75 - RaKendrick Varnado
RaKendrick Varnado
Height: 6-5
Weight: 230
Year: R-Junior
Hometown: Ft. Worth, TX
High School: Williston North Hampton
Position: OL

High School
At Arlington High School, RaKendrick played football and four years of varsity basketball.  

Personal
RaKendrick Varnado
Nickname: Big Tex, Rock
Date of Birth: 8/31/1988
Hometown: Ft. Worth, TX
Parents: Ralph and Cathy Varnado
Sibling: RaKendal and RaKeisha Varnado
Major: Media Studies and Communication
After Graduation: Plans to become a sports anchor
Hobbies: Playing Xbox
Favorite Sports Teams: Dallas Cowboys and Dallas Mavericks
Favorite Professional Athletes: Michael Vick and Michael Jordan
Favorite Book: Running to Darkness by Kevin Bolis
Favorite Movie: Juice
Favorite T.V. Show: House
Favorite Music: Rap and R&B
Favorite Artist: Lil Boosie
Favorite Food: Chicken Fettucini Alfredo
Role Model: His father because he taught him to become a man.
If RaKendrick could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be his grandparents because he never met them.