Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Thu. 30 at Saint Peter's Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Columbia Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 2-1
Wed. 12 at NJIT Final L, 3-2
Sun. 16 at Yale Final L, 2-0
Wed. 19 vs. Stony Brook Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Hartford Final W, 1-0
Fri. 28 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 30 vs. Saint Francis U * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Fri. 5 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 12 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 14 vs. LIU * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 19 vs. Bryant * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 21 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 28 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 2 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 4 at Monmouth * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 30 at Stony Brook Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Siena Final L, 4-1
Tue. 3 vs. NJIT Final W, 2-1
Fri. 6 at Drexel Final W, 2-1
Sun. 8 at Penn Final L, 5-0
Tue. 10 vs. Yale Final L, 4-1
Wed. 18 at Holy Cross Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Marist Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 vs. UMass Lowell Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Rhode Island Final L, 2-0
Fri. 11 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 13 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Fairfield, CT
Sun. 20 at Bryant * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 25 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 27 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 6 at Columbia Final L, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 15 vs. TBA TBA
  NEC Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. TBA TBA
  NEC Tournament
 
August
Fri. 29 at Delaware Final L, 2-0
  Doubletree BWI Classic
Sun. 31 at UMBC Final L, 2-1
  Doubletree BWI Classic
 
September
Fri. 5 at Yale Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 9 at Siena Final L, 5-1
Sat. 13 vs. Marist Final L, 1-0
Wed. 17 at Rhode Island Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 4-1
Tue. 23 vs. Stony Brook Final L, 4-2
Sat. 27 at UMass Lowell Final L, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 1 at NJIT Final L, 1-0
Fri. 10 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 18 vs. Bryant * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 24 vs. Saint Francis U * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 26 vs. Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 at LIU * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 4 vs. Columbia Final L, 1-0
Sun. 9 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 28 vs. Vermont Final L, 1-0
Mon. 31 at Stony Brook Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Yale Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Mon. 7 at Army West Point Final L, 3-2
Fri. 11 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-0
Wed. 16 at Saint Peter's Final L, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 9 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 11 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 6-1
Sun. 18 at Bryant * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 21 at Columbia Final L, 1-0
  Ivy League Digital Network
Fri. 23 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final L, 2-1
  Campus Field • Fairfield, CT
Sun. 25 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 vs. LIU * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. NJIT Final L, 1-0
Sun. 8 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 2-1
 
August
Tue. 30 at Iona Final W, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 2 at Vermont Final L, 3-0
  UVM Tournament
Sun. 4 vs. Bucknell @ Virtue Field - Burlington, Vt. Final L, 2-1
  UVM Tournament
Sat. 10 at Yale Final L, 2-0
Wed. 14 vs. Saint Peter's Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Siena Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 21 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Stony Brook Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 27 vs. Army West Point Final L, 1-0
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 9 vs. Saint Francis U * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 16 at Central Connecticut State * Final - OT L, 2-1
  CCSU Soccer Field - New Britain, CT
Fri. 21 at LIU * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 23 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. Bryant * Final - OT W, 3-2
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Columbia Final L, 1-0
Sun. 6 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 11 at St. Francis Brooklyn % Final L, 1-0
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. NJIT Final L, 1-0
Sun. 27 at UMass Final L, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Manhattan Final L, 1-0
 
September
Mon. 4 at Seton Hall Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Saint Peter's Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Tue. 12 vs. Saint Joseph's Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 16 vs. Siena Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 20 vs. Iona Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 26 at Army West Point Final L, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 3 at Stony Brook Final L, 4-1
Sun. 8 vs. LIU * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 13 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 15 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 22 at Bryant * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 27 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 29 at Robert Morris * Final - OT L, 1-0
 
November
Wed. 1 at Columbia Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 17 at Bridgeport # 3:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 24 at NJIT Final L, 1-0
  Hillside, N.J.
Mon. 27 vs. UMass Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
 
September
Mon. 3 vs. Manhattan Final W, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sat. 8 at Saint Joseph's Final L, 4-1
Wed. 12 at Saint Peter's Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Siena Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 19 vs. Seton Hall Final L, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sat. 22 at Iona Final L, 3-1
Tue. 25 vs. Stony Brook Postponed
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 28 vs. Saint Francis U * Final L, 4-2
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sun. 30 vs. Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
 
October
Fri. 5 at Mount St. Mary's * Final - OT W, 2-1
Tue. 9 at UConn Final L, 2-1
Fri. 12 at LIU * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sun. 21 vs. Bryant * Final L, 1-0
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 26 at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 28 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 5-0
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. NJIT 4:00 PM
 
September
Mon. 2 at UMass 4:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Quinnipiac 4:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Saint Peter's 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Providence 1:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Iona 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Siena 1:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Merrimack * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Bryant * 1:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 6 vs. LIU * 3:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Mount St. Mary's * 3:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Robert Morris * 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Saint Francis U * 2:00 PM
 
November
Sun. 3 at St. Francis Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Central Connecticut State * 1:00 PM
  Park Ave. Field | Fairfield, CT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event