Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
vs UMass
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

28
29
30
31


vs Hartford
@ Yale
Final
W, 3-2
1
at Stony Brook Season Opener
10:30 a.m.
4th of 6

at Stony Brook Season Opener
10:30 a.m.
4th of 6


at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 76-0

2

at Turning Stone- Tiger Intercollegiate
3
vs Saint Francis U
@ Washington, DC
Final
W, 2-1

at Turning Stone- Tiger Intercollegiate


4
5
6
7

vs Seton Hall
@ Santa Barbara, Calif.
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Nassaney Invitational
10:15 a.m.
4th of 12

at Nassaney Invitational
10:15 a.m.
10th of 11



at Ryan T Lee Collegiate


at Brown
Final
L, 26-19

at UC Santa Barbara
Final
L, 3-1

vs Texas Tech
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Final
L, 3-0
9

at Ryan T Lee Collegiate

10
11
12
at Saint Peter's
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

13
14

at UConn
1:00 PM

vs Army West Point Bs
Final
L, 24-17

Binghamton
vs Rhode Island
Final
0 - 3

15

at UConn
9:00 AM

vs Dartmouth Women’s Invite

vs LIU Post
Cancelled


Rhode Island
vs NJIT
Final
3 - 1

Binghamton
vs NJIT
Final
3 - 0

16
vs UMass Lowell
Final
L, 4-1

at UConn
9:00 AM

at Dartmouth Women’s Invite

vs New Hampshire
Final
L, 1-0

at Quinnipiac
TBA
17
at Hartford Hawks Invite
18
vs Hofstra
Final - PS Away
L, 2-1

at Hartford Hawks Invite
19

20
21
at Hofstra
9:00 AM


22
at Ted Owen Invitational
11 a.m.
1st of 8

at Ted Owen Invitational
11 a.m.
5th of 7



at Hofstra
9:00 AM


23
24
vs Boston College Intercollegiate
25
vs Stony Brook
Postponed

vs Boston College Intercollegiate

vs Quinnipiac
Postponed
26
vs Monmouth
Postponed
27
28

vs Saint Francis U
Final
L, 4-2

vs Saint Francis U
Final
L, 3-2

at Army West Point
TBA

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-0
29

at The MacDonald Cup

vs Hartford Women’s Invite


at Army West Point
TBA
30
at The MacDonald Cup

vs Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-1

vs Hartford Women’s Invite


at Army West Point
TBA
1
2
3
4
5
at Mount St. Mary's
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Yale Women’s Invite


at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 1-0

6
at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
11th of 24

at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
23rd of 26


vs SHU Pentathlon(Alumni Homecoming)
11:00 am EST

at Yale Women’s Invite


vs Tail of Housatonic vs. Fairfield & Iona



at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-1