Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

October November 2013 December
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Connecticut State Championship
TBA

at NJIT Fall Invitational
TBA

at Rider
Final
L, 4-0

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
30
at Fairfield
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Siena
Final
L, 2-0

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-3
2
at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at NCEA DSU, FSU, NMSU
12:00 pm

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
1st/9 Teams

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
5th/9 Teams

at CW Post

at Fall Mets
TBA

vs. Monmouth
Final
W, 24-21

at St. Anselm
Final - OT
L, 4-3

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-1

at Connecticut
Final
L, 4-2
3
at Bryant
Final
L, 1-0

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 5-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
vs. Plymouth St.
Final
L, 4-1

at Stony Brook
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Columbia
Final
L, 2-1
7
8
vs. St. John's
Final - OT
L, 77-72

vs. Holy Cross
Final
L, 7-1

at Penn State
Final
L, 2-1
9
at IHSA English Wesleyan
8:00 am

at IHSA Western MHC
10:00 am

vs. Duquesne
Final
W, 10-0

vs. Stevenson
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Fairfield
@ Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, CT
Final
L, 67-54
10
at Binghamton Open

at Vassar
6-1

at Vassar
6-0

vs. Bryant
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 2-0
11
12
vs. Army
Final
L, 6-2
13
at Holy Cross
Final - 2OT
L, 122-118
14
15
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
11:45 am
18th/37 teams

at NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
11:45 am
NTS

at Assumption
6:00

vs. TBA
TBA

at Stevenson
Final - OT
T, 3-3
16
at NFC Meet #1 at Brown
5-1

at NFC Meet #1 at Brown
4-1

at IHSA English Connecticut
8:00 am

at Robert Morris
Final
W, 42-25

vs. Brown
Final
L, 85-73

at Yale
Final
W, 67-54

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-0

at Stevenson
Final
L, 4-1

at Yale
Final
L, 5-1
17
at ESU Open

vs. TBA
TBA

at Saint Francis U
Final
W, 3-0
18
19
at Yale
Final
L, 80-65
20
vs. Villanova
Final - OT
L, 62-59
21
22
at University of Bridgeport
1:00

at U. of New England
Final - OT
T, 4-4

at Army
Final
W, 6-5
23
at IHSA English Connecticut
8:00 am

at ECAC Championship
9:30 am
2nd/17 Teams

at NCAA National Championship
12:00 pm

at IC4A Championship
9:30 am
16th/20 teams

at NCAA National Championship
12:00 pm

at Saint Peter's
Final - OT
W, 76-73

at U. of New England
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Fordham
Final
W, 85-73

vs. Central Connecticut State
@ Brooklyn, NY
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Army
Final
W, 4-1
24
at IHSA Western Massachusetts
10:00 am

at TBA
TBA
25
26
at Siena
Final
L, 58-53

at Boston College
Final - OT
L, 75-67

at Wesleyan
Final - OT
T, 1-1
27
28
29
vs. RIT
Final
L, 5-2
30
vs. Journeyman Northeast Duals
@ Albany, NY

at Fordham
Final
L, 37-27

vs. RIT
Final
L, 4-0