SHU SPORTS NETWORK

Scoreboard

Jan 26
6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
at CCSU Sprint Meet
Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Jan 26
7:00 PM
Lindenwood
Jan 26
7:30 PM
Holy Cross
Jan 27
vs. Westchester Shootout
@ Fishkill, N.Y.
Jan 27
11:00 am
Sacred Heart
vs. Monmouth
@ NJIT, Newark, N.J.
Jan 27
2:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Jan 27
4:00 PM
Holy Cross
Jan 27
7:00 PM
Harvard
Jan 28
2:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Jan 29
7:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Feb 01
9:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
TV: ESPNU
Feb 02
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 02
10:35 AM
Robert Morris
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Feb 02
7:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Feb 02
7:30 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 03
9 am
at Western Double Header @ UCONN
Feb 03
1 pm
at Western Double Header @ UCONN
Feb 03
TBA
at at Yale
Feb 03
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 03
TBA
at at Yale
Feb 03
Noon
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Feb 03
2:00 pm
at Binghamton University
Feb 03
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Pitt Center - Fairfield, CT
Feb 03
2:05 PM
Robert Morris
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Feb 03
3:30 PM
Central Connecticut State
Feb 03
4:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 04
at Hunt Seat @ CCSU
Feb 04
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 07
7:00 PM
Lasell
Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Feb 09
7:05 PM
at Niagara
Feb 10
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ UConn
Feb 10
9 am
at Western Double Header @ Mount Holyoke College
Feb 10
1 pm
at Western Double Header @ Mount Holyoke College
Feb 10
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #3
@ at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) with Boston University, Dartmouth, Smith, Tufts, UMass, New Hampshire, Vassar, and Wellesley
Feb 10
5:00 pm
Brown University
Feb 10
12:00 PM
at New Hampshire
Feb 10
1:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Feb 10
4:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
TV: ESPN3
Feb 10
7:05 PM
at Niagara
Feb 11
1:00 pm
at Hofstra University
Feb 12
6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
ESPN3.com
Feb 13
3:00 PM
at UMass
Feb 14
TBA
vs. Historical Meet
@ at Columbia University (New York, N.Y.) with Columbia, Vassar, and NYU
Feb 14
TBA
vs. Historical Meet
@ at Columbia University (New York, N.Y.) with Columbia, Vassar, and NYU
Feb 16
11:00 AM
vs. Indiana St.
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. Chattanooga Challenge
Feb 16
1:30 PM
vs. Alabama A&M
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. Chattanooga Challenge
Feb 16
7:00 PM
at Penn St.
Feb 16
7:30 PM
St. Michael's
Feb 17
6:30 pm
at Franklin & Marshall College
Feb 17
11:00 AM
vs. Furman
@ Baltimore, Md. (Homewood Field)
Feb 17
11:00 AM
vs. Tennessee Tech
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. Chattanooga Challenge
Feb 17
1:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Feb 17
1:30 PM
at Chattanooga
Chattanooga Challenge
Feb 17
4:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Feb 17
4:00 PM
St. Michael's
Feb 17
7:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Feb 17
7:05 PM
RIT
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Feb 18
1 pm
at Western Regional Championship @Sacred Heart University
Feb 18
10:00 AM
vs. Tennessee St.
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. Chattanooga Challenge
Feb 18
3:05 PM
RIT
at Ingalls Rink - New Haven, Conn.
Feb 19
7:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Feb 21
All Day
Sacred Heart
at NEC Championships
Nassau County Aquatic Center, East Meadow, N.Y.
Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Iona
Feb 22
All Day
Sacred Heart
at NEC Championships
Nassau County Aquatic Center, East Meadow, N.Y.
Feb 23
vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Feb 23
All Day
Sacred Heart
at NEC Championships
Nassau County Aquatic Center, East Meadow, N.Y.
Feb 23
3:30 PM
at Norfolk St.
Feb 23
7:00 PM
at NJIT
Feb 23
7:05 PM
at Army West Point
Feb 24
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ Fairfield
Feb 24
All Day
vs. NEIFC Championship
@ at Mt. Holyoke College(Hadley, Mass.)
Feb 24
vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Feb 24
All Day
vs. NEIFC Championship
@ at Mt. Holyoke College (Hadley, Mass.)
Feb 24
All Day
Sacred Heart
at NEC Championships
Nassau County Aquatic Center, East Meadow, N.Y.
Feb 24
12:00 PM
vs. Stony Brook
@ Marty L. Miller Field - Norfolk Va.
Feb 24
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Feb 24
1:00 PM
vs. Tournament
@ Saint Anselm College
Feb 24
2:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Feb 24
4:00 PM
Dartmouth
Feb 24
4:00 PM
at Princeton
Feb 24
7:05 PM
at Army West Point
Feb 25
vs. Northeast Conference Meet #2
@ Farmingdale, N.Y.
Feb 25
11:00 AM
vs. Iona
@ Marty L. Miller Field - Norfolk Va.
Feb 25
1:00 PM
vs. Tournament
@ Saint Anselm College
Feb 26
6:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Feb 28
TBA
TBA
NEC Championship - Quarterfinal
Feb 28
3:00 PM
Fairfield
Mar 01
at Gary Freeman BCU Men's Spring Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 02
at Gary Freeman BCU Men's Spring Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 02
TBA
at TBA
AHC First Round (Best of Three)
Mar 02
1:00 PM
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Winthrop, SC Winthrop Tournament
Mar 02
2:00 PM
vs. Southeastern Louisiana
@ Alex Box Stadium - Baton Rouge, La.
Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Winthrop
Winthrop Tournament
Mar 02
7:00 PM
George Mason
Mar 03
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ Connecticut College
Mar 03
TBA
TBA
NEC Championship - Semifinal
Mar 03
TBA
at TBA
AHC First Round (Best of Three)
Mar 03
TBA
at EIWA Championships @ Hempstead, NY
hosted by Hofstra University
Mar 03
11:00 AM
vs. Albany
@ Winthrop, SC Winthrop Tournament
Mar 03
12:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Mar 03
1:00 PM
Providence
Mar 03
1:00 PM
vs. Western Kentucky
@ Winthrop, SC Winthrop Tournament
Mar 03
5:00 PM
George Mason
Mar 03
6:00 PM
at LSU
Mar 04
TBA
at TBA
AHC First Round (Best of Three) *If necessary
Mar 04
TBA
at EIWA Championships @ Hempstead, NY
hosted by Hofstra University
Mar 04
10:00 AM
vs. Morehead St.
@ Winthrop, SC Winthrop Tournament
Mar 04
11:00 AM
vs. Toledo
@ Alex Box Stadium - Baton Rouge, La.
Mar 04
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Mar 05
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 05
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 06
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 06
at Lonnie Barton Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 06
2:00 PM
at Furman
Mar 06
4:00 PM
at Furman
Mar 06
6:00 PM
at Nicholls St.
Mar 07
TBA
TBA
NEC Championship - Quarterfinal
Mar 07
6:00 PM
at Nicholls St.
Mar 08
TBA
TBA
NEC Championship - Semifinal
Mar 08
at LadyCat Invitational
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mar 08
All Day
Sacred Heart
at CSCAA National Invitational
at Navy, Annapolis, Md.
Mar 08
12:00 PM
at Vermont
Mar 08
3:00 PM
at Winthrop
Mar 09
TBA
at TBA
AHC Second Round (Best of Three Series)
Mar 09
at LadyCat Invitational
LP
Mar 09
All Day
Sacred Heart
at CSCAA National Invitational
at Navy, Annapolis, Md.
Mar 09
12:30 PM
at UNC Wilmington
UNC-Wilmington Tournament
Mar 09
4:00 PM
at Kennesaw St.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Mar 09
5:30 PM
vs. Youngstown St.
@ Wilmington, N.C. UNC-Wilmington Tournament
Mar 10
All Day
vs. NCAA Regional
@ at Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
Mar 10
TBA
at TBA
AHC Second Round (Best of Three Series)
Mar 10
at ITC Sectionals
Mar 10
All Day
vs. NCAA Regional
@ at Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
Mar 10
All Day
Sacred Heart
at CSCAA National Invitational
at Navy, Annapolis, Md.
Mar 10
12:00 PM
Fresno St.
Mar 10
2:00 PM
at Kennesaw St.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Mar 10
4:00 PM
Hartford
Mar 10
5:30 PM
vs. North Carolina A&T
@ Wilimington, NC UNC-Wilmington Tournament
Mar 11
TBA
at TBA
AHC Second Round (Best of Three Series) *If necessary
Mar 11
TBA
TBA
NEC Championship
Mar 11
at ITC Sectionals
Mar 11
12:30 PM
vs. North Carolina A&T
@ Wilimington, NC UNC-Wilmington Tournament
Mar 11
1:00 PM
at Kennesaw St.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Mar 13
3:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Mar 15
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Cleveland, OH
Mar 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Rochester, N.Y. Atlantic Hockey Semifinal
Mar 16
vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Mar 16
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Cleveland, OH
Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. La Salle
@ Baltimore, MD UMBC Tournament
Mar 16
3:00 PM
at La Salle
Mar 16
3:45 PM
at UMBC
Hampton Inn BWI UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
Mar 17
9 am
at W Semi Finals @ Black Hawk College, Galva, IL
Mar 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Rochester, N.Y. Atlantic Hockey Final
Mar 17
vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Mar 17
TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Cleveland, OH
Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Villanova
Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Mar 17
1:00 PM
at UMass Lowell
Mar 17
1:30 PM
vs. Drexel
@ Baltimore, MD Hampton Inn BWI UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
Mar 18
9 am
at W Semi Finals @ Black Hawk College, Galva, IL
Mar 18
vs. Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Mar 18
9:00 AM
Saint Peter's
Hampton Inn BWI UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
Mar 18
11:15 AM
vs. Drexel
@ Baltimore, MD Hampton Inn BWI UMBC Dawg Pound Invitational
Mar 18
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's
Mar 19
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Ki
Mar 20
at Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Kingsmill Resort-Williamsburg, Va.
Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Rhode Island
Mar 21
2:00 PM
Vermont
Mar 22
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 22
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 22
7:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Mar 23
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 23
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Mar 23
7:00 PM
at Harvard
Mar 24
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 24
vs. Northeast Conference Championship
@ Howell, N.J.
Mar 24
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 24
1:00 PM
Bryant
Mar 24
1:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 24
3:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Mar 24
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Mar 25
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 25
vs. Northeast Conference Championship
@ Howell, N.J.
Mar 25
All Day
at NCAA Championship
University Park, Pa.
Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Mar 26
7:00 PM
Erskine
Mar 28
TBA
at Manhattan
Mar 28
TBA
at Manhattan
Mar 29
3:00 PM
Wagner
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Mar 29
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Mar 30
at The Manor Intercollegiate
The Manor Golf Club - Farmville, Va.
Mar 30
1:00 PM
Wagner
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT
Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT
Mar 30
7:00 PM
Penn St.
Mar 31
9 am
at HS Regionals @ Connecticut College
Mar 31
at The Manor Intercollegiate
The Manor Golf Club - Farmville, Va.
Mar 31
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Mar 31
1:00 PM
Wagner
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Wagner
Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Wagner
Mar 31
3:00 PM
Brown
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at Hartford
Apr 04
2:30 PM
at Iona
Apr 04
4:30 PM
at Iona
Apr 05
3:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Apr 06
3:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Apr 06
3:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Apr 06
7:00 PM
NJIT
Apr 07
9 am
at HS Zones @ MHC, MA
Apr 07
at Towson Spring Invite
Prospect Bay Country Club- Grasonville, Md.
Apr 07
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's
Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Apr 07
3:30 PM
Central Connecticut State
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Apr 07
5:00 PM
Princeton
Apr 08
at Towson Spring Invite
Prospect Bay Country Club- Grasonville, Md.
Apr 08
at Sacred Heart Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Apr 08
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
CCSU Baseball Field - New Britain, Conn.
Apr 08
1:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Stony Brook
Apr 09
at Sacred Heart Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Apr 11
TBA
at Yale
Apr 12
3:30 PM
Fairfield
Apr 12
7:00 PM
at Alderson Broaddus
Apr 13
4:00 PM
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Apr 13
7:00 PM
at Charleston (W.V.)
Apr 14
at Hartford Women's Spring Invite
Tumble Brook Country Club- Bloomfield, Conn.
Apr 14
11:00 AM
vs. Maine
@ MU Baseball Field - West Long Branch, N.J.
Apr 14
1:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 14
1:00 PM
Bryant
Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Charleston (W.V.)
Apr 14
3:00 PM
Bryant
Apr 15
at Sacred Heart Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Apr 15
at Hartford Women's Spring Invite
Tumble Brook Country Club- Bloomfield, Conn.
Apr 15
12:00 PM
at Monmouth
Apr 15
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Apr 15
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
Apr 16
at Sacred Heart Spring Invite
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Apr 18
3:30 PM
at Fairfield
Apr 18
3:30 PM
Yale
Apr 19
TBA
at TBA
EIVA Tournament
Apr 20
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 20
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Apr 21
TBA
at TBA
EIVA Tournament
Apr 21
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 21
11:00 AM
at Maine
Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Cleveland St.
Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Maine
Apr 21
4:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 22
at Northeast Conference Championship
LPGA International-Daytona Beach, Fla.
Apr 22
12:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Apr 22
1:00 PM
Wagner
Apr 22
2:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule