20 - Preston Sanford
Preston Sanford
Height: 5-10
Weight: 175
Year: Freshman
Hometown: Birmingham, AL
High School: Hoover
Position: DB

High School
While at Hoover High School, Preston played football and baseball for four years. He was named captain and 1st Team All-League. In 2009, his team won the Football State Championship. 

Personal
Preston Sanford
Nickname: P. San
Date of Birth: 1/18/1993
Hometown: Hoover, AL.
Parents: Paul and Danya Sanford
Sibling: Thomas, Sarah and Sam Sanford
Major: Exercise Science
After Graduation: Plans to go to Grad school for physical therapy
Hobbies: Hunting, fishing and skiing
Favorite Sports Teams: Atlanta Falcons and New York Yankees
Favorite Professional Athletes: Derek Jeter, Robinson Cano and Tiger Woods
Favorite Movie: The Town
Favorite T.V. Show: Wilfred and South Park
Favorite Music: Mumford and Sons
Favorite Food: BBQ
Role Model: His father because he taught him the important things in life.
If Preston could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Shoeless Joe Jackson to ask him why he bet on the World Series.