Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2011 05:29 PM
                      Sacred Heart vs. Bryant - 1/19/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                      1:52.66   11  
     1) Ostrander, Casey                2) Dwyer, Brianne                 
     3) Whittaker, Abby J 21            4) D'Olympia, Amy R 20            
       26.96    32.03    28.03    25.64                                    
  2 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                1:56.53    4  
     1) Bellamy, Meg 19                 2) Casado, Laurie 20              
     3) Marshall, Katie 21              4) McGrath, Rachel 20             
                         31.69    55.12                                    
  3 Sacred Heart University  'B'                                1:57.67    2  
     1) Delnero, Nicole 19              2) Walters, Stephanie 19          
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 19           4) McGill, Hayley 18              
       29.88    33.31    28.31    26.17                                    
  4 Bryant University  'B'                                      2:02.49  
     1) Squillante, Jill M 21           2) Naumchevski, Steph             
     3) Zanchi, Lisa M 21               4) Timulty, Kerry                 
       29.39    36.48    29.70    26.92                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carballeira, Kim             Bryant                        18:41.83    9  
      29.11   32.23   33.89   33.66   34.49   34.13   34.21   34.20
      34.22   34.11   34.16   33.99   34.22   33.96   34.35   34.46
      34.17   34.23   34.22   34.57   34.27   34.01   34.31   34.34
      34.36   34.27   34.34   34.49   34.42   34.23   34.46   34.11
      33.64
  2 Wolf, Corrin              18 Bryant                        18:55.87    4  
      31.15   33.95   34.12   34.24   34.48   34.45   34.63   34.53
      34.59   34.88   34.32   34.86   34.48   34.55   34.79   34.65
      34.64   34.70   34.75   34.58   34.65   34.68   34.80   34.68
      34.83   34.69   34.78   34.53   33.98   34.04   34.37   34.48
      34.02
  3 Nunes, Amy                19 SHU                           19:03.03    3  
      30.53   33.43   33.96   34.06   34.25   34.11   34.04   33.93
      34.52   34.58   33.70   34.08   34.29   34.32   34.53   34.56
      34.42   34.72   34.99   35.24   34.94   35.34   35.71   35.11
      34.93   35.06   35.21   35.49   35.44   35.92   35.97   36.24
      35.41
  4 Howell, Amy                  Bryant                        19:32.92    2  
      31.08   34.21   34.69   34.40   34.41   34.73   34.93   35.37
      35.16   35.50   35.44   35.64   35.66   35.82   36.04   35.57
      35.72   35.77   36.00   36.06   36.00   36.03   36.12   36.67
      36.00   35.94   36.42   36.54   36.42   36.49   36.61   36.37
      35.11
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Katie           21 SHU                            2:00.66    9  
      27.88   30.00   31.31   31.47                                
  2 Squillante, Jill M        21 Bryant                         2:00.70    4  
      28.09   30.43   31.77   30.41                                
  3 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         2:01.46    3  
      27.68   30.25   31.33   32.20                                
  4 McGill, Hayley            18 SHU                            2:02.83    2  
      28.71   30.69   31.67   31.76                                
  5 Unger, Katie                 Bryant                         2:05.29    1  
      29.24   31.56   32.29   32.20                                
  6 Welsh, Kelly              21 SHU                            2:10.84  
      29.64   33.27   34.27   33.66                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kaitlin          18 Bryant                           26.00    9  
  2 D'Olympia, Amy R          20 Bryant                           26.11    4  
  3 Naumchevski, Steph           Bryant                           27.18    3  
  4 Casado, Laurie            20 SHU                              27.26    2  
  5 McGrath, Rachel           20 SHU                              27.37    1  
  6 Walters, Stephanie        19 SHU                              27.77  
 -- Nunes, Emily              19 SHU                             X29.19  
 -- Sodono, Adrianna          21 SHU                             X32.60  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor           19 Bryant                         2:14.07    9  
      29.57   32.55   42.73   29.22                                
  2 Ostrander, Casey             Bryant                         2:18.05    4  
      26.91   31.90   46.27   32.97                                
  3 Bailey, Meghan            20 SHU                            2:18.48    3  
      29.93   35.13   41.83   31.59                                
  4 Whittaker, Abby J         21 Bryant                         2:19.75    2  
      29.50   37.95   40.87   31.43                                
  5 Thurston, Allison         20 SHU                            2:22.97    1  
      30.60   36.56   16.93   58.88                                
  6 Hracs, Caitlyn            18 SHU                            2:25.09  
      30.23   35.97   44.75   34.14                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Meghan            20 SHU                            2:16.59    9  
  2 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         2:17.03    4  
      30.92   34.82   35.11   36.18                                
  3 Whittaker, Abby J         21 Bryant                         2:17.71    3  
      30.82   35.13   36.03   35.73                                
  4 Bennett, Elizabeth        19 SHU                            2:18.54    2  
      30.71   35.18   35.92   36.73                                
  5 Thurston, Allison         20 SHU                            2:19.45    1  
      31.84   35.25   36.28   36.08                                
  6 Unger, Katie                 Bryant                         2:21.24  
      31.78   35.58   36.76   37.12                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey             Bryant                           53.63    9  
      25.90   27.73                                                
  2 McGill, Hayley            18 SHU                              56.62    4  
      27.44   29.18                                                
  3 Squillante, Jill M        21 Bryant                           57.09    3  
      27.83   29.26                                                
  4 Carballeira, Kim             Bryant                           58.68    2  
      28.17   30.51                                                
  5 McGrath, Rachel           20 SHU                              58.76    1  
      28.06   30.70                                                
  6 Hracs, Caitlyn            18 SHU                              59.00  
      28.11   30.89                                                
 -- Nunes, Emily              19 SHU                           X1:05.20  
      31.68   33.52                                                
 -- Sodono, Adrianna          21 SHU                           X1:13.14  
      34.92   38.22                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor           19 Bryant                         2:09.64    9  
      31.31   32.88   33.41   32.04                                
  2 Delnero, Nicole           19 SHU                            2:19.19    4  
      32.00   34.51   36.46   36.22                                
  3 Bellamy, Meg              19 SHU                            2:22.36    3  
      33.00   35.34   36.82   37.20                                
  4 Fostik, Cassy                Bryant                         2:25.02    2  
      33.64   36.23   38.45   36.70                                
  5 Timulty, Kerry               Bryant                         2:27.15    1  
      34.06   35.97   38.56   38.56                                
  6 Welsh, Kelly              21 SHU                            2:27.80  
      34.59   37.21   37.96   38.04                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Katie           21 SHU                            5:22.34    9  
      29.00   31.53   32.32   32.77   32.97   32.69   33.13   33.26
      32.90   31.77                                                
  2 Buckley, Kaitlin          18 Bryant                         5:33.39    4  
      28.15   32.42   33.40   33.84   33.95   34.57   34.57   34.85
      34.06   33.58                                                
  3 Unger, Katie                 Bryant                         5:34.76    3  
      31.26   33.31   33.63   33.64   33.98   33.87   33.98   33.89
      33.62   33.58                                                
  4 Dwyer, Brianne               Bryant                         5:36.75    2  
      29.61   32.66   33.79   34.40   34.38   34.42   34.22   34.32
      35.10   33.85                                                
  5 Nunes, Amy                19 SHU                            5:46.27    1  
      30.81   33.51   34.65   34.78   35.18   35.53   35.94   35.38
      35.63   34.86                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         2:29.26    9  
      34.69   37.80   38.19   38.58                                
  2 Casado, Laurie            20 SHU                            2:32.59    4  
      34.45   38.49   39.30   40.35                                
  3 Walters, Stephanie        19 SHU                            2:36.67    3  
      34.60   39.66   40.94   41.47                                
  4 Dwyer, Brianne               Bryant                         2:37.01    2  
      35.03   39.88   40.96   41.14                                
  5 Zanchi, Lisa M            21 Bryant                         2:44.22    1  
      36.79   42.13   42.71   42.59                                
  6 Hracs, Caitlyn            18 SHU                            2:46.31  
      37.32   41.75   44.15   43.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                      1:43.23   11  
     1) DeBever, Taylor 19              2) Carballeira, Kim               
     3) D'Olympia, Amy R 20             4) Buckley, Kaitlin 18            
       25.16    26.74    25.76    25.57                                    
  2 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                1:45.11    4  
     1) McGill, Hayley 18               2) Delnero, Nicole 19             
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 19           4) Bellamy, Meg 19                
       26.67    26.48    26.12    25.84                                    
  3 Bryant University  'B'                                      1:49.63    2  
     1) Timulty, Kerry                  2) Wolf, Corrin 18                
     3) Naumchevski, Steph              4) Zanchi, Lisa M 21              
       27.40    27.74    27.88    26.61                                    
  4 Sacred Heart University  'B'                                2:01.55  
     1) Bailey, Meghan 20               2) Thurston, Allison 20           
     3) Nunes, Emily 19                 4) Sodono, Adrianna 21            
       28.37    28.61    31.15    33.42                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Bryant University                   132   2. Sacred Heart University              72