Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

Add to calendar
April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at St. John's
Postponed

vs. Hartford
Postponed
31
1
vs. Yale
Postponed

vs. Monmouth
Cancelled
2
at Stony Brook
Final
L, 7-1
3
4
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Postponed

at Stanford Invitational
12 p.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
1 p.m.
5
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 6-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 4-2

vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 6-1

at Sam Howell Invitational
11 a.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
12 p.m.
6
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 9-7

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 6-1
7
vs. Hofstra
Postponed
8
at Hartford
Final - 12 innings
L, 7-6
9
vs. Hartford
Final
W, 4-3
10
11
vs. Wagner
Final
W, 5-1

at Fordham
Final
L, 4-3
12
at NJIT
Final
L, 5-3

at NJIT
Final
W, 6-3

at UConn
Final
L, 7-0

at Rider University Invitational
11:30 a.m.
3rd/17 Teams (72 pts.)
13
vs. NJIT
Final
W, 8-2

vs. NJIT
Final
W, 8-3

at Bryant
Final
L, 6-1
14
at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 4-3
15
vs. Fairfield
Cancelled
16
at Yale
Final
L, 5-2

at Holy Cross College Decathlon
11:30 a.m.
17
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Robert Morris
@ Mercer County Tennis Center
Final
W, 4-1

at Holy Cross College Decathlon
11 a.m.
18
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Bryant
@ West Windsor, N.J.
Final
L, 4-0

at Larry Ellis Invitational
5 p.m.

at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
12 p.m.
19
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-5

at Northeast Conference Championship
TBA

at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
9:30 a.m.

at Mark Young Yale Track & Field Invitational
11 a.m.
5th/11 Teams (53.2 points)
20
21
22
23
vs. Fairfield
Final
L, 8-2
24
at Penn Relays
All Day
25
vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 12-1

at Penn Relays
All Day
26
vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 4-3

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 7-3

at Penn Relays
All Day
27
vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 10-4

at Yale University Springtime Invitational
10 a.m.
NTS
28
29
at Fairfield
Final
L, 2-1

at Fairfield
Final
L, 5-0
30
1
2
at Bryant
Final
L, 5-4
3
at Bryant
Final
W, 10-6

at Bryant
Final
W, 10-3

at NEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
8:45 a.m.
1st/10 teams (54 pts.)