2012-13 Women's Track Roster

Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Lindsay Aponte full bio Lindsay Aponte Cl.: Junior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: West Islip, NY / West Islip HS
Dylan Baker full bio Dylan Baker Cl.: Sophomore Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Petersham, MA / Quabbin Regional
Sarah Bell full bio Sarah Bell Cl.: Sophomore Event: Hurdles/Heptathlon/Jumps Hometown/High School: East Northport, NY / Commack
Emma Bolduc full bio Emma Bolduc Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Peterborough, NH / Contoocook Valley Regional
Hayle Boyle full bio Hayle Boyle Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Oakdale, NY / Connetquot
Julianne Cappadona full bio Julianne Cappadona Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
Bridget Carey full bio Bridget Carey Cl.: Sophomore Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: St. James, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Brianna Castrogivanni full bio Brianna Castrogivanni Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Commack, NY / Commack HS
Olivia Civardi full bio Olivia Civardi Cl.: Senior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Brightwaters, NY / Bay Shore
Shay Cronin full bio Shay Cronin Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Prospect, CT / Holy Cross H.S.
Kelly Ann deAprix full bio Kelly Ann deAprix Cl.: Junior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Scotia, NY / Scotia-Glenville
Seanne Denny full bio Seanne Denny Cl.: Junior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Randolph, MA / Thayer Academy
Patricia Deutsch full bio Patricia Deutsch Cl.: Senior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Somerset, NJ / Mount Saint Mary Academy
Christine Donnelly full bio Christine Donnelly Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Eldred, NY / Eldred Jr./Sr. H.S
Kaitlyn Doyle full bio Kaitlyn Doyle Cl.: Junior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Danbury, CT / Danbury HS
Alexa Duffy full bio Alexa Duffy Cl.: Freshman Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: North Andover, MA / North Andover
Teresa Gagliostro full bio Teresa Gagliostro Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Township of Washington, NJ / Westwood Regional Jr./Sr. H.S.
Emily Goulet full bio Emily Goulet Cl.: Freshman Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Hingham, MA / Hingham
Cynthia Gray full bio Cynthia Gray Cl.: Freshman Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush
Caile Hanlon full bio Caile Hanlon Cl.: Sophomore Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Atlington, MA / Matignon
Angela Harrison full bio Angela Harrison Cl.: Freshman Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: North Haledon, NJ / Paramus Catholic
Joselyn Henry full bio Joselyn Henry Cl.: Junior Event: Jumps/Throws Hometown/High School: Westport, CT / Staples
Shannon Hickey full bio Shannon Hickey Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: South Easton, MA / Oliver Ames H.S.
Elizabeth Hutchins full bio Elizabeth Hutchins Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Pawcatuck, CT / Stonington
Sara Isaacson full bio Sara Isaacson Cl.: Freshman Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Aberdeen, NJ / Matawan Regional
Emily Isch full bio Emily Isch Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tolland, CT / Tolland
Alexandra Kaeslin full bio Alexandra Kaeslin Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Bethel, CT / Immaculate
Mairead Kelly full bio Mairead Kelly Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Islip, NY / Islip
Kimberlyn Kenney full bio Kimberlyn Kenney Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Delmar, NY / Academy of the Holy Names
Emily Kiss full bio Emily Kiss Cl.: Sophomore Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Kenvil, NJ / Roxbury
Holly Maggio full bio Holly Maggio Cl.: Freshman Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bohemia, NY / Connetquot
Brooke Martyniak full bio Brooke Martyniak Cl.: Freshman Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Foxborough, MA / Foxborough
Stephanie Messier full bio Stephanie Messier Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Canterbury, CT / Griswold
Michelle Navarro full bio Michelle Navarro Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Piscataway, NJ / Bishop George Ahr H.S.
Adaora Nwodili full bio Adaora Nwodili Cl.: Freshman Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Coram, NY / Longwood Senior
Megan Papp full bio Megan Papp Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Chelsey Parks full bio Chelsey Parks Cl.: Junior Event: Heptathlon/Jumps/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Moultonborough, NH / Moultonborough Academy
Katelyn Racanelli full bio Katelyn Racanelli Cl.: Junior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Riverside, CT / School of the Holy Child (NY)
Nicolette Sands full bio Nicolette Sands Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: West Hempstead, NY / H. Frank Carey
Alyssa Selmquist full bio Alyssa Selmquist Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Northford, CT / North Branford
Kolbi Smith full bio Kolbi Smith Cl.: Junior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Valatie, NY / Academy of the Holy Names
Danielle Vollaro full bio Danielle Vollaro Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Red Bank, NJ / Middletown H.S. South
Sarah Wallis full bio Sarah Wallis Cl.: Sophomore Event: Pole Vault/Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Forked River, NJ / Lacey Township
Catherine Westby full bio Catherine Westby Cl.: Junior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Islip, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Katherine Wilk full bio Katherine Wilk Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws/Jumps/Heptathlon Hometown/High School: Colts Neck, NJ / Colts Neck
Ashia Wright full bio Ashia Wright Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cheshire, CT / Cheshire