Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

October 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 3-0

at Temple
Final
L, 3-0
30
1
2
vs. Monmouth
Final
W, 6-1
3
4
at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

at Wagner
Final
L, 5-3

vs. Lehigh
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
5
at IHSA English Post University
8:00 am

at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

at Bryant
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Wagner
Final
L, 23-20

vs. Rhode Island
Final
L, 2-0
6
at Head of the Riverfront
TBA

at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

at Bryant
Final
L, 1-0

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Lock Haven
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Simon Fraser
Final
W, 3-0
7
at St. John's Women's Invitational
12th/12 teams
8
at St. John's Women's Invitational
11th/12 teams

at UConn
Final
L, 3-2
9
10
11
at St. Francis Brooklyn
7:00

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0

at UMass Lowell
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 4-2
12
at IHSA English Sacred Heart University
8:00 am

at Head of the Housatonic
TBA

at 101st New England Championship
11:00 am
9th / 43 Teams

at 101st New England Championship
11:00 am
30th / 41 Teams

vs. Rensselaer
Final
L, 6-0

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 59-36

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-1
13
at IHSA Western Sacred Heart University
8:00 am

at Connecticut Cup

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 4-1

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Connecticut Cup
11th/17 Teams

at Rutgers Women's Invitational
T-15/20 Teams
15
at Connecticut Cup
12th/17 Teams

at Rutgers Women's Invitational
T-15/20 Teams
16
vs. Bentley
Final
W, 3-1
17
at ITA East Regional Championship
TBA
18
at New England Catholic Invitational

vs. ITA East Regional Championship
@ Harvard University
TBA

at ITA East Regional Championship
TBA

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 2-1

at Yale
Final
L, 6-0
19
at IHSA English Connecticut College
8:00 am

at Head of the Charles
TBA

at Red/White Scrimmage

vs. Red/White Scrimmage

at New England Catholic Invitational

at Princeton University Invitational
10:30 am
6th/25 Teams

at Princeton University Invitational
10:30 am
23rd/30 Teams

vs. ITA East Regional Championship
@ Harvard University
TBA

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-2

at Bryant
Final
W, 56-28

at Rensselaer
Final
L, 7-1
20
at Head of the Charles
TBA

at SHU Fall Classic
4th/6 Teams

at ITA East Regional Championship
TBA

vs. Robert Morris
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

at Bryant
Final
L, 1-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 1-0
21
at SHU Fall Classic
4th/6 Teams
22
vs. Hofstra
Final
L, 3-1
23
24
25
at NJIT Fall Invitational
TBA

at Connecticut State Championship
TBA

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 5-0

at Monmouth
Final
L, 5-0
26
vs. IHSA English Fairfield University
@ at Mystic Valley Hunt Club
8:00 am

at Head of the Fish
TBA

at Iona

at NJIT Fall Invitational
TBA

at Connecticut State Championship
TBA

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 24-10

vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0

at American Int'l
Final
L, 4-1
27
at NJIT Fall Invitational
TBA

at Connecticut State Championship
TBA

at Rider
Final
L, 4-0

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
30
at Fairfield
Final
L, 3-0
31
1
at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Siena
Final
L, 2-0

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-3
2
at NCEA DSU, FSU, NMSU
12:00 pm

at Fall Mets
TBA

at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at Big One Collegiate Tournament
NTS

at CW Post

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
1st/9 Teams

at Northeast Conference Championship
11:00 am
5th/9 Teams

vs. Monmouth
Final
W, 24-21

at St. Anselm
Final - OT
L, 4-3

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-1

at UConn
Final
L, 4-2