2013-14 Sacred Heart Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Lindsay Aponte Senior Throws West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip HS
Lindsay Arcuri Freshman Distance Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Dylan Baker Junior Jumps/Sprints Petersham, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Molly Barker Freshman Distance Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Nicole Bartosch Freshman Heptathlon/Jumps Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown
Sarah Bent Freshman Distance West Roxbury, Mass. / Ursuline Academy
Emma Bolduc Junior Distance Peterborough, N.H. / Contoocook Valley Regional
Bridget Carey Junior Mid-Distance St. James, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Julia Cassidy Freshman Throws Medway, Mass. / Medway
Brianna Castrogivanni Senior Distance Commack, N.Y. / Commack HS
Caroline Conte     - / -
Krysta Cosenza Freshman Distance Brooklyn, N.Y. / Bishop Kearney
Nicole Cote Freshman Middle Distance Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
Shay Cronin Junior Sprints Prospect, Conn. / Holy Cross H.S.
Taylor Ann D'Agostino Freshman Sprints Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Patricia Deutsch Graduate Student Throws Somerset, N.J. / Mount Saint Mary Academy
Mareena DiMilia Freshman Throws Claryville, N.Y. / Tri-Valley Central School
Christine Donnelly Sophomore Distance Eldred, N.Y. / Eldred Jr./Sr. H.S
Kaitlyn Doyle Senior Throws Danbury, Conn. / Danbury HS
Kelsey Foster Freshman High Jump Long Valley, N.J. / West Morris Central
Teresa Gagliostro Senior Distance Township of Washington, NJ / Westwood Regional Jr./Sr. H.S.
Cynthia Gray Sophomore Mid-Distance Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Brittney Gunneson Freshman Throws Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Jennifer Hahne Freshman Distance Madison, Conn. / Daniel Hand
Angela Harrison Sophomore Sprints North Haledon, N.J. / Paramus Catholic
Joselyn Henry Senior Jumps/Throws Westport, Conn. / Staples
Shannon Hickey Sophomore Distance South Easton, Mass. / Oliver Ames H.S.
Megan Hutch Freshman Distance East Taunton, Mass. / Coyle & Cassidy
Elizabeth Hutchins Junior Distance Pawcatuck, Conn. / Stonington
Mia Imbesi Freshman Distance Syosset, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Sara Isaacson Sophomore Pole Vault Aberdeen, N.J. / Matawan Regional
Alexandra Kaeslin Sophomore Distance Bethel, Conn. / Immaculate
Zoe Kelly Freshman Distance Watertown, Conn. / Watertown
Emily Kiss Junior Pole Vault Kenvil, N.J. / Roxbury
Megan Kittler Freshman High Jump Pittsfield, Mass. / Pittsfield
Katherine Knight Graduate Student Hurdles Ocean, N.J. / Ocean Township
Shannon Langdon Freshman Middle Distance Shelton, Conn. / Shelton
Kayla Lawrence Freshman Jumps/Sprints Dorchester, Mass. / Weston
Holly Maggio Sophomore Sprints Bohemia, N.Y. / Connetquot
Rosamaria Marinaro Freshman Sprints Hopewell Junction, N.Y. / John Jay HS
Cristina Martello Freshman Middle Distance Middle Village, N.Y. / The Mary Louis Academy
Rachel Mazza Freshman Throws Feeding Hills, Mass. / Agawam
Stephanie Messier Junior Distance Canterbury, Conn. / Griswold
Sarah Nacci Freshman Distance Cranston, R.I. / Cranston H.S. West
Kerianne Nordland Freshman   West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
Gabriella Nutile Freshman Throws Park Ridge, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy
Adaora Nwodili Sophomore Throws Coram, N.Y. / Longwood Senior
Leah O'Neill     - / -
Megan Papp Graduate Student Distance Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Victoria Pileggi Freshman   Melville, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Victoria Piscitelli Freshman Pole Vault Milltown, N.J. / Spotswood
Kelly Quinn Freshman Distance Milford, Conn. / Joseph A. Foran
Katelyn Racanelli Senior Sprints Riverside, Conn. / School of the Holy Child (NY)
Lorraine Santiago Freshman Jumps New City, N.Y. / Clarkstown H.S. North
Maria Schwab Freshman Middle Distance Holliston, Mass. / Marian
Kate Sheridan Freshman Distance Chester, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
Kolbi Smith Senior Throws Valatie, N.Y. / Academy of the Holy Names
Angela Torriero Freshman Sprints Rocky Point, N.Y. / Rocky Point
Danielle Vollaro Sophomore Distance Red Bank, N.J. / Middletown H.S. South
Sarah Wallis Junior Pole Vault/Jumps/Hurdles Forked River, N.J. / Lacey Township
Catherine Westby Senior Mid-Distance Islip, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Ashia Wright Junior Sprints Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Christine Zangrillo Freshman Sprints West Haven, Conn. / St. Joseph