78 - Charles Pardini
Charles Pardini
Height: 6-3
Weight: 290
Year: F-Freshman
Hometown: San Francisco, CA
High School: Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Position: OL

High School
At Sacred Heart Catholic Preparatory, Charles played football for four years and baseball for three.  

Personal
Charles Pardini
Nickname: C.J.
Date of Birth: 3/12/1993
Hometown: San Francisco, CA
Parents: Charles Pardini and Zoe Ann Hinson-Pardini
Sibling: Alana and Marissa Pardini
Major: History
Hobbies: Playing sports and cards
Favorite Sports Teams: San Francisco Giants and 49ers
Favorite Professional Athletes: Patrick Willis and Tim Lincecum
Favorite Book: Brave New World
Favorite Movie: Animal House
Favorite T.V. Show: Sports Center
Favorite Music: Rap, R&B and Rock
Favorite Food: Pasta, chicken and salmon
Role Model: His father.
If Charles could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be his grandfather so Charles could have another day with him.