Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

November 2013 December
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at NJIT Fall Invitational
TBA

at Connecticut State Championship
TBA

at Rider
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 2-1

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
30
at Fairfield
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Siena
Final
L, 2-0

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-3
2
at NCEA DSU, FSU, NMSU
12:00 pm

at Fall Mets
TBA

at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at CW Post

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
1st/9 Teams

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
5th/9 Teams

vs. Monmouth
Final
W, 24-21

at St. Anselm
Final - OT
L, 4-3

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-1

at UConn
Final
L, 4-2
3
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 5-0

at Bryant
Final
L, 1-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
vs. Plymouth St.
Final
L, 4-1

at Stony Brook
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Columbia
Final
L, 2-1
7
8
at Penn State
Final
L, 2-1

vs. St. John's
Final - OT
L, 77-72

vs. Holy Cross
Final
L, 7-1
9
at IHSA English Wesleyan
8:00 am

at IHSA Western MHC
10:00 am

vs. Duquesne
Final
W, 10-0

vs. Stevenson
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Fairfield
@ Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, CT
Final
L, 67-54
10
at Binghamton Open

at Vassar
6-0

at Vassar
6-1

vs. Bryant
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 2-0
11
12
vs. Army
Final
L, 6-2
13
at Holy Cross
Final - 2OT
L, 122-118
14
15
at Assumption
6:00

at NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
11:45 am
18th/37 teams

at NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
11:45 am
NTS

vs. TBA
TBA

at Stevenson
Final - OT
T, 3-3
16
at IHSA English Connecticut
8:00 am

at NFC Meet #1 at Brown
4-1

at NFC Meet #1 at Brown
5-1

at Robert Morris
Final
W, 42-25

vs. Brown
Final
L, 85-73

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-0

at Yale
Final
W, 67-54

at Stevenson
Final
L, 4-1

at Yale
Final
L, 5-1
17
at ESU Open

vs. TBA
TBA

at Saint Francis U
Final
W, 3-0
18
19
at Yale
Final
L, 80-65
20
vs. Villanova
Final - OT
L, 62-59
21
22
at University of Bridgeport
1:00

at U. of New England
Final - OT
T, 4-4

at Army
Final
W, 6-5
23
at IHSA English Connecticut
8:00 am

at ECAC Championship
9:30 am
2nd/17 Teams

at NCAA National Championship
12:00 pm

at IC4A Championship
9:30 am
16th/20 teams

at NCAA National Championship
12:00 pm

at Saint Peter's
Final - OT
W, 76-73

at U. of New England
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Fordham
Final
W, 85-73

vs. Central Connecticut State
@ Brooklyn, NY
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Army
Final
W, 4-1
24
at IHSA Western Massachusetts
10:00 am
25
26
at Boston College
Final - OT
L, 75-67

at Siena
Final
L, 58-53

at Wesleyan
Final - OT
T, 1-1
27
28
29
vs. RIT
Final
L, 5-2
30
vs. Journeyman Northeast Duals
@ Albany, NY

at Fordham
Final
L, 37-27

vs. RIT
Final
L, 4-0