Sun Feb 03
Final
4 Sacred Heart
34 at Columbia
Sun Feb 03
10:00 am EST
at Western @ UCONN
Thu Feb 07
Final
63 Fairleigh Dickinson
69 SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 08
vs. Sunshine State Winter Classic
@ Orlando, FL.
Fri Feb 08
Final
2 SHU
5 at Saint Anselm
Fri Feb 08
Final
4 SHU
2 at Niagara
Sat Feb 09
Final
26 Hofstra
11 Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
vs. 14th Annual Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
vs. 14th Annual Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
9:00 am EST/ 1:00 pm EST
at Western Double-Header @ Mount Holyoke College
Sat Feb 09
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Connecticut College
Sat Feb 09
vs. Sunshine State Winter Classic
@ Orlando, FL.
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. NFC Meet #3
@ Tufts (Boston Mass.)
Sat Feb 09
Final
10 SHU
13 at Georgetown
Cooper Field - Washington, D.C.
Sat Feb 09
Final
41 Mount St. Mary's
76 SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. TV: ESPN3
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 SHU
5 at Saint Anselm
Senior Day
Sat Feb 09
Final
76 Mount St. Mary's
73 SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 09
Final
6 SHU
3 at Niagara
Sat Feb 09
Final
6 UConn
1 SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Sun Feb 10
vs. Sunshine State Winter Classic
@ Orlando, FL.
Sun Feb 10
Final
1 SHU
6 at NJIT
Sun Feb 10
Final
2 SHU
5 at Fordham
Match @ Life Time Athletic in Harrison, N.Y.
Mon Feb 11
Final
62 Fairleigh Dickinson
68 SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Columbia
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Columbia
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 13
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 14
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 14
Final
105 SHU
104 at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Fri Feb 15
6th - 12 points
vs. Northeast Conference Indoor Championships
@ Ocean Breeze T&F Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 15
5th - 18 points
vs. Northeast Conference Indoor Championships
@ Ocean Breeze T&F Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 15
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 15
Final
2 RIT
0 SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
0 SHU
18 at Gardner-Webb
GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 SHU
14 at Wake Forest
Winston Salem, NC
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 St. Michael's
4 SHU
The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri Feb 15
Final
3 Hartford
10 vs. SHU
@ Boiling Springs, NC GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT
Fri Feb 15
Final
0 SHU
3 at Saint Francis U
Sat Feb 16
7th - 33 Points
vs. Northeast Conference Indoor Championships
@ Ocean Breeze T&F Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 16
4th - 67 Points
vs. Northeast Conference Indoor Championships
@ Ocean Breeze T&F Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 16
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Fairfield University
Sat Feb 16
4:00 pm EST
at Western Regional Championship @ Sacred Heart University
Sat Feb 16
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
Sat Feb 16
Final
11 SHU
7 vs. Oakland
@ Boiling Springs, NC GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT
Sat Feb 16
Final
11 Furman
18 vs. SHU
@ PHILADELPHIA, Pa. Radnor H.S. - Philadelphia, PA
Sat Feb 16
Final
5 Georgetown
6 vs. SHU
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Final
84 SHU
92 at LIU Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
3 RIT
4 SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 16
Final
67 SHU
57 at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sat Feb 16
Final
7 Loyola (IL)
2 vs. SHU
@ Boiling Springs, NC GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Colgate
4 SHU
Match @ Yale
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Colgate
4 SHU
Match @ Yale
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 St. Michael's
4 SHU
The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 SHU
3 at Penn St.
Sun Feb 17
Final
0 SHU
4 vs. Illinois
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun Feb 17
Cancelled
SHU
vs. Hartford
@ Boiling Springs, NC GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY TOURNAMENT
Sun Feb 17
Final
4 Bucknell
0 SHU
Match @ Yale
Mon Feb 18
Final
64 SHU
69 at LIU Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y. - The Barclays Center
Tue Feb 19
Final
16 Boston U.
11 SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Thu Feb 21
Final
63 SHU
81 at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Feb 22
vs. NEC Meet #2
@ Sinking Spring, PA
Fri Feb 22
Final
16 New Hampshire
5 SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Fri Feb 22
Final
7 SHU
3 at William & Mary
Williamsburg, VA
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 SHU
7 at Columbia
ESPN3
Fri Feb 22
Final
1 NJIT
3 SHU
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 Army West Point
5 SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 23
1:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Brown
Sat Feb 23
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ UCONN
Sat Feb 23
vs. NEC Meet #2
@ Sinking Spring, PA
Sat Feb 23
2nd - 06:06
4 Fairfield
6 SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Feb 23
3rd - 06:05
50 SHU
29 at Central Connecticut State
New Britain, Conn.
Sat Feb 23
Postponed
SHU
at William & Mary
Williamsburg, VA
Sat Feb 23
3:30 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Princeton
SHU
Sat Feb 23
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. SHU
@ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm College) NEWHA Tournament -- Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sun Feb 24
12 p.m.
vs. Boston University Last Chance Meet
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
12 p.m.
vs. Boston University Last Chance Meet
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
vs. NEC Meet #2
@ Sinking Spring, PA
Sun Feb 24
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Resort Oak Point and Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, SC
Sun Feb 24
11:00 AM
SHU
at William & Mary
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
SHU
at William & Mary
Williamsburg, VA
Sun Feb 24
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Championship Game
Sun Feb 24
4:00 PM
Holy Cross
SHU
Match @ Yale
Sun Feb 24
4:00 PM
Holy Cross
SHU
Match @ Yale
Mon Feb 25
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Resort Oak Point and Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, SC
Mon Feb 25
7:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Hackensack, N.J. TV: ESPN+
Tue Feb 26
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
Kiawah Resort Oak Point and Osprey Point - Kiawah Island, SC
Tue Feb 26
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 27
3:00 PM
Monmouth
SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Thu Feb 28
6:00 PM
Robert Morris
SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 28
7:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. IC4A Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 01
9:00 AM
Cleveland St.
vs. SHU
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Mar 01
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Quinnipiac
@ Lynchburg, VA
Fri Mar 01
1:00 PM
SHU
vs. Georgetown
@ DeLand, FL Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational
Fri Mar 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at George Mason
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. IC4A Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. NEIFC Championship
@ Wellesley College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. NEIFC Championship
@ Wellesley College (Wellesley, Mass.)
Sat Mar 02
TBA
SHU
at George Mason
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM
Rutgers
vs. SHU
@ Lynchburg, VA
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
SHU
at Vermont
Virtue Field - Burlington, VT
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Saint Louis
@ DeLand, FL Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Providence
Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium - Providence. RI
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Liberty
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Saint Francis U
SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 02
1:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Sat Mar 02
3:30 PM
Saint Francis U
SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
Quinnipiac
SHU
Match @ Yale
Sun Mar 03
TBA
vs. IC4A Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
vs. ECAC Indoor Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
10:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @Sacred Heart University
Senior Day
Sun Mar 03
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Robert Morris
@ Lynchburg, VA
Sun Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational
Sun Mar 03
5:30 PM
Stony Brook
SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Mon Mar 04
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Mon Mar 04
11:00 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Mon Mar 04
6:00 PM
Robert Morris
SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Mar 05
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Tue Mar 05
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stony Brook
Lavalle Stadium - Stony Brook, NY
Tue Mar 05
6:30 PM
SHU
at Stetson
DeLand, FL
Wed Mar 06
TBA
SHU
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Wed Mar 06
1:00 PM
SHU
at Rhode Island
Wed Mar 06
3:00 PM
SHU
at Western Caro.
Wed Mar 06
6:30 PM
SHU
at Stetson
DeLand, FL
Thu Mar 07
at Lady Cat Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Thu Mar 07
11:00 AM
Bryant
SHU
Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Thu Mar 07
7:00 PM
SHU
at Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Md.
Fri Mar 08
TBA
at @EIWA Championships
Fri Mar 08
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 08
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 08
at Stetson
Deland, FL
Fri Mar 08
at Lady Cat Invitational
LPGA International Jones Course - Daytona Beach, FL
Fri Mar 08
TBA
TBA
SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (Game 1 - @ Higher Seed)
Fri Mar 08
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Saint Peter's
@ Greensboro, NC UNCG Invitational
Fri Mar 08
1:30 PM
SHU
at UNC Greensboro
UNCG Invitational
Fri Mar 08
5:45 PM
SHU
at Siena
Fri Mar 08
5:45 PM
SHU
at Siena
Fri Mar 08
6:30 PM
SHU
at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Sat Mar 09
TBA
at @EIWA Championships
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 09
TBA
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 09
TBA
TBA
SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (Game 2 - @ Higher Seed)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Sat Mar 09
9:30 AM
SHU
vs. Delaware
@ Greensboro, NC UNCG Invitational
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
SHU
at Hartford
Al-Marzook Field at Alumni Stadium - West Hartford, CT
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
SHU
at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Sat Mar 09
3:30 PM
SHU
at Manhattan
Gaelic Park - Riverdale, NY
Sun Mar 10
TBA
vs. NCCA Regional
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
TBA
vs. NCAA Regional
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Mar 10
TBA
TBA
SHU
Atlantic Hockey First Round (Game 3 - @ Higher Seed - If Necessary)
Sun Mar 10
9:30 AM
Delaware
vs. SHU
@ Greensboro, NC UNCG Invitational
Sun Mar 10
12:00 PM
Towson
vs. SHU
@ Greensboro, NC UNCG Invitational
Sun Mar 10
1:00 PM
SHU
at South Ala.
Mobile, AL
Mon Mar 11
TBA
SHU
at Northeast Conference Quarterfinal
@ Higher Seed
Tue Mar 12
TBA
SHU
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Tue Mar 12
3:00 PM
Fordham
SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
Iona
SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Thu Mar 14
7:00 PM
SHU
at Northeast Conference Semifinal
@ Higher Seed
Fri Mar 15
vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, TN
Fri Mar 15
TBA
TBA
SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (Game 1 - @ Higher Seed)
Fri Mar 15
1:30 PM
East Caro.
vs. SHU
@ Washington, D.C Mason Invitational
Fri Mar 15
3:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
SHU
Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Mar 15
5:00 PM
Hofstra
SHU
Match @ Yale
Fri Mar 15
5:00 PM
Hofstra
SHU
Match @ Yale
Fri Mar 15
6:00 PM
SHU
at George Mason
Mason Invitational
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule