Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

February 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Brown University
2:00 PM
L, 34-3

at Philadelphia Invitational

at Philadelphia Invitational
2-3
27
vs. Bryant
Final
W, 84-78
28
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-0
29
vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 83-78
30
31
at Army
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Niagara
Final
W, 4-3
1
at Harvard Invitational
10:30 a.m.

at IHSA Western Connecticut
10:00 am

at IHSA English Connecticut College

at Harvard Invitational
10:30 a.m.

at Rider
3:00 PM
L, 35-9

at Siena
1:00

vs. Boston U.
Final
L, 5-2

vs. East. Mennonite
@ Hoboken, NJ
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Lafayette
1:00 PM

at Stevens Tech
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 85-70

vs. Binghamton
@ at Army
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Niagara
Final
L, 4-1
2
vs. Bryant
Final
L, 76-67
3
4
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 62-54
5
at Columbia
PPD

at Columbia
PPD
6
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 73-60
7
vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Harvard
Final
L, 3-0
8
at NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 a.m.
1st Place/46 pts.

at IHSA English Wesleyan
8:00 am

at NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 a.m.
1st Place/59 pts.

at NFC Meet #3 at New Hampshire
5-0

at NFC Meet #3 at New Hampshire
6-0

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-0

at Monmouth
1:00 PM

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 89-80

vs. Wagner
Final
L, 62-55

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 6-1

vs. NJIT
Final
W, 3-2
9
at NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.
2nd/108.5 pts.

at NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.
1st Place/136 pts.

vs. Bucknell
7:00 PM
L, 36-6

vs. Siena
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Siena
Final
W, 7-0
10
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 90-66
11
12
13
14
vs. Fairfield
Postponed

vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-1

vs. Princeton
Final
L, 3-0

at American Int'l
Final - OT
W, 5-4
15
at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 74-69

vs. Franklin Pierce
Final - OT
T, 1-1

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 76-63

vs. George Mason
Final
W, 3-1

vs. American Int'l
Final
L, 7-6
16
vs. AIC
3:00 PM
W, 29-19

vs. Princeton University
1:30 PM
L, 35-6

vs. Binghamton
Final
L, 8-6
17
vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 77-53
18
19
at NEC Championship
20
at NEC Championship

at Wagner
Final
L, 74-62
21
at Columbia
7:30 p.m.
W, 15-12

at Columbia
7:30 p.m.
L, 16-11

at NEC Championship

at Penn St.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Bentley
Final
W, 5-4
22
vs. IHSA English Fairfield
@ Simsbury, CT
8:00 am

at Boston University
5:00 PM
L, 47-0

at NEIFC Tournament
9 a.m.
3rd Place

at NEIFC Tournament
9 a.m.
1st Place

at NEC Championship

vs. High Point
Final
L, 12-10

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 63-53

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 73-66

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 2-0

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
W, 4-3

vs. St. Francis PA
Final
W, 5-2

at Bentley
Final
W, 5-2
23
at USA Track & Field - New England Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
NTS

at USA Track & Field - New England Indoor Championships
10 a.m.
NTS

vs. St. Michael's
@ Holy Cross
Final - OT
T, 1-1

at Brown
Final
L, 19-6
24
at Bryant
Final
L, 70-66
25
vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 80-75
26
vs. Yale
Final
L, 16-5
27
at UC Riverside
Final
L, 6-5

at UC Riverside
Final
L, 5-0

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 72-65
28
at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.

vs. California
@ UC Riverside
Cancelled

vs. UConn
Final - OT
L, 4-3
1
at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.
8th/37 teams (26 pts.)

at IHSA Zone 1.5 Regional Championship
10:00 am

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10 a.m.
4th/36 teams (46 pts.)

vs. Lees-McRae
@ Coker
Final
L, 3-0

at Tulane
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Dartmouth
@ Dallas, Texas (Ford Stadium)
Final
L, 14-10

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 46-44

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 73-70

vs. Erskine
@ Coker Tournament
Final
L, 3-0

vs. UConn
Final
W, 2-1