Recap | Results


Licensed to Siena College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/1/2014 02:30 PM
                        Siena v Sacred Heart - 2/1/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                        NT    1:53.39   11  
     1) Olivia, Decas                   2) Reinhold, Malvina 21           
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth              4) Crosby, Jillian                
       29.24    31.78    27.24    25.13                                    
  2 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:53.66    4  
     1) Hovey, Emily K 18               2) Helin, Kelsey L 20             
     3) York, Amanda S 19               4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       29.84    32.20    27.30    24.32                                    
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:55.60    2  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 20         2) Daly, Lauren B 19              
     3) Allen, Lea E 21                 4) Carideo, Emily M 19            
       29.39    32.42    27.81    25.98                                    
  4 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                        NT    2:03.50  
     1) McGill, Hayley 21               2) Pedersen, Julia                
     3) Dy, Katrina 18                  4) Nunes, Amy                     
       30.28    34.41    29.54    29.27                                    
  5 Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x2:05.40  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20      2) McDonough, Colleen P 18        
     3) O'Rourke, Katie M 18            4) Levine, Kelly T 19             
       31.94    35.80    29.65    28.01                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:45.09    9  
      29.01   31.35   32.34   32.65   32.61   32.53   32.38   32.69
      32.67   32.72   32.73   32.51   32.66   32.16   32.82   32.71
      32.68   32.16   32.28   31.43                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT   11:02.41    4  
      30.22   32.46   33.02   33.33   33.40   33.32   33.28   33.39
      33.53   33.62   33.62   33.41   33.46   33.46   33.26   33.49
      33.43   33.52   33.15   32.04                                
  3 Nunes, Amy                   Sacred Heart-CT           NT   11:52.82    3  
      31.58   34.06   34.52   34.82   35.01   35.52   35.61   35.55
      35.80   36.26   36.17   36.27   36.47   36.53   36.70   36.50
      36.37   36.50   36.83   35.75                                
  4 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT   12:03.92    2  
      32.28   35.29   35.67   36.18   36.40   36.46   36.17   36.55
      36.48   36.79   36.82   36.50   36.62   36.87   36.80   36.56
      37.01   37.21   36.37   34.89                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Jillian              Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:01.10    9  
      29.08   30.73   31.26   30.03                                
  2 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:02.45    4  
      28.60   30.54   31.60   31.71                                
  3 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:02.63    3  
      28.48   30.55   31.62   31.98                                
  4 Reinhold, Malvina         21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:06.59    2  
      28.82   31.74   32.85   33.18                                
  5 Farnsworth, Alyssa           Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:12.00    1  
      28.97   33.26   34.70   35.07                                
  6 Seagren, Erika L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:25.19  
      33.28   37.22   38.15   36.54                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.32    9  
  2 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      25.60    4  
  3 Olivia, Decas                Sacred Heart-CT           NT      25.61    3  
  4 Dion, Caleigh                Sacred Heart-CT           NT      26.10    2  
  5 McDonough, Colleen P      18 Siena-MR                  NT      26.84    1  
  6 McGill, Hayley            21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      27.11  
  7 O'Rourke, Katie M         18 Siena-MR                  NT     x27.39  
 -- Pedersen, Julia              Sacred Heart-CT           NT     X27.60  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.46    9  
      30.05   34.39   40.00   31.02                                
  2 Bennett, Elizabeth           Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:17.70    4  
      29.50   35.48   41.33   31.39                                
  3 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:18.47    3  
      29.72   34.82   41.02   32.91                                
  4 Goodman, Siobhan             Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:23.09    2  
      30.73   39.04   41.84   31.48                                
  5 Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:23.37    1  
      31.72   39.33   39.81   32.51                                
  6 Dy, Katrina               18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:23.74  
      31.39   36.86   41.36   34.13                                
  7 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:34.92  
      33.50   38.86   46.11   36.45                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             18 Siena-MR                  NP     208.00    9  
  2 Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP     160.35    4  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:14.16    9  
      30.10   33.74   35.14   35.18                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.71    4  
      30.85   34.43   34.84   35.59                                
  3 Goodman, Siobhan             Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:20.80    3  
      31.33   34.81   36.47   38.19                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tricarico, Dana M         21 Siena-MR                  NT      56.15    9  
      27.46   28.69                                                
  2 Dion, Caleigh                Sacred Heart-CT           NT      56.63    4  
      27.30   29.33                                                
  3 Fletcher, Maggie A        18 Siena-MR                  NT      56.87    3  
      27.51   29.36                                                
  4 Allen, Lea E              21 Siena-MR                  NT      58.54    2  
      27.90   30.64                                                
  5 Pedersen, Julia              Sacred Heart-CT           NT      59.28    1  
      29.02   30.26                                                
  6 Farnsworth, Alyssa           Sacred Heart-CT           NT      59.49  
      28.34   31.15                                                
  7 Levine, Kelly T           19 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:00.88  
      29.35   31.53                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.01    9  
      31.94   34.13   35.02   34.92                                
  2 Canavan, Katherine A      20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.25    4  
      32.37   34.09   34.82   34.97                                
  3 Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.65    3  
      32.49   35.40   35.53   34.23                                
  4 Bennett, Elizabeth           Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:20.39    2  
      32.54   35.37   36.35   36.13                                
  5 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:20.59  
      33.90   35.66   35.69   35.34                                
  6 McGill, Hayley            21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:24.14    1  
      32.88   36.15   37.89   37.22                                
  7 Cherry, Christen E        21 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:30.56  
      34.91   37.86   39.31   38.48                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:18.25    9  
      29.11   31.39   32.27   32.48   32.79   32.63   32.25   32.16
      32.03   31.14                                                
  2 Medina, Jacque L          20 Siena-MR                  NT    5:21.81    4  
      29.71   31.83   32.71   32.68   32.95   33.02   32.65        
                      31.65                                        
  3 Goodman, Siobhan             Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:47.18    3  
      32.37   34.48   34.84   34.64   34.71   34.95   35.44   35.17
      35.08   35.50                                                
  4 Powell, Caroline M        17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:50.56    2  
      31.87   34.44   34.80   35.60   35.63   35.55   35.59   35.85
      35.78   35.45                                                
  5 Nunes, Amy                   Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:57.22    1  
      31.96   34.74   35.25   36.27   36.28   36.06   36.29   36.62
      37.32   36.43                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Beers, Hailey             18 Siena-MR                  NP    X242.20  
 -- Ackert, Kate              19 Siena-MR                  NP    X167.65  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dy, Katrina               18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:40.47    9  
      36.74   40.36   41.42   41.95                                
  2 Reinhold, Malvina         21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:41.14    4  
      33.85   40.47   43.07   43.75                                
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:47.46    3  
      37.46   42.04   43.66   44.30                                
 -- Helin, Kelsey L           20 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:35.41  
      34.38   38.94   41.07   41.02                                
 -- Hovey, Emily K            18 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:35.49  
      35.84   39.86   39.96   39.83                                
 -- Miller, Dory J            19 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:38.11  
      35.40   39.78   41.30   41.63                                
 -- Daly, Lauren B            19 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:39.11  
      35.85   39.96   41.56   41.74                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                        NT    1:43.18   11  
     1) Crosby, Jillian                 2) Dion, Caleigh                  
     3) Farnsworth, Alyssa              4) Olivia, Decas                  
       25.78    26.09    26.57    24.74                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT   X1:42.51  
     1) Tricarico, Dana M 21            2) Fletcher, Maggie A 18          
     3) Allen, Lea E 21                 4) Love, Shannon R 20             
       25.67    26.10    25.89    24.85                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT   X1:44.78  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 20             2) McDonough, Colleen P 18        
     3) Canavan, Katherine A 20         4) Grace, Megan L 19              
       26.36    26.40    25.87    26.15                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'C'                                  NT   X1:52.52  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 20      2) Levine, Kelly T 19             
     3) Seagren, Erika L 20             4) O'Rourke, Katie M 18           
       27.80    27.74    30.40    26.58                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Siena College                       126   2. Sacred Heart University              79