33 - Michael Zambarano
Michael Zambarano
Height: 5-11
Weight: 220
Year: Senior
Hometown: Natick, MA
High School: Natick
Position: LB

Sacred Heart:
Michael was named Player of the Week vs Bryant University. 

High School
At Natick High School, Michael played footbal, hockey, and ran track. He was named All-Boston Globe, Boston Globe All-Scholastic, Metrowest MVP, Natick High MVP, Team Captain and All-Baystate three times. In 2005, his team had a perfect record of 13-0 and won the state championship. They also won the championship in 2006 and 2007. 

Personal
Michael Zambrano
Nickname: Zambo
Date of Birth: 5/17/1989
Hometown: Natick, MS
Parents: Steve and Kathy Zambrano
Siblings: Megan, Nikki and Gina Zambrano
Major: Criminal Justice
After Graduation: Plans to join the police force
Hobbies: Working out, snowboarding and scuba diving
Favorite Sports Team: New England Patriots
Favorite Professional Athletes: Mike Tyson
Favorite Book: Art of War
Favorite Movie: Rocky
Favorite T.V. Show: Friday Night Lights
Favorite Music: Country and Rap
Role Model: His brother because he taught Michael how to follow his dreams and never back down.
If Michael could have dinner with one person in the world, dead or alive, it would be Vince Lombardi.