60 - Andrew Brigley
Andrew Brigley
Height: 6-4
Weight: 280
Year: R-Sophomore
Hometown: Bergenfield, NJ
High School: Paramus Catholic
Position: OL

High School
At Paramus Catholic High School, Andrew played football and ran track. He was named team Captain and 1st Team All-League for football. Andrew graduated with honors with a 3.25 GPA. 

Personal
Andrew Kevin Brigley
Nickname: Briggs
Date of Birth: 12/0/1991
Hometown: Bergenfield, NJ
Parents: Kevin and Kathleen Brigley
Sibling: Joseph and Kelly Brigley
Major: Exercise Science
After Graduation: Plans to train high school athletes.
Hobbies: Playing video games and shooting pool
Favorite Sports Teams: New York Jets and Chicago Bulls
Favorite Professional Athletes: Jeff Saturday and Michael Jordan
Favorite Book: The Things They Carried
Favorite Movie: 300
Favorite T.V. Show: Everybody Loves Raymond
Favorite Food: Steak and rice
Role Model: His parents for all the respect and discipline they taught him.
If Andrew could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Frank Sinatra because of how he impacted music.