Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

Add to calendar
March April 2015 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Rhode Island
Final
W, 2-1

at Rhode Island
Final - 10 innings
T, 3-3

at Whiting Turner Towson Invitational
All Day
15th/23 Teams

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 7-1

at Saint Francis U
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-6
30
at Robert Morris
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 2-0

at Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
All Day
13th/16 Teams
31
at Yale
Final
L, 13-3

at Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
All Day
15th/16 Teams
1
at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 7-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 6-0

at Albany
Final
L, 4-3
2
vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 8-6

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Wagner
Final
L, 4-3
3
vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 7-3

at San Francisco State University 2015 Distance Carnival
11:00 AM

at Sam Howell Invitational and Friday Night Distance Races
5:00 PM

at Stanford University Track & Field Invitational
2:00 PM

at Santa Barbara Track Club, Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
1:00 PM

at The 50th Annual Colonial Relays
9:00 AM

vs. NJIT
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Postponed

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Postponed

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 11-10

vs. Bryant
@ East Hartford Racquet Club
Final
L, 5-2

at San Francisco State University 2015 Distance Carnival
11:00 AM

at Sam Howell Invitational and Friday Night Distance Races
5:00 PM

at Stanford University Track & Field Invitational
2:00 PM

at Santa Barbara Track Club, Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
1:00 PM

at The 50th Annual Colonial Relays
9:00 AM
4
at The 50th Annual Colonial Relays
11:00 AM

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 10-5

at IHSA Hunt Seat Zone 1 Championship

vs. Hobart
Final
L, 13-5

at Stanford University Track & Field Invitational
12:00 PM

at Santa Barbara Track Club, Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
12:30 PM

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

at Stanford University Track & Field Invitational
12:00 PM

at Santa Barbara Track Club, Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
12:30 PM

at The 50th Annual Colonial Relays
11:00 AM
5
6
at Rhode Island
Final
L, 5-2
7
vs. Hartford
Final
L, 10-0

at Bryant
Final
L, 16-6

vs. Stony Brook
Final - 9 innings
L, 12-6

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 6-1
8
vs. Hartford Hawks Tournament
@ Fairfield, Conn. - H Smith Richardson Course
All Day
2nd/4 Teams
9
at Fairfield
Final
L, 6-0
10
at Delaware
Final
L, 9-1

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 11-10
11
at Richmond
Final
L, 4-2

at Richmond
Final
W, 9-1

at Til Duty Is Done Collegiate Invitational
All Day
13th/16 Teams

at Stony Brook
Final
L, 6-1

at Rider University Invitational
10:30 AM

at Penn St.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 8-1

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-0

at Rider University Invitational
10:30 AM
12
at Richmond
Final
W, 8-7

at Til Duty Is Done Collegiate Invitational
All Day
15th/16 Teams

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 2-1

at Brown Bear Invitational
All Day
10th/16 Teams

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 6-5

at UMass
Final
L, 7-0
13
at Brown Bear Invitational
All Day
13th/16 Teams

at Fairfield
Final
W, 4-3
14
at Peacock Invitational
All Day
8th/11 Teams

at Hartford
Final - 3OT
W, 9-8

at Fairfield
Final
L, 4-3
15
at Yale
Final
W, 9-4

at Yale
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-3

at Yale
Final
L, 4-3
16
at Rider
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Siena
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Siena
Final
W, 1-0
17
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Saint Francis U
@ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J.
Final
L, 4-0

at Larry Ellis Invitational and Friday Night Distance Races
5:00 PM

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 7-6

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
@ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J.
Final
L, 4-2

at Larry Ellis Invitational and Friday Night Distance Races
5:00 PM
18
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 2-1

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 6-2

at Wagner
Final
W, 9-8

at 2nd Annual Mark Young Yale Track & Field Invitational
11: AM

vs. George Mason
Final
L, 3-2

at Bryant
Final
L, 3-1

at Bryant
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at 2nd Annual Mark Young Yale Track & Field Invitational
11:00 AM
19
at LIU Brooklyn
Final - 10 innings
W, 12-7

at Tri-Match with Siena and Fairfield
12:30 p.m.
1st/3 Teams

at Wagner
Final - 2OT
L, 9-8
20
21
at Quinnipiac
Final
W, 1-0
22
at Fairfield
Final
W, 10-9

vs. Manhattan
Final
L, 5-2
23
24
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 10-4

at Northeast Conference Championship
All Day
3rd/7 Teams

vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 13-9
25
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 3-2

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 13-8

at Harvard
Final
L, 3-2

at Northeast Conference Championship
All Day
5th/7 Teams
26
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 4-3

at Yale University Springtime Invitational
10:00 AM

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 5-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 6-3

at Northeast Conference Championship
All Day
4th/7 Teams

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
W, 16-6

at Yale University Springtime Invitational
10:00 AM
27
28
at Fairfield
3:30 PM

vs. Fairfield
3:30 PM
29
at Army
3:00 PM

at Army
5:00 PM
30
1
vs. Bryant
3:00 PM

at Northeast Conference Championship
All Day
2
vs. Bryant
1:00 PM

vs. Bryant
3:00 PM

at Northeast Conference Championship
All Day

at Northeast Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9:10 AM

vs. Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Mary's
3:00 PM

at Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
9:10 AM