Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Merrimack # 12:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Hofstra Final L, 14-9
Sat. 23 at Marist Final L, 15-12
 
March
Sat. 2 Holy Cross Final L, 11-9
Tue. 5 Yale Final L, 14-6
Sat. 9 at Providence Final L, 12-10
Sat. 16 Stony Brook Final L, 12-10
Wed. 20 at Hartford Final L, 10-7
Sat. 23 Vermont Final - OT L, 8-7
Sat. 30 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 14-5
 
April
Sat. 6 at Wagner * Final W, 21-8
Sat. 13 Quinnipiac * Final - 3OT L, 13-12
Sat. 20 Robert Morris * Final W, 14-13
Sat. 27 at Bryant * Final L, 12-7
 
May
Thu. 2 at Bryant Final L, 11-9
  (Smithfield, R.I.)
 
February
Sat. 1 Lafayette # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 8 at Monmouth # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 16 Binghamton Final L, 8-6
Sat. 22 High Point Final L, 12-10
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Dartmouth @ Dallas, Texas (Ford Stadium) Final L, 14-10
  Patriot Cup - Dallas, Texas (Ford Stadium)
Sat. 8 Providence Final W, 11-10
Tue. 11 at Stony Brook Final L, 14-13
Sat. 15 Hartford Final L, 12-10
  Face-Off For A Cause - Benefiting the Wounded Warrior Project
Sat. 22 at Vermont Final L, 13-9
Sat. 29 at Robert Morris * Final W, 9-7
 
April
Wed. 2 Bryant * Final L, 14-5
  Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 5 at Hobart * Final W, 10-9
Tue. 8 at Holy Cross Final - OT W, 12-11
Tue. 15 Wagner * Final W, 16-8
Sat. 19 at Saint Joseph's * Final L, 21-9
Sat. 26 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 14-10
 
May
Thu. 1 vs. Bryant % @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Sweeney Field) Final L, 12-8
  NEC Tournament
 
January
Sat. 31 at Mass.-Lowell # 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 7 Monmouth # 11:00 AM
Sat. 14 at Binghamton Cancelled
Sat. 21 at High Point Final L, 13-5
 
March
Wed. 4 at Dartmouth Final W, 10-9
Sat. 7 at Providence Final L, 11-8
Sat. 14 Vermont Final W, 21-17
  Face-Off For A Cause - Benefiting the Wounded Warrior Project
Tue. 17 Lafayette Final W, 14-11
Sat. 21 Robert Morris * Final W, 12-10
  Please Note New Start Time
Sat. 28 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 10-2
Tue. 31 at Yale Final L, 13-3
 
April
Sat. 4 Hobart * Final L, 13-5
Tue. 7 at Bryant * Final L, 16-6
Tue. 14 at Hartford Final - 3OT W, 9-8
Sat. 18 at Wagner * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 25 Saint Joseph's * Final L, 13-8
 
February
Fri. 12 at Lafayette Final W, 12-8
Tue. 16 at Stony Brook Final L, 17-8
Sat. 20 Dartmouth Final W, 10-8
Sat. 27 at Denver Final L, 18-7
  Faceoff Classic
Sun. 28 vs. Air Force @ Denver, Colo. - Peter Barton Lacrosse Stadium Final L, 13-10
  Faceoff Classic
 
March
Sat. 5 Providence Final L, 11-8
Sat. 12 at Vermont Final - OT L, 9-8
Sat. 19 at Robert Morris * Final L, 12-7
 
April
Sat. 2 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 19-16
Tue. 5 at Yale Final L, 19-3
  Ivy League Digital Network
Sat. 9 at Saint Joseph's * Final L, 16-6
Sat. 16 Wagner * Final L, 11-8
Tue. 19 Hartford Final L, 9-8
Fri. 22 at Navy Final L, 7-1
Tue. 26 Bryant * Final L, 9-3
Sat. 30 at Hobart * Final L, 15-10
 
February
Sat. 10 at Stony Brook Final W, 11-9
Tue. 13 at UMass Final L, 13-9
Sat. 17 vs. Furman @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 17-13
Sat. 24 Dartmouth Final W, 17-11
 
March
Sat. 3 Providence Final - OT W, 10-9
Wed. 7 at Vermont Final L, 17-14
Sat. 10 Hartford Final L, 11-10
Sat. 17 at Robert Morris * Final L, 12-8
Sat. 24 Bryant * Final L, 16-7
Sat. 31 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 10-9
 
April
Sun. 8 at Saint Joseph's * Final L, 14-12
Sat. 14 Wagner * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 21 at Cleveland St. Final L, 15-9
Sat. 28 at Hobart * Final W, 10-6
 
May
Thu. 3 at #1 Saint Joseph's % Final L, 11-9
  Northeast Conference Men's Lacrosse Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event