72 Jaime Martinez
72 Jaime Martinez
Height: 6-4
Weight: 340
Year: R-Sophomore
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY
High School: Xaverian
Position: OL

High School
At Xaverian High School, Jaime played three years of football and one year of volleyball. He was named All-League two years, All-Brooklyn First Team, All-City, school MVP and Senior Captain. Jaime played in the Senior Bowl, New York vs. Long Island Game and the Empire Challenge Upstate vs. Downstate Game. 

Jaime Alberto Martinez Jr.
Nickname: Jimmy
Date of Birth: 1/25/1992
Hometown: Brooklyn, NY
Parents: Jaime Martinez and Ivanne Campuzano
Major: Accounting
Favorite Sports Teams: New York Jets and Knicks
Favorite Book: Dante's Inferno
Favorite Music: Latin
Favorite Food: Chicken
If Jaime could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be his grandmother because he does not remember her.