SHU SPORTS NETWORK

Scoreboard

Aug 24
4:30 PM
vs. Providence
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. Boston College Invitational
Aug 24
5:00 PM
at NJIT
Hillside, N.J.
Aug 24
6:00 PM
at Temple
Aug 25
5:00 PM
vs. Lock Haven
@ Lehigh University
Aug 25
7:00 PM
at Boston College
Boston College Invitational
Aug 26
4:00 PM
at Lehigh
Aug 27
3:00 PM
UMass
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Aug 27
7:00 PM
at St. John's
Aug 29
7:00 PM
at Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.
Aug 31
2:00 PM
at Georgetown
Aug 31
4:30 PM
vs. Hartford
@ Yale New Haven, Conn.
Aug 31
7:00 PM
at Brown
Sep 01
10:30 a.m.
at Stony Brook Season Opener
Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sep 01
10:30 a.m.
at Stony Brook Season Opener
Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sep 01
11:00 AM
at Quinnipiac
Hamden, Conn.
Sep 01
12:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Sep 01
6:00 PM
Lafayette
Hero's Day - Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sep 02
1:00 PM
at Towson
Sep 03
11:00 AM
vs. Saint Francis U
@ Georgetown
Sep 03
12:00 PM
Manhattan
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 03
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 07
3:00 PM
Columbia
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 07
3:00 PM
vs. Seton Hall
@ Santa Barbara, Calif. Thunderdome Classic
Sep 08
10:15 a.m.
at Nassaney Invitational
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Sep 08
10:15 a.m.
at Nassaney Invitational
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Brown
Sep 08
3:00 PM
at UC Santa Barbara
Thunderdome Classic
Sep 08
1:00 PM
Albany
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Bucknell
Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sep 08
4:00 PM
vs. Texas Tech
@ Santa Barbara, Calif. Thunderdome Classic
Sep 08
7:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's
Sep 09
TBA
Villanova
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sep 09
12:00 PM
Vermont
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 12
TBA
at Saint Peter's
Sep 12
3:00 PM
at Saint Peter's
Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Sep 14
6:00 PM
NJIT
Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Sep 15
10:30 AM
Binghamton
Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Sep 15
11:00 AM
LIU Post
Sep 15
3:00 PM
at Siena
Sep 15
6:30 PM
Rhode Island
Hampton Inn by Hilton Shelton Invitational
Sep 16
12:00 PM
New Hampshire
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 16
2:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sep 18
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sep 19
3:00 PM
Seton Hall
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 21
3:00 PM
Bryant
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 21
6:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Pitt Center
Sep 22
11 a.m.
at Ted Owen Invitational
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.
Sep 22
11 a.m.
at Ted Owen Invitational
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.
Sep 22
TBA
at Iona
Sep 22
3:00 PM
Castleton
Sep 22
6:00 PM
at Wagner
Hamline Field - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sep 22
6:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Pitt Center
Sep 23
1:00 PM
at Yale
Sep 25
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 28
12:00 PM
Fairfield
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sep 28
12:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 28
3:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Teaneck, N.J.
Sep 29
1:00 PM
Colby Sawyer
Sep 29
1:30 PM
at Cornell
Schoellkopf Field - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sep 30
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sep 30
12:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Oct 06
11 a.m.
at New England Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Oct 06
11 a.m.
at New England Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Oct 06
11:00 am EST
SHU Pentathlon(Alumni Homecoming)
Oct 06
3:00 PM
Penn
Homecoming Game/Breast Cancer Awareness - Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Oct 06
4:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
New Britain, Conn.
Oct 07
1:00 PM
Brown
Oct 12
TBA
at LIU Brooklyn
Oct 12
2:00 PM
Wagner
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Bryant
Providence College | Providence, R.I.
Oct 12
6:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Pitt Center
Oct 13
1:00 p.m.
at Vermont Fall Foliage Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - St. Albans, Vt.
Oct 13
1 p.m.
at Vermont Fall Foliage Invitational
Hard'ack Recreational Area - St. Albans, Vt.
Oct 13
11:30 am Dive/Swimming 1:00 pm
Central Connecticut State University
Oct 13
11:30 am Dive/ 1:00 pm Swimming
LIU Post
Oct 13
1:00 PM
University of New England
Oct 13
4:00 PM
Robert Morris
Pitt Center
Oct 13
6:00 PM
at Dartmouth
Memorial Field - Hanover, N.H.
Oct 14
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Trinity
Oct 14
TBA
at Monmouth
Oct 14
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Oct 16
7:00 PM
at UConn
Oct 19
3 p.m.
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.
Oct 19
3 p.m.
at CCSU Mini Meet
Stanley Quarter Park - New Britain, Conn.
Oct 19
4:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Oct 19
7:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Oct 20
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Connecticut College
Oct 20
9am Dive/11:30 am Swimming
at Saint Francis Brooklyn@ Iona College
Oct 20
9am Dive/11:30 am Swimming
at Wagner @ Iona College
Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Arute Field - New Britain, Conn.
Oct 20
6:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Oct 21
12:00 PM
at Castleton
Oct 21
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Oct 21
3:00 PM
Bryant
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Oct 21
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Yale
Oct 26
6:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Pitt Center
Oct 26
7:00 PM
Rider
Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Oct 27
11 a.m.
at Northeast Conference Championships
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Oct 27
11 a.m.
at Northeast Conference Championships
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Oct 27
11:00 am EST
at LIU Brooklyn
Oct 27
1:00 pm EST
at Stony Brook
Oct 27
1:00 PM
Bryant
Family Weekend/Mental Health Awareness - Campus Field - New Britain, Conn.
Oct 27
2:00 PM
at Molloy
Oct 28
9:00 am EST
at Western Double Header @ Sacred Heart University
Oct 28
TBA
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Oct 28
1:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Oct 28
2:00 PM
at Columbia
Nov 02
TBA
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Nov 02
3:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Nov 02
6:00 PM
Bryant
Pitt Center
Nov 03
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Sacred Heart University
Nov 03
11:30 am Dive/ 1:00 pm Swimming
Manhattan
Nov 03
11:30 am Dive/ 1:00 pm Swimming
Holy Cross
Nov 03
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Military Family Appreciation Day - Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Nov 03
6:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Pitt Center
Nov 04
9:00 am EST
at Western @ UCONN
Nov 04
at Hunt Seat @Trinity College
Nov 04
TBA
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Nov 06
TBA
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
Nov 09
12 p.m.
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, N.Y.
Nov 09
12 p.m.
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
Audubon Golf Course - Amherst, N.Y.
Nov 09
TBA
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Loretto, Pa.
Nov 10
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ Sacred Heart University
Nov 10
12:30 pm EST
Assumption College
Nov 10
TBA
at Tier II Championship
Nov 10
12:00 PM
at Duquesne
Rooney Field - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Nov 10
5:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Moon Township, Pa.
Nov 11
TBA
at Northeast Conference Tournament
Nov 12
TBA
Western New England
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Nov 16
TBA
vs. Army West Point
@ Providence, R.I. Brown Bears Tipoff Classic
Nov 17
9:30 a.m.
at ECAC/IC4A Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.
Nov 17
12 p.m.
at NCAA National Championships
Madison, Wisc.
Nov 17
9:30 a.m.
at ECAC/IC4A Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, N.Y.
Nov 17
12 p.m.
at NCAA National Championships
Madison, Wisc.
Nov 17
9:00 am EST
at Hunt Seat @ UCONN
Nov 17
TBA
at Brown
Brown Bears Tipoff Classic - Providence, R.I.
Nov 17
12:00 PM
Saint Francis (Pa.)
Senior Day/National Adoption Day - Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Nov 18
9:00 am EST
at Western Double Header @ UMASS-Amherst
Nov 18
TBA
vs. UMass Lowell
@ Providence, R.I. Brown Bears Tipoff Classic
No Event
View Full Schedule