Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Lehigh
Final
W, 2-1
27
UMass
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at St. John's
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
at Fairfield
Final
W, 3-1
30
31
at Georgetown
Final
L, 2-0

at Brown
Final
L, 1-0

vs Hartford
@ Yale
Final
W, 3-2
1
at Stony Brook Season Opener
10:30 a.m.
4th of 6

at Stony Brook Season Opener
10:30 a.m.
4th of 6

Lafayette
Final
W, 35-6

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 76-0

at Quinnipiac
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Towson
Final - OT
W, 3-2
3
vs Saint Francis U
@ Washington, DC
Final
W, 2-1

Manhattan
Final
W, 2-1

UMass Lowell
Final
L, 3-0
4
5
6
7
Columbia
Final
L, 3-0

vs Seton Hall
@ Santa Barbara, Calif.
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Nassaney Invitational
10:15 a.m.
4th of 12

at Nassaney Invitational
10:15 a.m.
10th of 11

Albany
Final
L, 5-1

at Bucknell
Final
W, 30-14

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 4-1

at Brown
Final
L, 26-19

at UC Santa Barbara
Final
L, 3-1

vs Texas Tech
@ Santa Barbara, Calif
Final
L, 3-0
9
Villanova
Final
W, 2-1

Vermont
Final
L, 1-0
10
11
12
at Saint Peter's
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Saint Peter's
Final
W, 6-0
13
14
at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-2

at UConn
1:00 PM

Army West Point Bs
Final
L, 24-17

Binghamton
vs Rhode Island
Final
0 - 3

NJIT
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Siena
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at UConn
9:00 AM

vs Dartmouth Women’s Invite

LIU Post
Cancelled

Binghamton
Final
W, 3-1

Rhode Island
vs NJIT
Final
3 - 1

Binghamton
vs NJIT
Final
3 - 0

Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-2
16
UMass Lowell
Final
L, 4-1

at UConn
9:00 AM

at Dartmouth Women’s Invite

New Hampshire
Final
L, 1-0

at Quinnipiac
TBA
17
18
Hofstra
Final - PS Away
L, 2-1
19
Seton Hall
Final
L, 2-1

at Fairfield
Final
L, 5-2
20
21
at Hofstra
TBA

Bryant
3:00 PM

at Hofstra
10:00 AM

St. Francis Brooklyn
6:00 PM
22
at Ted Owen Invitational
11 a.m.

at Ted Owen Invitational
11 a.m.

at Wagner
6:00 PM

at Iona
3:00 PM

at Hofstra
TBA

Castleton
3:00 PM

at Hofstra
9:00 AM

LIU Brooklyn
6:00 PM
23
at Yale
1:00 PM
24
vs Boston College Intercollegiate
25
Stony Brook
3:00 PM

vs Boston College Intercollegiate

Quinnipiac
6:00 PM
26
Monmouth
3:30 PM
27
at Fairfield
3:00 PM
28
Fairfield
12:00 PM

Saint Francis U
3:00 PM

Saint Francis U
12:00 PM

at Army West Point
TBA

at Fairleigh Dickinson
5:00 PM
29
at Cornell
1:30 PM

vs Hartford Women’s Invite

Colby Sawyer
1:00 PM

at Army West Point
TBA
30
Robert Morris
12:00 PM

vs Hartford Women’s Invite

at LIU Brooklyn
12:00 PM

at Army West Point
TBA
1
2
3
4
5
at Mount St. Mary's
7:00 PM

at Yale Women’s Invite

Post
4:00 PM

at Central Connecticut State
6:00 PM

at Bryant
6:00 PM
6
at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.

at New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.

Penn
3:00 PM

SHU Pentathlon(Alumni Homecoming)
11:00 am EST

at Yale Women’s Invite

at Post
7:00 PM

UC Irvine
11:00 AM

at Central Connecticut State
4:00 PM