Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ted Owen Invitational 10th of 19 teams
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ted Owen Invitational 4th of 19 teams
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Sep 28
Final
Fairfield Invitational
at Fairfield U Recplex
Sat Sep 28
Final - Day 1
at Hartford Hawks Invitational 7th of 11 teams
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
SHU
at Army West Point
Army Invitational
Sat Sep 28
Final
29 Brown
17 vs. SHU
Sat Sep 28
Final
2 SHU
3 at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Sep 29
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Sun Sep 29
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 St. Francis Brooklyn
1 vs. SHU
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 SHU
2 at Bryant
Mon Sep 30
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Tue Oct 01
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Fri Oct 04
Final - OT
0 SHU
1 at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 04
Final
4 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 04
Final
0 Saint Francis U
3 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Tail of The Housatonic
Shelton, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Final
7 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 SHU
6 at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 05
Final
28 Central Connecticut State
3 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | HOMECOMING & CANCER AWARENESS | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Robert Morris
1 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
3 UConn
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
Final
3 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
Final
5 Siena
2 vs. SHU
Match Played Yale
Sun Oct 06
Final
4 Siena
3 vs. SHU
Match Played at Yale
Sun Oct 06
Final - 2OT
0 LIU
0 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
Final - OT
1 Simon Fraser
6 vs. SHU
Exhibition
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 SHU
0 at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 11
Final - 2OT
0 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 SHU
5 at Mercyhurst
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 Central Connecticut State
3 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
Final
6 California
0 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
Final
2 SHU
8 at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
Final
at New England Championships 24th of 25 teams
Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Sat Oct 12
Final
at New England Championships 12th of 22 teams
Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Sat Oct 12
Final
116.5 Sacred Heart
183.5 at Central Connecticut
Sat Oct 12
Final
24 SHU
38 at Penn
ESPN+ | Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 SHU
9 at Mercyhurst
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 SHU
5 at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 SHU
0 at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Oct 13
at Head of The Passaic
Rutherford, N.J.
Sun Oct 13
Final
4 SHU
3 at UConn
Sun Oct 13
Final
3 SHU
2 at Saint Francis U
Sun Oct 13
Final
0 Merrimack
4 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Mon Oct 14
Final
0 SHU
7 at Fairfield
Mon Oct 14
Final
1 SHU
6 at Fairfield
Match Played Following Women's Match
Thu Oct 17
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Fri Oct 18
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Vermont Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - Saint Albans, VT
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Vermont Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - Saint Albans, VT
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
at Iona College
Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ New Rochelle, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. Wagner College
@ New Rochelle, N.Y. Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
at SHU Bowl for the Cure
@ Milford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Duquesne
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | FAMILY WEEKEND & HEART-TO-HEART | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Sun Oct 20
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
6:00 PM
SHU
at Hartford
Hartford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Mon Oct 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Tue Oct 22
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Fri Oct 25
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Fri Oct 25
7:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Stony Brook
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. LIU
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sat Oct 26
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
The SHU Scare
Shelton, Conn.
Sat Oct 26
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Molloy
vs. SHU
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
DeGol Field - Loretto, PA
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 26
4:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Oct 27
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Avon, CT
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn. - Senior Night
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Mon Oct 28
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Fri Nov 01
6:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Loretto, Pa.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at NEC Championships
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at NEC Championships
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Nov 02
at Fall Mets
New Rochelle, N.Y.
Sat Nov 02
All Day
at Big One Invitational
@ Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
All Day
at Big One Invitational
@ Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
David M. '85 and Terry Beirne Stadium Complex - Smithfield, RI
Sat Nov 02
1:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Moon Township, Pa.
Sun Nov 03
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Georgetown
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Sun Nov 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
SHU
at Providence
Dunkin' Donuts Center - Providence, R.I.
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Providence
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Rhode Island
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Walsh Gymnasium - South Orange, N.J.
Thu Nov 07
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
4:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
Harry A. Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
7:05 PM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sat Nov 09
at NEC Meet #1
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Nov 09
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
vs. Utah Valley
@ Albany, NY- Journeyman Classic
Sat Nov 09
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. LIU
@ Albany, NY-Journeyman Classic
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at TBA
NIRA Tier II Playoffs
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 09
4:15 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Nov 10
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at Assumption
Sun Nov 10
at NEC Meet #1
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sun Nov 10
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sun Nov 10
All Day
at Vassar Dual Meet
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun Nov 10
All Day
at Vassar Dual Meet
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun Nov 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Sun Nov 10
TBA
Hofstra
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Nov 10
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Park Ave. Field | Fairfield, CT
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gym | New Britain, Conn.
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, NY
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, NY
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
North Andover, Mass.
Fri Nov 15
7:05 PM
SHU
at RIT
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
SHU
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Nov 16
TBA
SHU
at TBA
NIRA Tier II Championship
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
SENIOR DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
SHU
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
SHU
at Binghamton
Dr. Bai Lee Court at Events Center - Vestal, N.Y.
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Nov 16
5:05 PM
SHU
at RIT
Sat Nov 16
7:00 PM
SHU
at Siena
Alumni Recreation Center - Loudonville, N.Y.
Sun Nov 17
9:00 am EST
at University of Hartford
Full Circle Farm | Manchester, CT
Sun Nov 17
All Day
at NFC Meet #1
@ Brown - Providence, R.I.
Sun Nov 17
All Day
at NFC Meet #1
@ Brown - Providence, R.I.
Tue Nov 19
TBA
Brown
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Nov 20
11:00 AM
Bridgeport
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Nov 21
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 22
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Fri Nov 22
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Fri Nov 22
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Presbyterian
vs. SHU
@ Quinnipiac - People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Fri Nov 22
7:35 PM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sat Nov 23
9:30 AM
at IC4A Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
at NCAA National Championships
Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
Sat Nov 23
9:30 AM
at ECAC Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
at NCAA National Championships
Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
Sat Nov 23
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Sat Nov 23
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Sat Nov 23
9:00 am
at UCONN
Sat Nov 23
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Joe Walton Stadium - Moon Township, PA
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Albany
vs. SHU
@ Quinnipiac - People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Sun Nov 24
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Sun Nov 24
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Sun Nov 24
All Day
at Keystone Classic
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Nov 24
2:00 PM
SHU
at Stony Brook
Island Federal Credit Union Arena - Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sun Nov 24
3:30 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Tue Nov 26
7:05 PM
SHU
at Boston U.
Fri Nov 29
2:00 PM
Detroit Mercy
vs. SHU
@ Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 South Point Shootout | South Point Arena
Fri Nov 29
2:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sat Nov 30
6:30 PM
SHU
vs. Nebraska
@ Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 South Point Shootout | South Point Arena
Sat Nov 30
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. SHU
Sun Dec 01
TBA
Pine Manor
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Dec 03
7:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Wed Dec 04
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
SHU
at UMass Lowell
Tsongas Center - Lowell, Mass.
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Joseph's
Hagan Arena - Philadelphia, Pa.
Thu Dec 05
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Fri Dec 06
Night
Sacred Heart
vs. ECAC Winter Invite
@ Long Island Aquatic Center ECAC Winter Championships
Fri Dec 06
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Fri Dec 06
All Day
at Cliff Keen Invitational
@ Las Vegas, NV
Fri Dec 06
2:00 PM
SHU
at Post
Sat Dec 07
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Sat Dec 07
All Day
Sacred Heart
vs. ECAC Winter Invite
@ Long Island Aquatic Center ECAC Winter Championships
Sat Dec 07
at NEC Meet #2
@ York, Pa.
Sat Dec 07
All Day
at Cliff Keen Invitational
@ Las Vegas, NV
Sat Dec 07
9:00 am EST
at Penn State | Grier School
Tournament of Champions | Collegiate Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Post
vs. SHU
Sat Dec 07
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
SHU
at Providence
Dunkin' Donuts Center - Providence, R.I.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Walsh Gymnasium - South Orange, N.J.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ted Owen Invitational 10th of 19 teams
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Ted Owen Invitational 4th of 19 teams
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Sep 28
Final
Fairfield Invitational
at Fairfield U Recplex
Sat Sep 28
Final - Day 1
at Hartford Hawks Invitational 7th of 11 teams
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
SHU
at Army West Point
Army Invitational
Sat Sep 28
Final
29 Brown
17 vs. SHU
Sat Sep 28
Final
2 SHU
3 at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Sep 29
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Sun Sep 29
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 St. Francis Brooklyn
1 vs. SHU
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 SHU
2 at Bryant
Mon Sep 30
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Tue Oct 01
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Fri Oct 04
Final - OT
0 SHU
1 at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 04
Final
4 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 04
Final
0 Saint Francis U
3 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Tail of The Housatonic
Shelton, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Final
7 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 SHU
6 at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 05
Final
28 Central Connecticut State
3 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | HOMECOMING & CANCER AWARENESS | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Robert Morris
1 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
3 UConn
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
Final
3 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
Final
5 Siena
2 vs. SHU
Match Played Yale
Sun Oct 06
Final
4 Siena
3 vs. SHU
Match Played at Yale
Sun Oct 06
Final - 2OT
0 LIU
0 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
Final - OT
1 Simon Fraser
6 vs. SHU
Exhibition
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 SHU
0 at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 11
Final - 2OT
0 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 SHU
5 at Mercyhurst
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 Central Connecticut State
3 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
Final
6 California
0 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
Final
2 SHU
8 at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
Final
at New England Championships 24th of 25 teams
Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Sat Oct 12
Final
at New England Championships 12th of 22 teams
Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Sat Oct 12
Final
116.5 Sacred Heart
183.5 at Central Connecticut
Sat Oct 12
Final
24 SHU
38 at Penn
ESPN+ | Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 SHU
9 at Mercyhurst
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 SHU
5 at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 SHU
0 at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Oct 13
at Head of The Passaic
Rutherford, N.J.
Sun Oct 13
Final
4 SHU
3 at UConn
Sun Oct 13
Final
3 SHU
2 at Saint Francis U
Sun Oct 13
Final
0 Merrimack
4 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Mon Oct 14
Final
0 SHU
7 at Fairfield
Mon Oct 14
Final
1 SHU
6 at Fairfield
Match Played Following Women's Match
Thu Oct 17
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Fri Oct 18
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Vermont Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - Saint Albans, VT
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Vermont Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - Saint Albans, VT
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
at Iona College
Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ New Rochelle, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Dive 9:00am/Swim 11:30 am
Sacred Heart
vs. Wagner College
@ New Rochelle, N.Y. Meet at Iona
Sat Oct 19
at SHU Bowl for the Cure
@ Milford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Duquesne
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | FAMILY WEEKEND & HEART-TO-HEART | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Sun Oct 20
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
6:00 PM
SHU
at Hartford
Hartford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Mon Oct 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at Monmouth
Tue Oct 22
TBA
SHU
at Army West Point
ITA Regional Championships
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Fri Oct 25
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Fri Oct 25
7:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Stony Brook
Sat Oct 26
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. LIU
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sat Oct 26
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
The SHU Scare
Shelton, Conn.
Sat Oct 26
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Molloy
vs. SHU
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
DeGol Field - Loretto, PA
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 26
4:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Oct 27
at Caldwell Cougar University Classic
@ Rockaway, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Avon, CT
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn. - Senior Night
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Mon Oct 28
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Fri Nov 01
6:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Loretto, Pa.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at NEC Championships
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at NEC Championships
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
Sat Nov 02
at Fall Mets
New Rochelle, N.Y.
Sat Nov 02
All Day
at Big One Invitational
@ Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
All Day
at Big One Invitational
@ Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
David M. '85 and Terry Beirne Stadium Complex - Smithfield, RI
Sat Nov 02
1:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Moon Township, Pa.
Sun Nov 03
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Georgetown
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Sun Nov 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
SHU
at Providence
Dunkin' Donuts Center - Providence, R.I.
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Providence
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Rhode Island
Meet in Kingston, R.I
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Walsh Gymnasium - South Orange, N.J.
Thu Nov 07
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
4:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
Harry A. Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Conn.
Fri Nov 08
7:05 PM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sat Nov 09
at NEC Meet #1
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sat Nov 09
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
vs. Utah Valley
@ Albany, NY- Journeyman Classic
Sat Nov 09
12:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. LIU
@ Albany, NY-Journeyman Classic
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
TBA
SHU
at TBA
NIRA Tier II Playoffs
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 09
4:15 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Nov 10
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at Assumption
Sun Nov 10
at NEC Meet #1
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sun Nov 10
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sun Nov 10
All Day
at Vassar Dual Meet
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun Nov 10
All Day
at Vassar Dual Meet
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun Nov 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Sun Nov 10
TBA
Hofstra
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Nov 10
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
Park Ave. Field | Fairfield, CT
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gym | New Britain, Conn.
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, NY
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, NY
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
North Andover, Mass.
Fri Nov 15
7:05 PM
SHU
at RIT
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
SHU
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Nov 16
TBA
SHU
at TBA
NIRA Tier II Championship
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
SENIOR DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
SHU
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
SHU
at Binghamton
Dr. Bai Lee Court at Events Center - Vestal, N.Y.
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Nov 16
5:05 PM
SHU
at RIT
Sat Nov 16
7:00 PM
SHU
at Siena
Alumni Recreation Center - Loudonville, N.Y.
Sun Nov 17
9:00 am EST
at University of Hartford
Full Circle Farm | Manchester, CT
Sun Nov 17
All Day
at NFC Meet #1
@ Brown - Providence, R.I.
Sun Nov 17
All Day
at NFC Meet #1
@ Brown - Providence, R.I.
Tue Nov 19
TBA
Brown
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Nov 20
11:00 AM
Bridgeport
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Nov 21
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Nov 22
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Fri Nov 22
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Fri Nov 22
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Presbyterian
vs. SHU
@ Quinnipiac - People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Fri Nov 22
7:35 PM
SHU
at Holy Cross
Sat Nov 23
9:30 AM
at IC4A Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
at NCAA National Championships
Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
Sat Nov 23
9:30 AM
at ECAC Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
at NCAA National Championships
Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
Sat Nov 23
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Sat Nov 23
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Sat Nov 23
9:00 am
at UCONN
Sat Nov 23
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Joe Walton Stadium - Moon Township, PA
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Albany
vs. SHU
@ Quinnipiac - People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Sun Nov 24
Prelims 10:00 a.m./Finals 6:00 p.m.
Sacred Heart
at Central Connecticut
Blue Devil Invitational
Sun Nov 24
at UMES Hawk Classic
@ Millsboro, DE
Sun Nov 24
All Day
at Keystone Classic
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Nov 24
2:00 PM
SHU
at Stony Brook
Island Federal Credit Union Arena - Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sun Nov 24
3:30 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
People's United Center - Hamden, Conn - Bobcats Invitational
Tue Nov 26
7:05 PM
SHU
at Boston U.
Fri Nov 29
2:00 PM
Detroit Mercy
vs. SHU
@ Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 South Point Shootout | South Point Arena
Fri Nov 29
2:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sat Nov 30
6:30 PM
SHU
vs. Nebraska
@ Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 South Point Shootout | South Point Arena
Sat Nov 30
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. SHU
Sun Dec 01
TBA
Pine Manor
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Dec 03
7:05 PM
SHU
at American Int'l
Wed Dec 04
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
SHU
at UMass Lowell
Tsongas Center - Lowell, Mass.
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Joseph's
Hagan Arena - Philadelphia, Pa.
Thu Dec 05
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Fri Dec 06
Night
Sacred Heart
vs. ECAC Winter Invite
@ Long Island Aquatic Center ECAC Winter Championships
Fri Dec 06
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Fri Dec 06
All Day
at Cliff Keen Invitational
@ Las Vegas, NV
Fri Dec 06
2:00 PM
SHU
at Post
Sat Dec 07
All Day
at Toyota U.S. Open Championships (LCM)
@ Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center Atlanta, GA
Sat Dec 07
All Day
Sacred Heart
vs. ECAC Winter Invite
@ Long Island Aquatic Center ECAC Winter Championships
Sat Dec 07
at NEC Meet #2
@ York, Pa.
Sat Dec 07
All Day
at Cliff Keen Invitational
@ Las Vegas, NV
Sat Dec 07
9:00 am EST
at Penn State | Grier School
Tournament of Champions | Collegiate Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Post
vs. SHU
Sat Dec 07
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Oct 19
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Oct 26
10:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sun Oct 27
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Avon, CT
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 05
Final
28 Central Connecticut State
3 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | HOMECOMING & CANCER AWARENESS | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 12
Final
24 SHU
38 at Penn
ESPN+ | Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Duquesne
vs. SHU
ESPN3 | FAMILY WEEKEND & HEART-TO-HEART | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
DeGol Field - Loretto, PA
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
David M. '85 and Terry Beirne Stadium Complex - Smithfield, RI
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
SENIOR DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Joe Walton Stadium - Moon Township, PA
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 04
Final - OT
0 SHU
1 at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Oct 11
Final
6 California
0 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 13
Final
0 Merrimack
4 vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Lehigh
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn. - Senior Night
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
SHU
at Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Georgetown
vs. SHU
Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
3 UConn
3 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
Final - OT
1 Simon Fraser
6 vs. SHU
Exhibition
Fri Oct 11
Final
2 SHU
8 at Penn State
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 SHU
5 at Penn State
Fri Oct 18
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Fri Oct 25
7:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Sat Oct 26
4:05 PM
SHU
at Niagara
Fri Nov 01
6:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Nov 02
1:05 PM
Air Force
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Thu Nov 07
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 04
Final
4 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Sat Oct 05
Final
7 Maine
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 SHU
5 at Mercyhurst
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 SHU
9 at Mercyhurst
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Anselm
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 29
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Mon Sep 30
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Tue Oct 01
at UConn Collegiate Invitational
Great Horse Golf Course - Hampden, Mass.
Sat Oct 26
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Sun Oct 27
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
Mon Oct 28
at Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Country Club - Clifton, N.J.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 28
Final - Day 1
at Hartford Hawks Invitational 7th of 11 teams
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sun Sep 29
at Hartford Hawks Invitational
Wintonbury Hills Golf Course - Bloomfield, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Sun Oct 20
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
Mon Oct 21
SHU Fall Invitational
Great River Golf Club - Milford, Conn.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 SHU
2 at Bryant
Sun Oct 06
Final - 2OT
0 LIU
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
Final - 2OT
0 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Robert Morris
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
SHU
at Saint Francis U
Sun Nov 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 29
Final
0 St. Francis Brooklyn
1 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 06
Final
3 Fairleigh Dickinson
0 vs. SHU
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 SHU
0 at Robert Morris
Sun Oct 13
Final
3 SHU
2 at Saint Francis U
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Fri Oct 25
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
vs. SHU
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 05
Tail of The Housatonic
Shelton, Conn.
Sun Oct 13
at Head of The Passaic
Rutherford, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
The SHU Scare
Shelton, Conn.
Sat Nov 02
at Fall Mets
New Rochelle, N.Y.
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Sep 28
Final
29 Brown
17 vs. SHU
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Molloy
vs. SHU
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sun Oct 06
Final
5 Siena
2 vs. SHU
Match Played Yale
Sun Oct 13
Final
4 SHU
3 at UConn
Mon Oct 14
Final
1 SHU
6 at Fairfield
Match Played Following Women's Match
Thu Oct 17
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Oct 18
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 19
TBA
SHU
at Penn
ITA Regional Championships
Fri Nov 01
TBA
SHU
at Yale
CT State Championships
Sat Nov 02
TBA
SHU
at