Recap | Results

Licensed to Siena College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/8/2012 02:36 PM
                      Siena vs. Sacred Heart - 12/8/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:53.66   11  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Bjornberg, Kaela M 21          
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Love, Shannon R 19             
  2 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                        NT    1:55.69    4  
     1) Bellamy, Meg 21                 2) Reinhold, Malvina 20           
     3) Bennett, Lizzy 20               4) Farnsworth, Alyssa 19          
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:58.52    2  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19      2) Daly, Lauren B 18              
     3) Zeffiro, Valerie A 17           4) Allen, Lea E 20                
  4 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                        NT    2:00.44  
     1) McGill, Hayley 20               2) Walters, Stephanie 21          
     3) Goodman, Siobhan 18             4) Nunes, Emily 21                
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT   10:58.53    9  
  2 Nyser, Meredith           19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   11:18.32    4  
  3 Nunes, Amy                21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   11:44.90    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:59.86    9  
      27.77   30.27   30.83   30.99                                
  2 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:02.79    4  
      28.55   30.79   31.94   31.51                                
  3 Reinhold, Malvina         20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:03.48    3  
      28.30   30.61   32.09   32.48                                
  4 McGrath, Rachel           22 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:04.30    2  
      28.24   30.87   32.25   32.94                                
  5 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:06.98    1  
      28.13   31.65   33.17   34.03                                
  6 Nunes, Emily              21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:21.06  
      31.28   35.12   37.19   37.47                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:02.44    9  
      30.35   32.09                                                
  2 Zeffiro, Valerie A        17 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.46    4  
      30.91   32.55                                                
  3 McGill, Hayley            20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:03.88    3  
      30.87   33.01                                                
  4 Bellamy, Meg              21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:05.56    2  
      32.03   33.53                                                
  5 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:11.09    1  
      34.10   36.99                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:10.34    9  
      33.54   36.80                                                
  2 Walters, Stephanie        21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:11.13    4  
      33.77   37.36                                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:13.77    3  
      35.01   38.76                                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:13.92    2  
      34.62   39.30                                                
  5 Reinhold, Malvina         20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:14.00    1  
      34.82   39.18                                                
  6 Galang, Justine           18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:25.13  
      39.84   45.29                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:12.53    9  
      29.93   33.21   34.35   35.04                                
  2 Goodman, Siobhan          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:17.19    4  
      31.15   34.17   35.46   36.41                                
  3 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:17.87    3  
      32.07   34.91   35.18   35.71                                
  4 Bennett, Lizzy            20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:22.36    2  
      30.52   35.87   37.26   38.71                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:32.42    1  
      32.59   38.22   39.95   41.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      25.04    9  
  2 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      25.82    4  
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT      26.07    3  
  4 McGrath, Rachel           22 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      26.74    2  
  5 Farnsworth, Alyssa        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      26.94    1  
  6 Zeffiro, Valerie A        17 Siena-MR                  NT     x27.61  
  7 Nunes, Emily              21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      29.27  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              211.55     217.70    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      55.54    9  
      27.06   28.48                                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT      57.05    4  
      27.94   29.11                                                
  3 McGrath, Rachel           22 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      57.44    3  
      27.58   29.86                                                
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT      58.48    2  
      27.72   30.76                                                
  5 Farnsworth, Alyssa        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      58.60    1  
      28.15   30.45                                                
  6 Bellamy, Meg              21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:00.14  
      28.81   31.33                                                
  7 Nunes, Emily              21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   x1:04.90  
      30.90   34.00                                                
  8 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:04.93  
      31.02   33.91                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:12.56    9  
      31.81   33.06   33.92   33.77                                
  2 Zeffiro, Valerie A        17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.49    4  
      32.48   34.33   34.81   33.87                                
  3 Nyser, Meredith           19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:15.96    3  
      32.46   33.71   34.42   35.37                                
  4 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.36    2  
      32.23   34.60   35.27   34.26                                
  5 McGill, Hayley            20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:17.06    1  
      32.53   34.98   35.62   33.93                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:27.71  
      34.55   37.24   38.33   37.59                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:30.67    9  
      35.52   37.81   38.61   38.73                                
  2 Walters, Stephanie        21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:31.05    4  
      34.77   38.16   39.06   39.06                                
  3 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:43.00    3  
      36.42   40.44   42.66   43.48                                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:43.26    2  
      36.61   41.29   43.11   42.25                                
  5 Galang, Justine           18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    3:04.42    1  
      40.60   46.22   48.94   48.66                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:18.10    9  
      29.37   31.53   32.04   31.95   32.26   32.20   32.34   32.18
      32.31   31.92                                                
  2 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:23.22    4  
      29.65   31.43   32.11   32.58   32.98   32.71   33.17   33.22
      33.14   32.23                                                
  3 Reinhold, Malvina         20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:34.37    3  
      29.58   32.41   33.19   33.95   33.69   33.99   34.71   33.96
      34.75   34.14                                                
  4 Nunes, Amy                21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:50.16    2  
      31.13   34.08   34.65   35.02   36.06   35.67   36.22   36.04
      36.08   35.21                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lizzy            20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:00.99    9  
      29.08   31.91                                                
  2 Goodman, Siobhan          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:04.09    4  
      30.29   33.80                                                
 -- York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:00.57  
      28.59   31.98                                                
 -- Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:02.95  
      29.71   33.24                                                
 -- Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:07.00  
      31.03   35.97                                                
 -- Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   X1:10.95  
      32.84   38.11                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              246.00    X268.65  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lizzy            20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:20.09    9  
      29.96   35.26   42.19   32.68                                
  2 Goodman, Siobhan          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:21.59    4  
      30.13   38.12   41.01   32.33                                
  3 Nyser, Meredith           19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:25.57    3  
      32.39   35.43   45.33   32.42                                
 -- Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:16.68  
      29.53   35.47   39.09   32.59                                
 -- Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:22.35  
      29.24   37.63   42.93   32.55                                
 -- Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:25.84  
      31.31   39.16   41.79   33.58                                
 -- Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:32.93  
      33.88   41.39   41.72   35.94                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                        NT    1:46.07   11  
     1) Farnsworth, Alyssa 19           2) Bellamy, Meg 21                
     3) McGill, Hayley 20               4) McGrath, Rachel 22             
       26.85    26.18    26.59    26.45                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT   X1:42.64  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19      2) Tricarico, Dana M 20           
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       26.10    25.78    25.57    25.19                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT   X1:45.11  
     1) Carideo, Emily M 18             2) Canavan, Katherine A 19        
     3) Grace, Megan L 18               4) Medina, Jacque L 19            
       26.60    26.26    26.62    25.63                                    
 -- Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Walters, Stephanie 21           2) Nunes, Amy 21                  
     3) Galang, Justine 18              4) Nyser, Meredith 19             
       27.26    28.62    30.76    27.89                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Siena College                       159   2. Sacred Heart University              93