2012-13 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Muhammad I. Ali full bio Muhammad I. Ali Junior Distance Stratford, CT / Stratford
Nicholas Arena full bio Nicholas Arena Senior Mid-Distance Brewster, NY / Brewster
Thomas Auerbach full bio Thomas Auerbach Freshman Hurdles Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills
Andrew Berghorn full bio Andrew Berghorn Sophomore Throws Bellmore, NY / Holy Trinity Diocesan
Justin Britton full bio Justin Britton Senior Distance Bayshore, NY / Bayshore
John Bushell full bio John Bushell Junior Sprints Darien, CT / Darien
Christopher Connelly full bio Christopher Connelly Senior Distance Medford, NY / Patchogue-Medford
Warner Cooley III full bio Warner Cooley III Sophomore Sprints Central Islip, NY / St. Anthony's
Brian Crean full bio Brian Crean Freshman Distance Bellmore, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Gregory Diaz full bio Gregory Diaz Sophomore Jumps/Sprints North Grosvenordale, CT / Marianapolis Prep
Brian DiIorio full bio Brian DiIorio Junior Throws Yardley, PA / Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Jordan Dudley full bio Jordan Dudley Freshman Decathlon/Jumps/Sprints Stratford, CT / Bunnell
Tyler Duhamel full bio Tyler Duhamel Junior Pole Vault/Decathlon Cumberland, RI / Cumberland HS
Kevin Eckel full bio Kevin Eckel Junior Sprints Haverford, PA / Archbishop Carroll
Joseph Erdos full bio Joseph Erdos Sophomore Throws Milford, CT / St. Joseph
Sean Ferguson full bio Sean Ferguson Freshman Distance Smithtown, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Luke Ferriby full bio Luke Ferriby Freshman Distance Hamden, CT / Hamden
Thomas Ford full bio Thomas Ford Sophomore Hurdles/Jumps/Decathlon East Meadow, NY / East Meadow, NY
Spencer Gerwien full bio Spencer Gerwien Freshman Distance Shelton, CT / Notre Dame H.S.
Daniel Graw full bio Daniel Graw Freshman Sprints Nesconset, NY / St. Anthony's
Nicholas Haile full bio Nicholas Haile Freshman Distance Merrick, NY / Sanford H. Calhoun
Ian Haney full bio Ian Haney Senior Sprints Selden, NY / Centereach
Gregory Hazell full bio Gregory Hazell Sophomore Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon Airmont, NY / Don Bosco Prep
Brandon Hutchinson full bio Brandon Hutchinson Junior Jumps/Sprints Bay Shore, NY / Bay Shore
Drayke Jackson full bio Drayke Jackson Junior Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon East Northport, NY / Northport
Colby Jennings full bio Colby Jennings Sophomore Mid-Distance North Haven, CT / North Haven
Adam King full bio Adam King Sophomore Jumps Columbia, CT / Windham
Kevin Kosis full bio Kevin Kosis Junior Sprints Manchester, CT / East Catholic
Cory Lutkus full bio Cory Lutkus Junior Jumps/Decathlon Oakville, CT / Watertown
Matthew Lyhne full bio Matthew Lyhne Senior Sprints Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Keaton Mangi full bio Keaton Mangi Sophomore Distance Poughkeepsie, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
Richard Marcello full bio Richard Marcello Graduate Student Distance Foster, RI / Scituate
Justin McLoughlin full bio Justin McLoughlin Senior Hurdles/Sprints West Hurley, NY / Onteora Central Jr./Sr.
Stephan McNicholas full bio Stephan McNicholas Sophomore Distance Waldwick, NJ / Don Bosco Prep
Philip Miccio full bio Philip Miccio Senior Throws Jericho, NY / Jericho Senior
Evan Morse full bio Evan Morse Freshman Mid-Distance Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Kevin Nolan full bio Kevin Nolan Freshman Pole Vault Baldwin Place, NY / Somers
Paul Oliva full bio Paul Oliva Sophomore Sprints Southington, CT / Southington
Anthony Pastore full bio Anthony Pastore Senior Sprints Oxford, CT / Seymour
Daniel Pepitone full bio Daniel Pepitone Junior Throws Oakhurst, NJ / Ocean Township
Patrick Peterson full bio Patrick Peterson Junior Mid-Distance Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Scott Polis full bio Scott Polis Senior Decathlon/Pole Vault East Patchogue, NY / Bellport Senior
Jeremy Rosado full bio Jeremy Rosado Senior Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Brooklyn, NY / William E. Grady
Kevin Schumann full bio Kevin Schumann Junior Distance Wayne, NJ / DePaul Catholic
Colin Seidl full bio Colin Seidl Senior Distance Cochecton, NY / Sullivan West Central
Scott Sheehan full bio Scott Sheehan Sophomore Throws Beverly, MA / St. John's Prep
Andrew Stranieri full bio Andrew Stranieri Freshman Mid-Distance Brick, NJ / Brick Memorial
Tyler Tanasi full bio Tyler Tanasi Sophomore Distance Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
Marc Troiani full bio Marc Troiani R-Junior Throws Valhalla, NY / Valhalla HS
Jacob Ustjanauskas full bio Jacob Ustjanauskas Sophomore Distance West Hartford, CT / Eagle Hill School
John Varsam full bio John Varsam Freshman Pole Vault Flushing, NY / Archbishop Molloy
Matthew Wagner full bio Matthew Wagner Senior Throws Brookhaven, NY / Bellport Senior
Zachary Wesolek full bio Zachary Wesolek Freshman Pole Vault Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Chanse Wilkie full bio Chanse Wilkie Junior Sprints Stratford, CT / Bunnell
John Wlasuk full bio John Wlasuk Sophomore Throws Newtown, CT / Newtown