Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 at Georgetown Final L, 90-63
  Preseason WNIT
Fri. 16 vs. Sam Houston St. @ at Liberty University Final W, 66-62
  Preseason WNIT Consolation Round
Sat. 17 at Liberty Final L, 68-63
  Preseason WNIT Consolation Round
Tue. 20 Saint Peter's Final W, 79-34
Fri. 23 vs. Boston College @ Seattle University - Seattle, WA Final W, 54-48
  Washington Dental Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Seattle @ Seattle University - Seattle, WA Final L, 74-70
  Washington Dental Thanksgiving Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 Colgate Final W, 59-53
Tue. 4 at Stony Brook Final L, 51-46
Mon. 17 Manhattan Final W, 55-38
Thu. 20 at Lehigh Final W, 73-63
Sun. 30 Siena Final W, 61-60
 
January
Wed. 2 Yale Final W, 67-62
Sat. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 56-47
Mon. 7 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 61-47
Sat. 12 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 74-45
Mon. 14 at Central Connecticut State * Final - OT L, 62-57
Sat. 19 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 71-50
  TV: Fox College Sports, ESPN3
Mon. 21 at Robert Morris * Final W, 70-66
Sat. 26 Monmouth * Final W, 56-42
  TV: Fox College Sports, ESPN3
Mon. 28 Bryant * Final W, 62-44
 
February
Sat. 2 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 58-50
Mon. 4 at Wagner * Final W, 76-47
Tue. 12 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 80-48
Sat. 16 Robert Morris * Final W, 59-52
Mon. 18 Saint Francis U * Final W, 81-56
Sat. 23 Quinnipiac * Final L, 67-62
Mon. 25 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 61-39
Wed. 27 at Bryant * Final W, 58-50
 
March
Sat. 2 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 57-53
Mon. 4 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 73-68
Sun. 10 St. Francis Brooklyn Final W, 64-38
  Northeast Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
Wed. 13 Saint Francis U Final L, 83-67
  Northeast Conference Tournament - Semifinal
Thu. 21 at Boston U. Final L, 61-49
  WNIT
 
November
Fri. 8 St. John's Final - OT L, 77-72
Sat. 16 at Yale Final W, 67-54
Wed. 20 Villanova Final - OT L, 62-59
Sat. 23 at Saint Peter's Final - OT W, 76-73
Tue. 26 at Siena Final L, 58-53
 
December
Tue. 3 Iona Final L, 86-62
Sat. 7 at Arizona St. Final L, 81-49
  ASU Classic - 11:30am MST
Sun. 8 vs. Harvard @ Phoenix, Ariz. Final L, 74-63
  Arizona State Classic
Sun. 15 at Rutgers Final L, 71-51
Sat. 21 Hartford Final L, 70-64
Sun. 29 Maine Final W, 76-75
 
January
Sat. 4 Saint Francis U * Final W, 95-88
  ESPN3
Mon. 6 Robert Morris * Final W, 71-57
Sat. 11 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 84-78
Mon. 13 at Wagner * Final L, 79-70
Sat. 18 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 69-49
Mon. 20 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 77-59
Sat. 25 Wagner * Final W, 63-46
Mon. 27 Bryant * Final W, 84-78
 
February
Sat. 1 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 85-70
Tue. 4 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 62-54
  Note new date
Sat. 8 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 89-80
Mon. 10 at Robert Morris * Final L, 90-66
  ESPN3
Sat. 15 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 76-63
Mon. 17 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 77-53
Sat. 22 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 63-53
Mon. 24 at Bryant * Final L, 70-66
 
March
Sat. 1 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 46-44
Mon. 3 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 75-69
Sun. 9 at Saint Francis U Final - 2OT L, 132-124
  NEC Quarterfinal
 
November
Sun. 16 at Iona Final W, 82-80
Tue. 18 Bridgeport Final W, 84-41
Sun. 23 at Maine Final W, 59-58
Sun. 30 Lehigh Final L, 85-77
 
December
Wed. 3 Vermont Final W, 76-66
Sat. 6 at Brown Final L, 66-56
  Brown Classic
Sun. 7 vs. Drexel @ Brown University Final L, 61-54
  Brown Tournament
Sun. 14 at Hartford Final L, 68-63
Wed. 17 Siena Final L, 75-65
Sat. 20 at Villanova Final W, 72-49
 
January
Sat. 3 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 71-55
Mon. 5 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 62-49
Sat. 10 Saint Francis U * Final W, 82-77
Mon. 12 at LIU Brooklyn * Final - OT L, 77-74
Sat. 17 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 101-90
Mon. 19 at Robert Morris * Final L, 76-65
Sat. 24 at Bryant * Final L, 71-67
Sat. 31 Mount St. Mary's * Final - OT W, 71-64
 
February
Tue. 3 at Wagner * Final W, 73-59
  Postponed from Feb. 2
Sat. 7 Bryant * Final - OT W, 70-67
Mon. 9 Wagner * Final W, 73-60
Sat. 14 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 77-53
Mon. 16 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 66-60
Sat. 21 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 70-58
  Senior Day
Mon. 23 Robert Morris * Final W, 69-60
Wed. 25 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 66-65
  Postponed from Jan. 26
Sat. 28 LIU Brooklyn * Final - OT W, 78-71
 
March
Mon. 2 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 84-75
Sun. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn % Final L, 77-59
  NEC Quarterfinal
 
November
Sun. 15 Hartford Final L, 68-67
Wed. 18 New Hampshire Final L, 81-69
Sat. 21 at Fairfield Final L, 61-50
Fri. 27 vs. Coastal Carolina @ Mario Morales Coliseum - CST Final W, 71-62
Sat. 28 vs. La.-Lafayette @ Mario Morales Coliseum - CST Final - OT L, 60-58
 
December
Thu. 3 at St. John's Final L, 67-54
Sun. 6 at Vermont Final L, 53-51
Wed. 9 at Temple Final L, 92-62
Sat. 12 Binghamton Final W, 69-60
Sun. 20 at Penn St. Final L, 83-46
Tue. 29 Buffalo Final L, 66-53
 
January
Sat. 2 at Robert Morris * Final L, 78-63
Mon. 4 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 81-77
Sat. 9 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 72-61
Mon. 11 Wagner * Final W, 73-62
Sat. 16 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 68-51
Mon. 18 at Central Connecticut State * Final - 2OT W, 61-57
  Detrick Gymnasium • New Britain, CT
Sun. 24 at Wagner * Final W, 77-73
  Postponed from Jan. 23
Tue. 26 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 61-58
  Postponed from Jan. 25
Sat. 30 Bryant * Final L, 61-59
 
February
Mon. 1 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 62-53
Sat. 6 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 63-55
Mon. 8 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 71-47
Sat. 13 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 79-69
  William H. Pitt Center • Fairfield, CT
Mon. 15 Robert Morris * Final W, 62-52
Sat. 20 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 80-65
Mon. 22 at Bryant * Final W, 64-60
Sat. 27 Saint Francis U * Final W, 80-67
Mon. 29 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 60-52
 
March
Sun. 6 Mount St. Mary's % Final W, 66-47
  NEC Quarterfinals
Wed. 9 Saint Francis U % Final W, 92-71
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
Sun. 13 Robert Morris % Final L, 56-51
  Northeast Conference Championship
Thu. 17 at Drake % Final L, 95-59
  WNIT
 
November
Fri. 11 at Fairfield Final W, 56-44
  TV: ESPN3
Mon. 14 Brown Final L, 80-66
Sat. 19 at Lehigh Final L, 68-62
Wed. 23 at Binghamton Final W, 77-69
Sat. 26 at Buffalo Final L, 76-55
  TV: ESPN3
Tue. 29 Harvard Final L, 68-60
  NEC Front Row
 
December
Sun. 4 at Hartford Final L, 81-64
Thu. 8 Monmouth Final L, 65-54
  Battle of the Dorms | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Mon. 12 Siena Final W, 62-58
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sun. 18 at New Hampshire Final L, 71-43
Wed. 21 at Iowa St. Final L, 76-56
Thu. 29 Robert Morris * Final W, 69-59
  Grandparents Day | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 31 Saint Francis U * Final W, 73-63
  Campers Day/SHU's New Years Eve Bash | Radio: 1400 WSTC
 
January
Sat. 7 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 67-50
Mon. 9 at Wagner * Final W, 70-56
Sat. 14 at Bryant * Final W, 65-53
Mon. 16 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 81-74
Sat. 21 Wagner * Final - OT W, 62-52
  Cancer Survivor Day | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Mon. 23 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 49-45
Sat. 28 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 66-48
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Mon. 30 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 61-59
 
February
Sat. 4 Bryant * Final W, 66-59
Mon. 6 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 58-56
Sat. 11 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 82-61
  Senior Day/Alumni Day | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Mon. 13 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final - 2OT W, 61-58
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 18 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 51-41
Mon. 20 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - OT W, 68-60
  TV: ESPN3 | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 25 at Robert Morris * Final L, 66-56
  TV: ESPN3
Mon. 27 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 83-69
 
March
Sun. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn % Final W, 90-69
  NEC Quarterfinal Hosted by the high seed
Wed. 8 Bryant % Final L, 75-68
  NEC Semifinal | TV: ESPN3
Fri. 17 at St. John's % Final L, 72-43
  WNIT First Round
 
November
Fri. 10 at Monmouth 6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Manhattan 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Harvard 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Florida A&M 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Florida St. 4:00 PM
Thu. 30 Hofstra 6:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 3 Lehigh 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Brown 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Providence 1:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Siena 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 New Hampshire 12:00 PM
Fri. 29 Saint Francis U * 1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Robert Morris * 12:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 at Mount St. Mary's * 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 at Wagner * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Central Connecticut State * 1:00 PM
  Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Mon. 15 Bryant * TBA
Sat. 20 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 at LIU Brooklyn * TBA
Mon. 29 at St. Francis Brooklyn * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Central Connecticut State * 1:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, CT
Mon. 5 at Bryant * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Wagner * 1:00 PM
Mon. 12 Mount St. Mary's * 6:00 PM
  ESPN3.com
Sat. 17 at Saint Francis U * 4:00 PM
Mon. 19 at Robert Morris * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 St. Francis Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
Mon. 26 LIU Brooklyn * 6:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 4 Fairleigh Dickinson * TBA
Wed. 7 TBA % TBA
  NEC Championship - Quarterfinal
Thu. 8 TBA % TBA
  NEC Championship - Semifinal
Sun. 11 TBA % TBA
  NEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event