Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at The MacDonald Cup

vs Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-1

vs Hartford Women’s Invite


at Army West Point
TBA
1
2
3
4
5
at Mount St. Mary's
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Yale Women’s Invite


at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 1-0

6
at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
11th of 24

at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
23rd of 26


vs SHU Pentathlon(Alumni Homecoming)
11:00 am EST

at Yale Women’s Invite


vs Tail of Housatonic vs. Fairfield & Iona



at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-1
7


at Yale Women’s Invite
8
9

10
11
12



at Princeton
9:00 AM



13
at Western Double Header @ Sacred Heart University
9:00 am EST/ 1:00 pm EST

at Vermont Fall Foliage Invitational
1:00 p.m.
2nd of 3

at Vermont Fall Foliage Invitational
1 p.m.
2nd of 3

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 42-0


vs Central Connecticut State University
Final
W, 172-119

vs LIU Post
Final
W, 189-102


at Navy Day Regatta


14
at Hunt Seat @ Trinity
9:00 am EST


at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 1-0
15
16
17
18
19
at CCSU Mini Meet
3 p.m.
No Team Score


vs Saint Anselm
Final - OT
T, 4-4

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-2
20
at Hunt Seat @ Connecticut College
9:00 am EST

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 28-25


at Saint Francis Brooklyn@ Iona College
9am Dive/11:30 am Swimming

at Wagner @ Iona College
9am Dive/11:30 am Swimming

vs SHU Bowl for the Cure


21


at Fairfield
Postponed

vs SHU Fall Classic


vs Robert Morris
Final
L, 2-1
22
23
24

25
26

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 5-1

at Army West Point
TBA

vs Caldwell University Cougar Classic

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 2-0

vs Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-0
27
at Diving Event @ Fairfield University
11:30 am EST

at LIU Brookyln
Final
L, 88-174

at Northeast Conference Championships
11 a.m.
3rd of 10

at Northeast Conference Championships
11 a.m.
6th of 8

at Hunt Seat @ Sacred Heart University
10:00 am EST


at Army West Point
TBA

at Stony Brook @LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 156-105

vs Caldwell University Cougar Classic

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 6-0

vs SHU Scare vs Fairfield
Postponed

28
vs Big One Invitational
Final

vs Big One Invitational
Final


at The Metropolitan Intercollegiate

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 5-0

at Army West Point
TBA

vs Caldwell University Cougar Classic

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 1-0
29
at The Metropolitan Intercollegiate
30
31
1
2


vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

vs Virginia Union Invitational


3


vs Manhattan
Final
W, 228-66

vs Holy Cross
Final
W, 157-140

vs Virginia Union Invitational


at SHU Scare vs Fairfield

vs Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 3-0