Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27


at Wildcat Open
28
29

30
31
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 87-79
1
vs New England Indoor Championships
Final

vs New England Indoor Championships
Final




at Army West Point
Final
L, 6-1

Binghamton
vs Sacred Heart
Final
34 - 7
2
vs New England Indoor Championships
Final

vs DeSchriver Invitational
Final

vs New England Indoor Championships
Final

vs DeSchriver Invitational
Final

vs Yale
Final

vs Yale
Final

vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 71-62



vs St. Francis Brooklyn
12:30 p.m. EST

vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Final - OT
L, 56-53


3
at Western @ UCONN
10:00 am EST

Sacred Heart
at Columbia
Final
4 - 34
4
5
6
7
vs Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 69-63
8

vs Sunshine State Winter Classic

9
vs Giegengack Invitational
Final

vs 14th Annual Giegengack Invitational
Final

at Western Double-Header @ Mount Holyoke College
9:00 am EST/ 1:00 pm EST

at Hunt Seat @ Connecticut College
9:00 am EST

vs NFC Meet #3
Final

vs NFC Meet #3
Final

vs Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 76-73





vs Sunshine State Winter Classic


Hofstra
vs Sacred Heart
Final
26 - 11
10


vs Sunshine State Winter Classic
11
12
13

vs Columbia
Final

at Northeast Conference Championships
All Day
14

at Northeast Conference Championships
All Day
15
vs NEC Indoor Championships
Final
6th - 12 Points

vs NEC Indoor Championships
Final
5th - 18 Points

at Wake Forest
Final
L, 14-1


at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 3-0

at Gardner-Webb
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-0

vs Hartford
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Final
W, 10-3

at Northeast Conference Championships
All Day

16
vs NEC Indoor Championships
Final
7th - 33 Points

vs NEC Indoor Championships
Final
4th - 67 Points

at Western Regional Championship @ Sacred Heart University
4:00 pm EST

vs Georgetown
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Final
W, 6-5

at Hunt Seat @ Fairfield University
9:00 am EST



vs Furman
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Final
W, 18-11



vs Oakland
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Final
W, 11-7

vs Loyola (IL)
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Final
L, 7-2

at Northeast Conference Championships
All Day



17
vs Illinois
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Final
L, 4-0


vs Hartford
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Cancelled
18
19
20
21
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 81-63
22
at William & Mary
Final
W, 7-3



vs NEC Meet #2


23
Sacred Heart
at Brown
Final
3 - 38

at Hunt Seat @ UCONN
9:00 am EST

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 80-66

at Army West Point
Final - OT
T, 3-3




vs NEC Meet #2

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Manchester, NH
Final
L, 3-2
24
vs Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
Final

vs Boston University Last Chance Meet
Final

at William & Mary
Cancelled

at William & Mary
Final
L, 12-3


vs NEC Meet #2

at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic

25

at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
26
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic
27
28

1
vs IC4A Indoor Championships
Final

vs ECAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs Georgetown
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final
L, 11-0


vs Cleveland St.
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Quinnipiac
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Final
L, 8-2
2
vs IC4A Indoor Championships
Final

vs ECAC Indoor Championships
Final

vs NEIFC Championship
TBA

vs NEIFC Championship
TBA

vs Saint Louis
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 9-7

vs Saint Francis U
Final
W, 94-84





vs Quinnipiac
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0