Recap | Results
Siena College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:39 PM 12/11/2010 Page 1
Siena v Sacred Heart - 12/11/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Siena College A NT 1:51.36 11
1) Ness, Katie 2) Anderer, Britney 3) Bjornberg, Kaela 4) Biagioli, Cait
29.08 59.06 (29.98) 1:26.42 (27.36) 1:51.36 (24.94)
2 Siena College B NT 1:57.15 4
1) Allen, Lea 2) Maxwell, Lauren 3) Carew, Katie 4) Tricarico, Dana
30.87 1:03.36 (32.49) 1:30.92 (27.56) 1:57.15 (26.23)
3 Sacred Heart B NT 1:59.26 2
1) Sullivan, Taylor 2) Casado, Laurie 3) Bennett, Liz 4) McGill, Hayley
32.89 1:05.13 (32.24) 1:33.38 (28.25) 1:59.26 (25.88)
4 Sacred Heart A NT 2:00.97
1) Bellamy, Meg 2) Walters, Stephanie 3) Hracs, Caitlyn 4) Welsh, Kelly
30.13 1:04.00 (33.87) 1:32.99 (28.99) 2:00.97 (27.98)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 10:56.71 9
29.01 1:01.35 (32.34) 1:33.92 (32.57) 2:06.72 (32.80)
2:39.62 (32.90) 3:13.02 (33.40) 3:46.63 (33.61) 4:20.00 (33.37)
4:53.32 (33.32) 5:26.62 (33.30) 5:59.76 (33.14) 6:32.92 (33.16)
7:06.59 (33.67) 7:39.97 (33.38) 8:14.09 (34.12) 8:47.54 (33.45)
9:20.92 (33.38) 9:54.10 (33.18) 10:26.62 (32.52) 10:56.71 (30.09)
2 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 10:59.29 4
29.81 1:02.41 (32.60) 1:35.47 (33.06) 2:08.69 (33.22)
2:41.76 (33.07) 3:14.92 (33.16) 3:47.95 (33.03) 4:20.76 (32.81)
4:53.60 (32.84) 5:26.66 (33.06) 5:59.89 (33.23) 6:33.80 (33.91)
7:07.57 (33.77) 7:41.57 (34.00) 8:14.90 (33.33) 8:48.12 (33.22)
9:21.65 (33.53) 9:55.10 (33.45) 10:27.51 (32.41) 10:59.29 (31.78)
3 Nunes, Amy Sacred Heart NT 11:11.75 3
30.02 1:02.29 (32.27) 1:35.28 (32.99) 2:08.56 (33.28)
2:41.79 (33.23) 3:14.89 (33.10) 3:48.28 (33.39) 4:21.82 (33.54)
4:55.63 (33.81) 5:29.61 (33.98) 6:03.35 (33.74) 6:37.36 (34.01)
7:11.23 (33.87) 7:45.54 (34.31) 8:20.01 (34.47) 8:53.93 (33.92)
9:28.35 (34.42) 10:02.62 (34.27) 10:37.46 (34.84) 11:11.75 (34.29)
4 Carew, Katie Siena College NT 11:52.04 2
31.85 1:05.71 (33.86) 1:40.34 (34.63) 2:15.71 (35.37)
2:50.85 (35.14) 3:26.55 (35.70) 4:02.26 (35.71) 4:38.00 (35.74)
5:13.70 (35.70) 5:49.61 (35.91) 6:25.21 (35.60) 7:01.79 (36.58)
7:38.24 (36.45) 8:14.72 (36.48) 8:51.00 (36.28) 9:27.67 (36.67)
10:04.26 (36.59) 10:40.54 (36.28) 11:16.76 (36.22) 11:52.04 (35.28)
5 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 11:53.81 1
30.64 1:04.99 (34.35) 1:40.05 (35.06) 2:15.97 (35.92)
2:51.93 (35.96) 3:27.71 (35.78) 4:03.50 (35.79) 4:39.51 (36.01)
5:15.43 (35.92) 5:51.36 (35.93) 6:27.45 (36.09) 7:04.02 (36.57)
7:40.76 (36.74) 8:17.56 (36.80) 8:54.16 (36.60) 9:30.70 (36.54)
10:06.81 (36.11) 10:43.05 (36.24) 11:19.14 (36.09) 11:53.81 (34.67)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Brittany Siena College NT 1:59.55 9
28.01 57.91 (29.90) 1:28.34 (30.43) 1:59.55 (31.21)
2 Marshall, Katie Sacred Heart NT 2:01.33 4
28.13 58.45 (30.32) 1:29.12 (30.67) 2:01.33 (32.21)
3 Del Nero, Nicole Sacred Heart NT 2:02.42 3
28.01 58.55 (30.54) 1:30.29 (31.74) 2:02.42 (32.13)
(Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 McGill, Hayley Sacred Heart NT 2:03.54 2
27.98 58.71 (30.73) 1:31.18 (32.47) 2:03.54 (32.36)
5 McGrath, Rachel Sacred Heart NT 2:06.08 1
28.43 59.40 (30.97) 1:32.72 (33.32) 2:06.08 (33.36)
6 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 2:10.50
28.89 1:00.77 (31.88) 1:34.61 (33.84) 2:10.50 (35.89)
7 Cherry, Christen Siena College NT 2:24.04
32.36 1:08.39 (36.03) 1:46.24 (37.85) 2:24.04 (37.80)
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ness, Katie Siena College NT 24.60 9
2 Anderer, Britney Siena College NT 25.22 4
3 Lange, Kristen Siena College NT 27.14 3
4 Casado, Laurie Sacred Heart NT 27.24 2
5 Walters, Stephanie Sacred Heart NT 27.47 1
6 Skinner, Kayla Sacred Heart NT 28.97
7 Nunes, Emily Sacred Heart NT 29.96
Event 5 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Biagioli, Cait Siena College NT 4:45.71 9
29.56 1:03.76 (34.20) 1:39.87 (36.11) 2:15.25 (35.38)
2:56.75 (41.50) 3:38.88 (42.13) 4:13.31 (34.43) 4:45.71 (32.40)
2 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 4:48.12 4
31.07 1:06.12 (35.05) 1:45.06 (38.94) 2:22.99 (37.93)
3:04.23 (41.24) 3:45.28 (41.05) 4:17.16 (31.88) 4:48.12 (30.96)
3 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 4:49.00 3
30.38 1:05.57 (35.19) 1:42.89 (37.32) 2:20.45 (37.56)
3:00.45 (40.00) 3:41.30 (40.85) 4:15.70 (34.40) 4:49.00 (33.30)
4 Bailey, Meghan Sacred Heart NT 4:50.51 2
30.98 1:06.36 (35.38) 1:43.12 (36.76) 2:19.70 (36.58)
3:02.00 (42.30) 3:45.22 (43.22) 4:18.07 (32.85) 4:50.51 (32.44)
5 Thurston, Allison Sacred Heart NT 4:58.50 1
32.05 1:08.13 (36.08) 1:46.55 (38.42) 2:23.46 (36.91)
3:07.13 (43.67) 3:50.95 (43.82) 4:24.96 (34.01) 4:58.50 (33.54)
6 Bellamy, Meg Sacred Heart NT 5:01.67
32.41 1:08.62 (36.21) 1:46.04 (37.42) 2:23.23 (37.19)
3:07.79 (44.56) 3:53.49 (45.70) 4:27.92 (34.43) 5:01.67 (33.75)
7 Hracs, Caitlyn Sacred Heart NT 5:02.94
31.09 1:07.47 (36.38) 1:47.46 (39.99) 2:26.37 (38.91)
3:10.18 (43.81) 3:54.28 (44.10) 4:29.28 (35.00) 5:02.94 (33.66)
8 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 5:18.55
33.91 1:13.87 (39.96) 1:55.50 (41.63) 2:35.55 (40.05)
3:19.43 (43.88) 4:04.85 (45.42) 4:42.53 (37.68) 5:18.55 (36.02)
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Liz Siena College NT 217.30 9
2 Morris, Stacey Siena College NT 121.05 4
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Marshall, Katie Sacred Heart NT 2:08.31 9
28.95 1:01.48 (32.53) 1:34.73 (33.25) 2:08.31 (33.58)
2 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:12.05 4
30.05 1:03.12 (33.07) 1:36.93 (33.81) 2:12.05 (35.12)
3 Bennett, Liz Sacred Heart NT 2:20.40 3
31.07 1:07.12 (36.05) 1:43.31 (36.19) 2:20.40 (37.09)
4 Thurston, Allison Sacred Heart NT 2:21.78 2
32.15 1:07.96 (35.81) 1:44.88 (36.92) 2:21.78 (36.90)
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Brittany Siena College NT 54.72 9
26.52 54.72 (28.20)
2 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 55.66 4
26.52 55.66 (29.14)
3 Tricarico, Dana Siena College NT 56.47 3
27.46 56.47 (29.01)
4 McGrath, Rachel Sacred Heart NT 57.82 2
27.80 57.82 (30.02)
5 Skinner, Kayla Sacred Heart NT 1:02.69 1
29.62 1:02.69 (33.07)
6 Nunes, Emily Sacred Heart NT 1:05.16
31.32 1:05.16 (33.84)
7 Bailey, Meghan Sacred Heart NT 1:06.63
31.30 1:06.63 (35.33)
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Biagioli, Cait Siena College NT 2:13.57 9
31.70 1:04.65 (32.95) 1:39.55 (34.90) 2:13.57 (34.02)
2 Del Nero, Nicole Sacred Heart NT 2:16.81 4
32.02 1:06.67 (34.65) 1:41.73 (35.06) 2:16.81 (35.08)
3 Carew, Katie Siena College NT 2:18.59 3
32.88 1:07.97 (35.09) 1:43.33 (35.36) 2:18.59 (35.26)
4 McGill, Hayley Sacred Heart NT 2:21.28 2
33.09 1:08.70 (35.61) 1:45.24 (36.54) 2:21.28 (36.04)
5 Bellamy, Meg Sacred Heart NT 2:22.55 1
33.49 1:09.48 (35.99) 1:46.15 (36.67) 2:22.55 (36.40)
6 Cherry, Christen Siena College NT 2:28.90
34.57 1:12.24 (37.67) 1:51.74 (39.50) 2:28.90 (37.16)
7 Welsh, Kelly Sacred Heart NT 2:29.31
34.22 1:11.93 (37.71) 1:51.13 (39.20) 2:29.31 (38.18)
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 5:25.48 9
29.66 1:01.78 (32.12) 1:34.38 (32.60) 2:07.24 (32.86)
2:40.34 (33.10) 3:13.54 (33.20) 3:46.78 (33.24) 4:20.08 (33.30)
4:53.22 (33.14) 5:25.48 (32.26)
2 Nunes, Emily Sacred Heart NT 5:30.55 4
29.94 1:02.36 (32.42) 1:35.51 (33.15) 2:08.95 (33.44)
2:42.42 (33.47) 3:15.86 (33.44) 3:49.20 (33.34) 4:23.10 (33.90)
4:56.93 (33.83) 5:30.55 (33.62)
(Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 5:51.14 3
31.46 1:06.35 (34.89) 1:41.91 (35.56) 2:17.84 (35.93)
2:54.04 (36.20) 3:29.72 (35.68) 4:05.34 (35.62) 4:41.20 (35.86)
5:16.82 (35.62) 5:51.14 (34.32)
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Rice, Liz Siena College NT X257.20
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Walters, Stephanie Sacred Heart NT 2:32.54 9
34.73 1:13.11 (38.38) 1:52.65 (39.54) 2:32.54 (39.89)
2 Casado, Laurie Sacred Heart NT 2:40.93 4
36.07 1:17.48 (41.41) 2:00.14 (42.66) 2:40.93 (40.79)
3 Hracs, Caitlyn Sacred Heart NT 2:41.50 3
36.49 1:17.20 (40.71) 1:59.76 (42.56) 2:41.50 (41.74)
--- Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT X2:30.96
35.52 1:14.13 (38.61) 1:52.46 (38.33) 2:30.96 (38.50)
--- Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT X2:32.20
35.40 1:14.45 (39.05) 1:53.19 (38.74) 2:32.20 (39.01)
--- Lange, Kristen Siena College NT X2:41.84
36.43 1:17.34 (40.91) 1:59.48 (42.14) 2:41.84 (42.36)
--- Schultz, Emily Siena College NT X2:42.33
36.51 1:17.59 (41.08) 1:59.99 (42.40) 2:42.33 (42.34)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sacred Heart A NT 1:46.54 11
1) McGrath, Rachel 2) Marshall, Katie 3) Del Nero, Nicole 4) Bennett, Liz
27.60 54.16 (26.56) 1:20.38 (26.22) 1:46.54 (26.16)
2 Sacred Heart C NT 1:53.31 4
1) Bellamy, Meg 2) Skinner, Kayla 3) Sullivan, Taylor 4) Nunes, Emily
27.02 55.39 (28.37) 1:23.90 (28.51) 1:53.31 (29.41)
3 Sacred Heart B NT x1:54.29
1) Nunes, Amy 2) Bailey, Meghan 3) Welsh, Kelly 4) Thurston, Allison
29.52 57.65 (28.13) 1:26.15 (28.50) 1:54.29 (28.14)
--- Siena College A NT X1:39.21
1) Ness, Katie 2) Anderer, Britney 3) Tricarico, Dana 4) Chamberlain, Molly
24.83 49.68 (24.85) 1:14.78 (25.10) 1:39.21 (24.43)
Siena College B NT X1:54.49
1) Fried, Bethany 2) Lange, Kristen 3) Cherry, Christen 4) Schultz, Emily
27.86 55.53 (27.67) 1:25.80 (30.27) 1:54.49 (28.69)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
 
1. Siena College 129 2. Sacred Heart 80