2017-18 Women's Bowling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 21 vs. Sacred Heart Bowl For The Cure @ Wallingford, Conn. 3-2 (2nd Place)
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. FDU Jamboree @ Stratford, N.J. 5-0
  W vs. Morgan State 866-853, W vs. Monmouth 1,073-966, W vs. Kutztown 956-934, W vs. Caldwell 975-927, W vs. LIU Brooklyn 1,058-953
Sat. 4 vs. FDU Jamboree @ Stratford, N.J. 5-0
  W vs. St. Francis Brooklyn 1,020-908, W vs. Bethune-Cookman 956-705, W vs. Wilmington 946-767, W vs. Adelphi 987-965, W vs. FDU 897-890
Sun. 5 vs. FDU Jamboree @ Stratford, N.J. 2-1 (1st Place)
  L vs. FDU 4-2, W vs. Monmouth 4-1, W vs. FDU 4-2 (Championship Match)
Fri. 10 vs. Warhawk Classic @ Hosted by Wisconsin-Whitewater (Kenosha, Wisc.) 2-3
  L vs. Arkansas State 1,018-891, W vs. Elmhurst College 876-768, L vs. Valparaiso 943-868, W vs. Lincoln Memorial 924-905, L vs. Monmouth 976-955
Sat. 11 vs. Warhawk Classic @ Hosted by Wisconsin-Whitewater (Kenosha, Wisc.) 1-4
  W vs. LIU Brooklyn 928-924, L vs. Adelphi 1,086-967, L vs. Stephen F. Austin 1,040-985, L vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater 926-909, L vs. Vanderbilt 1,102-973
Sun. 12 vs. Warhawk Classic @ Hosted by Wisconsin-Whitewater (Kenosha, Wisc.) 2-1 (12th Place)
  W vs. LIU Brooklyn 4-2, W vs. Lincoln Memorial 4-0, L vs. Monmouth 4-0
Fri. 17 vs. Hawk Classic @ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.) 3-2
  L vs. Kutztown 951-912, W vs. Caldwell 1,055-900, W, vs. North Carolina A&T 1,112-926, W vs. Franklin Pierce 984-927, L vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore 961-945
Sat. 18 vs. Hawk Classic @ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.) 2-3
  W vs. Sam Houston State 1,005-914, L vs. Sam Houston State 1,079-916, L vs. Tulane 1,004-961, L vs. Vanderbilt 1,093-1,009, W vs. Monmouth 1,027-899
Sun. 19 vs. Hawk Classic @ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.) 2-1 (2nd Place)
  W vs. Vanderbilt 4-3, W vs. Howard 4-2, L vs. Sam Houston State 4.5-2.5
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Northeast Conference Meet #1 @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
Sun. 3 vs. Northeast Conference Meet #1 @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
 
January
Fri. 19 vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational @ Reading, Pa.
Sat. 20 vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational @ Reading, Pa.
Sun. 21 vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational @ Reading, Pa.
Sat. 27 vs. Westchester Shootout @ Fishkill, N.Y.
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
Sat. 3 vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
Sun. 4 vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
Fri. 23 vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2 @ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat. 24 vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2 @ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun. 25 vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2 @ Farmingdale, N.Y.
 
March
Sat. 10 at ITC Sectionals
Sun. 11 at ITC Sectionals
Fri. 16 vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic @ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat. 17 vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic @ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sun. 18 vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic @ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat. 24 vs. Northeast Conference Championship % @ Howell, N.J.
Sun. 25 vs. Northeast Conference Championship % @ Howell, N.J.
% Postseason