Date Event Time Result Links
at
  at
 
August
Fri. 26 at St. Louis Final W, 3-2
  @ Anheuser-Busch Center
  at Albany Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Syracuse Final L, 3-0
  14-25, 26-28, 22-25 - Big Orange Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Siena @ Syracuse, NY Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-23, 25-14 - Big Orange Tournament
  Missouri St. Final L, 8-4
  @ Anheuser-Busch Center
  vs. Youngstown St. @ Syracuse, NY Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-20, 25-21 - Big Orange Tournament
Sun. 28 Illinois State Cancelled
 
September
Thu. 1 Saint Peter's Final W, 2-0
Fri. 2 at Dartmouth Final L, 5-0
  Big Green Classic
  Brown Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-20, 25-17 - SHU Invitational
  Maine Final W, 4-3
Sat. 3 Hartford Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-15, 26-24 - SHU Invitational
  vs. Longwood @ Dartmouth Final L, 2-1
  Rutgers Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-22, 25-15 - SHU Invitational
  Marist Final L, 20-7
Sun. 4 at Stony Brook Final W, 2-1
  at Columbia Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 6 at UConn Final W, 3-1
  21-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-19
  at Yale Final T, 1-1
  at Holy Cross Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 vs. Delaware @ College Park, MD Final L, 3-1
  25-27, 23-25, 25-18, 21-25 - Spring Hill Suites at Arundel Mills Invitational
  Drexel Final L, 3-0
  @ Yale
  vs. St. Bonaventure @ West Point, NY Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 at Central Connecticut Invitational
1st / 12 Teams (Day 1)
  Wethersfield, CT - Wethersfield Country Club
  at Fordham Invitational
Final
14th / 16 Teams
  Van Courtlandt Park - Bronx, NY
  at Fordham Invitational
Final
4th / 17 Teams
  Van Courtlandt Park - Bronx, NY
  at Fairfield Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
  Fairfield University
  at Maryland Final W, 3-2
  29-27, 11-25, 20-25, 25-23, 15-13 - Spring Hill Suites at Arundel Mills Invitational
  at Providence Final L, 1-0
  vs. Yale @ College Park, Md. Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-23 - Spring Hill Suites at Arundel Mills Invitational
Sun. 11 at Central Connecticut Invitational
3rd / 12 Teams (Final)
  Wethersfield, CT - Wethersfield Country Club
  at Holy Cross Final - OT W, 5-4
  at Army West Point Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Army Soccer Classic
Thu. 15 at Stony Brook Final W, 1-0
Fri. 16 at The McLaughlin Tournament
11 (t) / Day 1
  Farmingdale, NY - Bethpage Red Course
  at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
  vs. VCU @ East Lansing, Mich. Final W, 3-2
  25-19, 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-13 - Spartan Invitational
  at Manhattan Final W, 2-1
  Bryant * Final L, 26-6
  (TV: MSG Plus (HD); Cox CT/RI (HD))
Sat. 17 at The McLaughlin Tournament
7th / 17 Teams (Final)
  Farmingdale, NY - Bethpage Red Course
  at Yale Invitational 13th / 16 Teams (Day 1)
  New Haven, CT - The Course at Yale
  at Monmouth Invitational
Final
2nd / 14 Teams
  Holmdel Park - Holmdel, NJ
  at Monmouth Invitational
Final
4th / 12 Teams
  Holmdel Park - Holmdel, NJ
  at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
  vs. Ball State @ East Lansing, MI Final L, 3-1
  25-19, 23-25, 19-25, 21-25 - Spartan Invitational
  at Michigan St. Final L, 3-0
  15-25, 23-25, 11-25 - Spartan Invitational
Sun. 18 at Yale Invitational 14th / 16 Teams (Final)
  New Haven, CT - The Course at Yale
  at Yale Final L, 9-1
  at Brown Final W, 3-2
Wed. 21 at Fairfield Final L, 2-0
Fri. 23 at Eastern Intercollegiate Championships TBA
  Army - West Point, NY
  Lehigh Final W, 6-4
  at Maine Final L, 6-0
  Quinnipiac * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 SHU Chase Cancelled
  Shelton, CT
  at Fairfield University Victor F. Leeber Invitational 11:00 a.m.
  Fairfield University
  at Fairfield University Victor F. Leeber Invitational Final 1st / 8 Teams
  Fairfield University
  at Eastern Intercollegiate Championships TBA
  Army - West Point, NY
  Dartmouth Final W, 24-21
  Homecoming Weekend
  at Maine Final L, 8-1
  Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-21, 25-21
  NJIT Final W, 2-1
Sun. 25 Bryant * Final W, 3-2
  25-13, 22-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-8
  Central Connecticut State * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Mon. 26 at University of Hartford Invitational TBA 7th / 17 Teams (Day 1)
  South Kent, CT - Bulls Bridge Country Club
Tue. 27 at University of Hartford Invitational TBA 7th . 17 Teams (Final)
  South Kent, CT - Bulls Bridge Country Club
  Hartford Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 Marquette Final L, 3-1
  15-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-27
Fri. 30 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 2-0
  at Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Yale McDonald Cup TBA 4th / 14 Teams (Day 1)
  New Haven, CT - The Course at Yale
  at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 37-24
  Lock Haven Final L, 2-0
  at Bryant * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 25-20, 21-25, 25-19
Sun. 2 at Yale McDonald Cup TBA T-5th / 14 Teams (Final)
  New Haven, CT - The Course at Yale
  at ECAC Championship 2nd / 14 Teams (Day 1)
  Egg Harbor Township, NJ - Twisted Dunes Golf Course
  at IHSA English Connecticut College 8:00 am
  Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Gales Ferry, CT
  at Robert Morris * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 3-1
  25-16, 22-25, 25-17, 25-14
  at Saint Francis U * Final L, 1-0
  La Salle Final L, 2-1
  Ryerson # Final W, 5-4
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Mon. 3 at ECAC Championship 2nd / 14 Teams (Final)
  Egg Harbor Township, NJ - Twisted Dunes Golf Course
Wed. 5 at Army West Point Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-21, 25-23
Fri. 7 at LIU Brooklyn * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Saint Francis U * Final L, 4-0
  at Minnesota Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 Housatonic Regatta 9:30 am
  Shelton, CT
  at IHSA English Post University 8:00 am
  Lee's Riding Stable Inc. - Litchfield, CT
  at New England Championships Final 26th / 43 teams
  Franklin Park - Boston, MA
  at New England Championships Final 11th / 39 teams
  Franklin Park - Boston, MA
  at Columbia Final W, 34-25
  at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
  25-9, 25-17, 25-13
  at Union Final L, 9-2
  at Minnesota Final L, 6-0
Sun. 9 Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
  Quinnipiac * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-10, 25-9
  at Bryant * Final W, 2-0
  Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Mon. 10 at UConn Invitational 1st / 16 Teams (Day 1)
  Ellington, CT - Ellington Ridge Country Club
  at Richmond Invitational 7th / 9 Teams (Day 1)
  Midelothian, VA - Independence Golf Club
Tue. 11 at UConn Invitational 1st / 16 Teams (Final)
  Ellington, CT - Ellington Ridge Country Club
  at Richmond Invitational 7th / 9 Teams (Final)
  Midelothian, VA - Independence Golf Club
Fri. 14 at Rutgers Invitational TBA
  Piscataway, NJ - Rutgers Golf Course
  at Central Connecticut Invitational # 5:00 pm
  Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 4-1
  at Clarkson Final L, 3-0
  at Rider * Final L, 4-0
  Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Rutgers Invitational TBA
  Piscataway, NJ - Rutgers Golf Course
  at Central Connecticut Invitational # 11:00 am
  at Albany Invitational Final 13th / 21
  University at Albany
  at Albany Invitational 6th / 26 teams Final
  University at Albany
  New England Invitational TBA
  SHU Tennis Courts
  Saint Francis U * Final W, 60-45
  at Rhode Island # Final W, 3-0
  Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
  26-28, 25-15, 25-27, 21-25
  at Clarkson Final L, 5-2
Sun. 16 IHSA English SHU / Yale 8:00 am
  River's Edge Farm - Bethany, CT
  New England Invitational TBA
  SHU Tennis Courts
  at Monmouth * Final L, 1-0
  Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-18, 25-10
  Monmouth * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 18 Monmouth * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 19 Yale Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 20 NCAA SHU vs. New Mexico State - English & Western 8:00 am
  River's Edge Farm - Bethany, CT
Fri. 21 at CCSU Mini Meet 3:30 p.m.
  Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
  at CCSU Mini Meet 3:30 p.m.
  Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, CT
  at Wagner * Final W, 1-0
  at Bryant * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Head of the Charles Regatta TBA
  Boston, MA
  at Brown Final L, 10-0
  Monmouth * Final L, 31-17
  SHU Family Weekend
  Central Connecticut State * Final W, 3-1
  25-14, 25-18, 17-25, 25-14
Sun. 23 at Head of the Charles Regatta TBA
  Boston, MA
  Sacred Heart Fall Classic TBA 1st / 8 Teams (Day 1)
  Milford, CT - Great River Golf Course
  NCAA SHU vs. SMU - English 9:30 am
  River's Edge Farm - Bethany, CT
  at ITA Regional TBA
  Yale University - New Haven, CT
  Central Connecticut State * Final W, 2-0
  at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 1-0
  at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-2
  21-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-17, 6-15
  Siena * Final W, 4-0
Mon. 24 Sacred Heart Fall Classic TBA 1st / 8 Teams (Final)
  Milford, CT - Great River Golf Course
  at ITA Regional TBA
Tue. 25 Bentley * Final L, 7-3
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Fri. 28 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 5-2
  Monmouth * Final W, 2-1
  at American Int'l * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 29 at IHSA English Post University Cancelled
  Lee's Riding Stable Inc. - Litchfield, CT
  at NEC Championship 10:00 a.m. 8th / 12 Teams
  Holmdel Park - Holmdel, NJ
  at NEC Championships 10:00 a.m. 2nd / 12 Teams
  Holmdel Park - Holmdel, NJ
  at Robert Morris * Final W, 27-15
  St. Anselm Final L, 5-2
Sun. 30 at Fall Metropolitan Regatta Cancelled
  Orchard Beach Lagoon, NY
  at Iona #
  vs. Wagner # @ Iona
  vs. Saint Francis (PA) # @ Iona
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-15, 25-22
  Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 31 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Fri. 4 at Saint Francis U Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
  at Quinnipiac * Final W, 3-0
  25-16, 25-14, 25-13
  Quinnipiac * Final W, 3-0
  at Air Force * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 5 at IHSA Western UConn 12:00 pm
  UConn Horsebarn Hill Rd - Storrs, CT
  at C.W. Post # 1:00 PM
  St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-22, 25-15
  at Wagner * Final L, 27-21
  at Holy Cross Final L, 8-2
  at Air Force * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 6 at Riverfront Recapture TBA
  Hartford, CT
  at Bryant * Final W, 2-1
  LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 3-2
  12-25, 25-19, 28-26, 17-25, 15-12
Tue. 8 at Columbia Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-17, 25-21
Fri. 11 Fairleigh Dickinson Final L, 1-0
  Northeast Conference Semifinal Fairfield University - Lessing Field
  vs. Hartford @ Mohegan Sun Arena Final W, 70-50
  Connecticut 6 Classic at Uncasville, CT - Mohegan Sun Arena
  at Siena Final W, 62-45
  Army West Point * Final L, 2-1
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Sat. 12 at IHSA English Wesleyan University 8:00 am
  Windcrest Farm - Hebron, CT
  at IHSA Western UMass 8:00 am
  Hadley Farm Equine Center - Hadley, MA
  at NCAA Regionals 12:00 p.m.
  Audubon Golf Course, University at Buffalo - Amherst, NY
  at NCAA Northeast Regionals 12:00 p.m.
  Audubon Golf Course, University at Buffalo - Amherst, NY
  Duquesne * Final L, 29-15
  at Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-19, 25-21
  Nichols Final L, 6-2
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 6-4
Sun. 13 at Robert Morris * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-12, 25-17
  Columbia Final W, 60-42
Tue. 15 Stony Brook Final W, 74-63
Wed. 16 Lehigh Final W, 68-51
  at UConn * Final L, 8-3
Thu. 17 at Rutgers Final L, 91-75
Sat. 19 at IHSA English UConn 8:00 am
  UConn Horsebarn Hill Rd - Storrs, CT
  at Assumption #
  vs. Eastern Connecticut # @ Assumption
  at IC4A 9:30 a.m.
  Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
  at ECAC Championships 9:30 p.m.
  Van Courtlandt Park - Bronx, NY
  at Albany * Final L, 31-21
  at Richmond Final L, 83-58
  vs. Central Connecticut State @ at Long Island Final W, 3-1
  NEC Semifinal
Sun. 20 at LIU Brooklyn Final W, 3-1
  NEC Championship
Mon. 21 at NCAA National Cross Country Championships 12:00 p.m.
  Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
  at NCAA National Championships 12:00 p.m.
  Indiana State University - Terre Haute, IN
Tue. 22 Holy Cross Final L, 6-0
  Webster Bank Arena
  vs. Hampton @ Cancun, Mexico Final W, 78-71
  2011 Cancun Challenge at Moon Palace Golf and Spa Resort
  Yale Final W, 7-6
  @ Webster Bank Arena
  at Colgate Final W, 78-51
Wed. 23 vs. Lipscomb @ Cancun, Mexico Final L, 79-77
  2011 Cancun Challenge at Moon Palace Golf and Spa Resort
Sat. 26 at St. Joseph's Final L, 63-54
  Niagara * Final L, 3-2
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Sun. 27 Brown Final W, 77-64
  Niagara * Final - OT T, 4-4
  @ Webster Bank Arena
Wed. 30 Stony Brook Final W, 55-33
 
December
Thu. 1 at Quinnipiac * Final W, 68-55
Fri. 2 Robert Morris * Final L, 5-2
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
  at Stanford Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round (14-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-11)
Sat. 3 at IHSA Western Mt. Holyoke College I 8:00 am
  Mt. Holyoke Equestrian Center - S. Hadley, MA
  at IHSA Western Mt. Holyoke College II 12:00 pm
  Mt. Holyoke Equestrian Center - S. Hadley, MA
  at IHSA English Tournament of Champions 9:00 am
  Centenary College - Hackettstown, NJ
  at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 53-40
  Williams Final W, 5-2
  at Central Connecticut State * Final - OT L, 82-80
  Robert Morris * Final L, 10-4
  @ Webster Bank Arena
Mon. 5 Yale Final L, 73-71
  at Quinnipiac * Final W, 74-65
Wed. 7 Brown Final L, 10-0
Thu. 8 at Saint Peter's Final W, 80-55
Fri. 9 Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
  at Quinnipiac Final L, 6-1
  at Holy Cross Final L, 71-60
Sat. 10 at Siena # 1:00 p.m.
  at Wesleyan Final W, 3-2
Sun. 11 Cal Poly Final W, 89-69
  Lafayette Final W, 84-79
  at Dartmouth Final L, 4-1
Sun. 18 at Albany Final L, 64-54
Mon. 19 at Notre Dame Final L, 106-65
Wed. 21 at Boston College Final L, 83-73
Thu. 29 at New Hampshire Final W, 77-59
Fri. 30 vs. Nichols @ South Burlington, Vt. Final W, 5-2
  Saint Michael's Holiday Classic
  at Manhattan Final L, 62-50
Sat. 31 at St. Michael's Final W, 3-1
  Saint Michael's Holiday Classic
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Bowdoin @ UMass-Boston Final L, 7-2
  Codfish Bowl
Tue. 3 vs. Wesleyan @ UMass Boston Final W, 4-1
  Codfish Bowl
  at St. Bonaventure Final L, 67-63
Thu. 5 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 87-81
Fri. 6 at Mercyhurst * Final L, 9-1
Sat. 7 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 74-59
  St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 99-84
  Neumann Final W, 4-3
  at Mercyhurst * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 8 Neumann Final L, 3-2
Mon. 9 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 62-33
Tue. 10 at Southern Maine Final - OT T, 1-1
Wed. 11 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Thu. 12 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 71-68
Fri. 13 Penn State # Final W, 4-3
Sat. 14 Penn State # Final - OT L, 3-2
  RIT * Final L, 10-0
  @ Webster Bank Arena
  at Robert Morris * Final W, 71-64
  at Robert Morris * Final L, 70-67
Sun. 15 RIT * Final L, 3-0
  @ Webster Bank Arena
Mon. 16 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 85-56
Tue. 17 at Salve Regina Final L, 5-2
Thu. 19 Quinnipiac * Final W, 78-75
Fri. 20 Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 21 Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 5-2
  Central Connecticut State * Final W, 63-57
  at Canisius * Final L, 2-0
  Central Connecticut State * Final W, 62-61
Sun. 22 at Canisius * Final L, 4-3
Mon. 23 Quinnipiac * Final L, 71-34
Thu. 26 Wagner * Final L, 73-54
Fri. 27 Rhode Island # Final W, 6-4
  at American Int'l * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 28 at NCAA SHU vs. Deleware State English & Western TBA
  Delaware State Unviersity - Dover, DE
  at Western Connecticut #
  Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 72-54
  Rhode Island # Final W, 6-3
  Mount St. Mary's * Final - 2OT L, 81-80
  NJIT Final L, 6-1
  Yale University - New Haven, CT
  American Int'l * Final - OT L, 3-2
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Mon. 30 Wagner * Final W, 67-57
 
February
Thu. 2 at Monmouth * Final L, 63-56
Fri. 3 at Army West Point Final L, 4-3
  at Bentley * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 4 at IHSA English U.S. Coast Guard Academy 9:00 am
  Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Gales Ferry, CT
  vs. Binghamton @ West Point, NY Final L, 6-1
  at Army - West Point, NY
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 66-57
  Bentley * Final - OT T, 3-3
  @ Webster Bank Arena; Bridgeport, Conn.
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 62-47
Mon. 6 at Monmouth * Final L, 70-50
Wed. 8 Bryant * Final W, 79-77
Fri. 10 at WEF Invitational 12:00 pm
  WBPEC - Wellington, FL
  Oswego St. Final W, 3-2
  at UConn * Final - OT T, 5-5
Sat. 11 at IHSA English Wesleyan University 8:00 am
  Windcrest Farm - Hebron, CT
  at IHSA Western Mt. Holyoke College I TBA
  Mt. Holyoke Equestrian Center - S. Hadley, MA
  at IHSA Western Mt. Holyoke College II TBA
  Mt. Holyoke Equestrain Center - S. Hadley, MA
  Bryant * Final W, 79-64
  at Bryant * Final W, 72-46
  Oswego St. Final L, 2-0
  Albany Final L, 4-3
  Yale University - New Haven, CT
Sun. 12 UConn * Final - OT W, 2-1
  @ Webster Bank Arena
Wed. 15 at Bryant * Final W, 74-67
Thu. 16 at LIU Brooklyn * Final - OT L, 103-91
Fri. 17 Potsdam St. Final L, 5-3
  at Holy Cross * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 18 at IHSA Western Post / WSU I TBA
  Sand Hill Farm - Portland, CT
  at Hofstra Final L, 11-9
  Potsdam St. Final W, 5-3
  Holy Cross * Final L, 3-2
  @ Webster Bank Arena
  at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 57-53
  at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 58-56
  TV: MSG
Sun. 19 NCAA SHU vs. South Dakota State - English & Western TBA
  River's Edge Farm - Bethany, CT
Mon. 20 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 74-68
Wed. 22 at Northeast Conference Championship # All Day
  at MIT - Cambridge, MA
  at Iona Final - 3OT L, 11-10
Thu. 23 at Northeast Conference Championship # All Day
  at MIT - Cambridge, MA
  Robert Morris * Final L, 55-53
Fri. 24 at Northeast Conference Championship # All Day
  at MIT - Cambridge, MA
  Army West Point * Final W, 5-3
  @ Milford Ice Pavilion
Sat. 25 at IHSA Semifinals - Western TBA
  Cal Poly Pomona
  at Northeast Conference Championship # All Day
  at MIT - Cambridge, MA
  Saint Francis U * Final W, 72-57
  TV: MSG Plus
  at St. Anselm Final L, 4-1
  ECAC Open Tournament
  Saint Francis U * Final W, 66-61
  TV: Fox College Sports, ESPN3
  Siena Final W, 6-1
  Yale University - New Haven, CT
  at Army West Point * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 26 vs. St. Michael's @ Saint Anselm Final W, 2-0
  ECAC Open Tournament
  Marist Final L, 12-10
Mon. 27 Robert Morris * Final - OT W, 70-66
 
March
Thu. 1 at LIU Brooklyn Final L, 80-68
  NEC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 2 Niagara Final W, 20-13
  at Bentley Final L, 5-3
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round March 2-4 - Best of 3
Sat. 3 Fairleigh Dickinson Final W, 62-58
  NEC Tournament Quarterfinals
  at Dartmouth Final L, 11-10
  at Bentley Final W, 4-2
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round
Sun. 4 vs. Robert Morris * @ Orlando, FL Final W, 6-1
  Orlando, FL
  at UMass Final L, 21-7
  at Bentley Final L, 5-0
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round
Mon. 5 at Lonnie Barton Invitational All Day 1st / 7 Teams (Day 1)
  The Club at Savannah Harbor - Savannah, GA
  at Lonnie Barton Invitational # All Day 2nd / 8 Teams (Day 1)
  The Club at Savannah Harbor - Savannah, GA
  vs. South Dakota St. @ Orland, FL Final W, 4-3
  Orland, FL
Tue. 6 at Lonnie Barton Invitational # All Day 2nd / 7 Teams (Final)
  The Club at Savannah Harbor - Savannah, GA
  at Lonnie Barton Invitational # All Day 2nd / 8 Teams (Final)
  The Club at Savannah Harbor - Savannah, GA
  vs. Creighton @ Orlando, FL Final L, 6-1
  Orlando, FL
  at Yale Final W, 13-12
  Robert Morris Final W, 61-56
  NEC Tournament Semifinals
Wed. 7 Fairfield Final L, 16-12
Thu. 8 vs. Evansville @ Orlando, FL Final L, 5-2
  Orlando, FL
Fri. 9 at IHSA Regional Finals - Western TBA
  Mt. Holyoke Equestrian Center - S. Hadley, MA
Sat. 10 at IHSA English UConn 8:00 am
  UConn Horsebarn Hill Rd - Storrs, CT
  Manhattan Final W, 9-6
Sun. 11 Monmouth Final W, 58-48
  Northeast Conference Championship TV: ESPNU
Fri. 16 UConn Final L, 17-4
Sat. 17 at Vermont Final L, 12-11
Sun. 18 at C&F Bank Invitational # All Day 13th/21 Teams (Day 1)
  The River Course at the Kingsmill Resort - Williamsburg, VA
  at Holy Cross Final L, 15-12
  vs. Georgia Tech @ Chapel Hill, NC Final L, 76-50
  NCAA Tournament - Des Moines Regional Carmichael Arena
Mon. 19 at C&F Bank Invitational # All Day 14th/21 Teams (Day 2)
  The River Course at the Kingsmill Resort - Williamsburg, VA
  at Saint Peter's Final W, 6-1
Tue. 20 at C&F Bank Invitational # All Day 15th/21 Teams (Final)
  The River Course at the Kingsmill Resort - Williamsburg, VA
Wed. 21 Hartford Final W, 10-9
  Fairfield Final W, 4-3
Fri. 23 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 22-8
Sat. 24 at Murphy Cup TBA
  Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA
  at IHSA Semifinals - Western TBA
  Cal Poly Pomona
  Providence Final L, 6-1
  St. John's Final L, 13-8
Sun. 25 at Wagner * Final W, 12-10
Mon. 26 at Spider Women's Golf Intercollegiate # All Day 8th/14 Teams (Day 1)
  Independence Golf Club - Richmond, VA
Tue. 27 at Spider Women's Golf Intercollegiate # All Day 8th/14 Teams (Final)
  Independence Golf Club - Richmond, VA
Fri. 30 at Fireline Towson Invitational All Day T-10th/22 Teams (Day 1)
  Prospect Bay Country Club - Grasonville, MD
  Monmouth * Final L, 9-7
Sat. 31 Sacred Heart Invitational 1:00 pm
  Shelton, CT
  at Fireline Towson Invitational All Day T-13th/22 Teams (Day 2)
  Prospect Bay Country Club - Grasonville, MD
  at IHSA Regional Finals - English 8:00 am
  Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Gales Ferry, CT
  at Bryant * Final L, 11-8
 
April
Sun. 1 vs. Sacred Heart Invitational @ Shelton, CT 10:00 am
  at Fireline Towson Invitational # All Day T-11th/22 Teams (Final)
  Prospect Bay Country Club - Grasonville, MD
  at Bryant * Final L, 5-2
  Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 11-6
Tue. 3 UMass Final L, 7-0
Thu. 5 at Robert Morris * Final - 2OT W, 10-9
  at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 4-3
  USTA Tennis Center
Fri. 6 at New England Division I Championship All Day 5th/8 Teams (Day 1)
  Newport National Country Club - Newport, RI
  Hartford Final W, 6-1
Sat. 7 at New England Division I Championship # All Day 5th/8 Teams (Final)
  Newport National Country Club - Newport, RI
  at IHSA Zone Finals - English 8:00 am
  Skidmore College - Saratoga Springs, NY
  Robert Morris * Final L, 17-10
  at Saint Francis U * Final W, 14-11
Tue. 10 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 6-1
Thu. 12 at Varsity Equestrian National Championship 8:00 am
  Extraco Center Baylor University - Waco, TX
  Rhode Island Final L, 4-2
Fri. 13 at Varsity Equestrian National Championship 8:00 am
  Extraco Center Baylor University - Waco, TX
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 7-0
  Quinnipiac * Final W, 10-9
Sat. 14 at Rhody Invitational # All Day 2nd/7 Teams (Day 1)
  Green Valley Country Club - Portsmouth, RI
  at Varsity Equestrian National Championship 8:00 am
  Extraco Center Baylor University - Waco, TX
  at Wagner * Final L, 11-8
  at Brown Final L, 15-5
Sun. 15 at Rhody Invitational # All Day 2nd/7 Teams (Final)
  Green Valley Country Club - Portsmouth, RI
Mon. 16 at University of Hartford Women's Invitational # All Day 5th/6 Teams (Day 1)
  Rockledge Country Club - West Hartford, CT
Tue. 17 at University of Hartford Women's Invitational # All Day 4th/6 Teams (Final)
  Rockledge Country Club West - Hartford, CT
Fri. 20 vs. Robert Morris @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, NJ Final W, 4-2
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinal
  Bryant * Final W, 11-10
Sat. 21 at Spring Metropolitan Regatta TBA
  Orchard Beach Lagoon, NY
  vs. Quinnipiac @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, NJ Final L, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Semifinals
  at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 9-8
Sun. 22 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 10-9