SHU SPORTS NETWORK

Scoreboard

Feb 27
7:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Feb 28
3:00 PM
Lafayette
Mar 01
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Mar 01
7:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
NEC Tournament Quarterfinals
Mar 02
All Day
at Gary Freeman BCU Men's Spring Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 03
All Day
at Gary Freeman BCU Men's Spring Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 03
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 03
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 03
vs. EIWA Championships
@ Bucknell
Mar 03
12:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Cal.)
@ San Luis Obispo, CA Cal Poly Tournament
Mar 03
3:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Cal.)
@ San Luis Obispo, CA ShareSLO Mustang Classic
Mar 03
8:30 PM
at Cal Poly
ShareSLO Mustang Classic
Mar 03
7:00 PM
Harvard
Mar 03
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game One
Mar 03
8:00 PM
at Seattle
Mar 04
9 am
at IHSA Hunt Seat at Connecticut College
Mar 04
TBA
TBD
NEC Semifinals
Mar 04
at NEIFC Championships
Mar 04
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 04
at NEIFC Championships
Mar 04
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 04
vs. EIWA Championships
@ Bucknell
Mar 04
1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Cal.)
@ San Luis Obispo, CA ShareSLO Mustang Classic
Mar 04
3:30 PM
at Cal Poly
ShareSLO Mustang Classic
Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Providence
Mar 04
4:00 PM
at Seattle
Mar 04
7:00 PM
at Seattle
Mar 04
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Two
Mar 04
10:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Cal.)
@ San Louis Obispo, CA Cal Poly Tournament
Mar 05
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 05
TBA
TBD
NEC Quarterfinal Hosted by the high seed
Mar 05
TBA
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship. Boston, MA
Mar 05
1:00 PM
vs. Middle Tenn.
@ San Luis Obispo, CA ShareSLO Mustang Classic
Mar 05
3:00 PM
at Seattle
Mar 05
7:00 PM
vs. Wagner
@ Yale
Mar 05
7:00 PM
vs. Wagner
@ Yale
Mar 05
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Three (if necessary)
Mar 05
10:00 PM
vs. Middle Tenn.
@ San Louis Obispo, CA Cal Poly Tournament
Mar 06
All Day
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 06
All Day
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 07
TBA
TBD
NEC Championship
Mar 07
All Day
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 07
All Day
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 07
12:00 PM
at Cal St. Northridge
Mar 07
3:00 PM
at CSUN
Mar 07
2:00 PM
at Cal St. Northridge
Mar 07
5:00 PM
at CSUN
Mar 08
TBA
TBD
NEC Semifinal | TV: ESPN3 Hosted by the high seed
Mar 08
3:00 PM
Iona
Mar 09
All Day
at LadyCat Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 09
11:35 PM
at Hawaii
Mar 10
TBA
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ College Station, TX
Mar 10
TBA
vs. Northern Colo.
@ Santa Barbara, CA Gaucho Classic
Mar 10
All Day
at LadyCat Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 10
TBA
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ College Station, TX
Mar 10
3:45 PM
vs. San Diego
@ Santa Barbara, CA Gaucho Classic
Mar 10
11:35 PM
at Hawaii
Mar 11
TBA
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ College Station, TX
Mar 11
TBA
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ College Station, TX
Mar 11
12:00 PM
Marist
Mar 11
4:30 PM
at UC Santa Barb.
Gaucho Classic I
Mar 11
3:00 PM
Vermont
Mar 11
3:45 PM
vs. Northern Colo.
@ Santa Barbara, CA Gaucho Classic
Mar 11
11:35 PM
at Hawaii
Mar 12
at IHSA Western Regional Championship
Mar 12
vs. NCAA Regional
@ at Yale - New Haven, Conn.
Mar 12
TBA
TBD
NEC Championship | TV: ESPNU Hosted by the high seed
Mar 12
vs. NCAA Regional
@ at Yale - New Haven, Conn.
Mar 12
9:00 AM
vs. George Washington
@ Santa Barbara, CA Gaucho Classic
Mar 12
7:05 PM
at Hawaii
Mar 17
at Music City Classic
Smyra, TN
Mar 17
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Mar 17
12:00 PM
vs. Villanova
@ Towson, MD Towson Tournament
Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Hofstra
Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Siena
Mar 18
at Music City Classic
Smyra, TN
Mar 18
9:30 AM
at Towson
Towson Tournament
Mar 18
12:00 PM
at Fordham
Mar 18
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Mar 18
1:00 PM
Providence College
Mar 18
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 18
7:00 PM
at Long Beach St.
Mar 19
at Music City Classic
Smyra, TN
Mar 19
9:30 AM
vs. Robert Morris
@ Towson, MD Towson Tournament
Mar 19
12:00 PM
Albany
Bronx, NY
Mar 19
12:00 PM
at Towson
Towson Tournament
Mar 19
3:00 PM
at Boston U.
Mar 19
7:00 PM
at USC
Mar 21
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
Mar 22
3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Mar 23
2:30 PM
Stony Brook
Mar 23
4:30 PM
Stony Brook
Mar 24
1:30 PM
Saint Francis U
Mar 24
1:30 PM
vs. Saint Francis U
@ Out or Yale
Mar 24
3:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 24
7:00 PM
at Harvard
Mar 25
at Northeast Conference Championship
Mar 25
vs. IHSA Western Semi Finals
@ St. Andrews University Laurinburg, North Carolina
Mar 25
All Day
at Towson Spring Invite
Prospect Bay Country Club- Grasonville, Md.
Mar 25
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
Mar 25
11:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
Mar 25
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 25
1:00 PM
Hobart
Face-off For A Cause
Mar 26
at Northeast Conference Championship
Mar 26
vs. IHSA Western Semi Finals
@ St. Andrews University Laurinburg, North Carolina
Mar 26
All Day
at Towson Spring Invite
Prospect Bay Country Club- Grasonville, Md.
Mar 26
10:30 AM
Maine
Mar 26
11:00 AM
Central Connecticut State
Mar 26
3:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Mar 27
All Day
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Kingsmill Resort-Williamsburg, Va.
Mar 27
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Mar 28
All Day
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Kingsmill Resort-Williamsburg, Va.
Mar 28
3:00 PM
Yale
Mar 29
3:00 PM
Manhattan
Mar 29
3:00 PM
Manhattan
Mar 29
5:00 PM
Manhattan
Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Mar 30
3:30 PM
Fairfield
Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Bryant
Mar 31
7:00 PM
at George Mason
Apr 01
vs. IHSA Hunt Seat Regional Championship
@ Connecticut College
Apr 01
Fool's Challenge
Apr 01
12:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 01
12:00 PM
at Yale
Apr 01
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Apr 01
7:00 PM
at George Mason
Apr 02
All Day
at Wagner Seahawk Spring Invitational
Quail Valley Golf Club- Littletown, PA
Apr 02
12:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 02
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 02
1:00 PM
at Fordham
Apr 02
2:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 03
All Day
at Seattle U Redhawk Invitational at Chambers Bay presented by Ogio
Chambers Bay-University Place, Wash.
Apr 03
All Day
at Wagner Seahawk Spring Invitational
Quail Valley Golf Club- Littletown, PA
Apr 04
All Day
at Seattle U Redhawk Invitational at Chambers Bay presented by Ogio
Chambers Bay-University Place, Wash.
Apr 04
3:00 PM
Hartford
Apr 04
3:30 PM
at Quinnipiac
Apr 05
3:30 PM
Iona
Apr 07
1:00 PM
vs. LIU Brooklyn
@ NTC
Apr 07
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 07
3:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Apr 07
7:00 PM
Penn St.
Apr 08
at IHSA Hunt Seat Zone Championship @ Mount Holyoke College
Apr 08
All Day
at Hartford Women's Spring Invite
Tumble Brook Country Club- Bloomfield, Conn.
Apr 08
vs. Knecht Cup
@ Mercer Lake, N.J.
Apr 08
1:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Apr 08
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 08
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Apr 09
All Day
at Hartford Women's Spring Invite
Tumble Brook Country Club- Bloomfield, Conn.
Apr 09
vs. Knecht Cup
@ Mercer Lake, N.J.
Apr 09
10:00 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Apr 09
12:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Pioneer Park - Fairfield, CT
Apr 09
1:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Apr 09
1:00 PM
Bryant
Apr 09
2:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Pioneer Park - Fairfield, CT
Apr 09
2:00 PM
Bryant
Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Yale
Apr 12
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 13
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 13
3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 14
All Day
at Til Duty is Done Collegiate Invitational
Mohegan Sun Golf Club- Baltic, Conn.
Apr 14
12:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Apr 14
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 14
3:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 14
7:00 PM
at NJIT
Apr 15
All Day
at Til Duty is Done Collegiate Invitational
Mohegan Sun Golf Club- Baltic, Conn.
Apr 15
11:00 AM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 15
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Youth Day
Apr 15
1:00 PM
Bryant
Apr 15
1:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 15
3:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Princeton
Apr 17
All Day
at SHU Spring One Day
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Apr 18
7:00 PM
at Hartford
Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Yale
Apr 19
3:30 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 19
5:00 PM
at Yale
Apr 20
TBA
TBA
EIVA Semi Finals
Apr 20
3:30 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 21
TBA
at North East Conference Championship
Apr 21
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 21
TBA
at Northeast Conference Championships
Apr 21
3:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Wagner
Apr 22
TBA
at North East Conference Championship
Apr 22
TBA
TBA
EIVA Final
Apr 22
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 22
SHU Invitational
Apr 22
TBA
at Northeast Conference Championships
Apr 22
12:00 PM
Cleveland St.
Alumni Day
Apr 22
1:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 22
1:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Apr 22
3:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 22
3:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Apr 23
TBA
at North East Conference Championship
Apr 23
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 23
TBA
at Northeast Conference Championships
Apr 23
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Apr 23
1:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 23
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 23
2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Apr 25
3:30 PM
Fairfield
at Fairfield
Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Siena
Apr 27
5:00 PM
at Siena
Apr 28
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 28
3:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Apr 28
7:00 PM
at Wagner
Apr 29
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 29
vs. Spring Mets
@ Orchard Beach, N.Y.
Apr 29
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 29
1:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Apr 29
3:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 29
3:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Apr 30
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 30
12:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Apr 30
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Apr 30
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 30
2:00 PM
at Robert Morris
May 02
2:00 PM
at Hartford
May 02
4:00 PM
at Hartford
May 04
vs. IHSA National Championship
@ Ky Horse Park (Kentucky)
May 04
TBA
at TBA
NEC Tournament Semifinal
May 05
vs. IHSA National Championship
@ Ky Horse Park (Kentucky)
May 05
TBA
TBA
NEC Semi-Finals
May 05
3:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
May 06
vs. IHSA National Championship
@ Ky Horse Park (Kentucky)
May 06
TBA
at TBA
NEC Tournament Championship Game
May 06
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
May 06
3:30 PM
at Central Connecticut State
May 07
vs. IHSA National Championship
@ Ky Horse Park (Kentucky)
May 07
TBA
TBA
NEC Tournament Finals
May 07
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
May 09
3:00 PM
at UConn
May 11
TBA
at TBA
Northeast Conference Tournament Top Seed Hosts Tournament
May 11
7:00 PM
Bryant
May 12
TBA
at TBA
Northeast Conference Tournament Top Seed Hosts Tournament
May 12
vs. MAAC Championship
@ Mercer Lake, N.J.
May 12
1:00 PM
Bryant
May 13
TBA
at TBA
Northeast Conference Tournament Top Seed Hosts Tournament
May 13
1:00 PM
Bryant
May 14
TBA
at TBA
Northeast Conference Tournament Top Seed Hosts Tournament
May 16
1:00 PM
at Albany
May 18
3:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
May 19
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Regional
May 19
1:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
May 19
3:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
May 20
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Regional
May 20
1:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
May 21
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Regional
May 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Norwich, Conn. NEC Tournament
May 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Norwich, Conn. NEC Tournament
May 27
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Norwich, Conn. NEC Tournament
May 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Norwich, Conn. NEC Tournament
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule