenson Final W, 6-1
Fri. 27 Lebanon Valley Final W, 4-1
Sat. 28 Lebanon Valley Final W, 4-2
 
February
Fri. 10 Rhode Island # Final W, 4-1
Sat. 11 Rhode Island # Final W, 4-0
Fri. 17 at Post University Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 Post University Final W, 12-1
Sat. 25 vs. Holy Cross % @ Shelton, Conn. (Sports Center of Connecticut -- Sacred Heart Univ.) Final L, 3-0
  NEHC Open Tournament -- Semifinal
  Saint Anselm % Final L, 5-1
Sun. 26 Franklin Pierce % Final Shootout - Home T, 4-4
  NEHC Open Tournament -- Consolation Round
  NEHC Tournament 4:00 PM
  at Saint Anselm % Final - OT L, 3-2
 
October
Sun. 15 Team China # 1:00 PM
Fri. 20 Saint Anselm * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 21 Saint Anselm * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 27 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 8-2
 
November
Fri. 3 Post * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 4 at Post * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 11 at Holy Cross * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Holy Cross * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 17 Franklin Pierce * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sat. 18 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 21 Neumann Final W, 10-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Becker Final W, 6-0
Sat. 2 Becker Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 11-0
Sat. 9 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 7-0
Fri. 29 Brown Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 Brown Final W, 5-4
 
January
Fri. 5 St. Catherine Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 St. Catherine Final W, 4-0
Tue. 9 Lebanon Valley Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 at St. Michael's * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at St. Michael's * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 19 at Post Final W, 10-0
Sat. 20 Post Final W, 4-0
Fri. 26 Holy Cross Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 Holy Cross Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 2 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Saint Anselm Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 10 at Saint Anselm Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 St. Michael's * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 17 St. Michael's * Final W, 8-0
Wed. 21 Post Final W, 6-0
  NEWHA 1st Round. SHU #3 seed. Post #6 seed
Sat. 24 vs. Holy Cross @ Manchester, N.H. Final W, 3-1
  NEWHA Semi Final
Sun. 25 at Saint Anselm % Final W, 3-1
  NEWHA Tournament Championship Game
 
October
Fri. 5 Post Final W, 6-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 6 at Post Final W, 7-1
Fri. 12 at Maine Final L, 8-0
Sat. 13 at Maine Final L, 8-0
Fri. 19 Saint Anselm * Final - OT T, 4-4
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 20 Saint Anselm * Final L, 3-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 26 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
 
November
Fri. 2 Post * Final W, 5-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 3 at Post * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 Franklin Pierce * Final - OT W, 2-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 17 Franklin Pierce * Final L, 2-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 24 New England Col. Final W, 4-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sun. 25 New England Col. Final W, 3-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 30 at Becker Final W, 6-1
 
December
Sat. 1 Becker Final W, 3-2
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 7 at SUNY Canton Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 2-2
 
January
Fri. 4 at Neumann 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Neumann 2:00 PM
Fri. 11 at St. Michael's * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at St. Michael's * 1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Quinnipiac 7:30 PM
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 19 at Post * 5:00 PM
Tue. 22 Post 7:30 PM
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
 
February
Fri. 1 at Franklin Pierce * 7:30 PM
Sat. 2 at Franklin Pierce * 5:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Saint Anselm * 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Saint Anselm * 1:00 PM
Fri. 15 St. Michael's * 4:00 PM
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 16 St. Michael's * 5:30 PM
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Wed. 20 TBA TBA
  NEWHA Possible Play Off Play In Game
Sat. 23 at TBA TBA
  NEWHA Tournament to be held at Saint Anselm College
Sun. 24 at TBA TBA
  NEWHA Tournament to be held at Saint Anselm College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event