4 - Rueben McIntosh
Rueben McIntosh
Height: 5-9
Weight: 175
Year: R-Junior
Hometown: Ft. Lauderdale, FL
High School: Cardinal Gibbons
Position: DB

High School
While at Cardinal Gibbons High School, Rueben played football, wrestled and ran track. 

Personal
Rueben McIntosh
Nickname: Reub
Date of Birth: 4/15/1990
Hometown: Pompano Beach, FL.
Parents: Kenneth and Angeles McIntosh
Sibling: Titus, David, Aaron, Kenya, Chainmaine, Princess and Pearl McIntosh
Major: History
After Graduation: Plans to become a teacher
Hobbies: Swimming, weight lifting and shopping
Favorite Sports Teams: Miami Heat and Minnesota Vikings
Favorite Professional Athletes: Michael Vick
Favorite Book: The Outsiders
Favorite Movie: Life
Favorite Music: Big K.R.I.T
Favorite Food: Shrimp Pasta
Role Model: His parents because they always taught respect and trust.
If Reuben could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. because he would like MLK to share his knownledge and perspective on life.