Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
15th/17 Teams

at UConn Invitational
TBA

at Saint Joseph's Invitational
TBA

at Lehigh
Final
L, 4-2

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-0
29
30
at Monmouth
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 1-0
1
at NJIT
Final
L, 1-0
2
3
4
at IHSA Hunt Seat Post University

at The MacDonald Cup

vs. Maine
@ Vermont
Final
L, 3-1

at Delaware
Final
W, 10-7

vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0
5
at The MacDonald Cup
13th/14 Teams

at Vermont
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Bryant
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-1
6
at St. John's Women's Invitational
10th/12 Teams
7
at St. John's Women's Invitational
10th/12 Teams

vs. Stony Brook
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs. Quinnipiac
Final
L, 5-2
9
10
at Rutgers Women's Invitational
15th/17 Teams

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 3-1

vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 2-1

at Army
Final
L, 2-1
11
at 102nd Annual New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
4th/38 Teams

at 102nd Annual New England Cross Country Championships
11 a.m.
36th/39 Teams

at IHSA Hunt Seat Sacred Heart University
8:00am

at IHSA Western at Sacred Heart
2:00 pm

at Rutgers Women's Invitational
T-15th/17 Teams

vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 52-13
12
vs. Saint Francis U
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Bryant
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Army
Final
W, 5-1
13
at Connecticut Cup
3rd/15 Teams
14
at Connecticut Cup
8th/15 Teams
15
16
at ITA Regionals
TBA
17
at ITA Regionals
TBA

at ITA Championships
TBA

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Bentley
Final
L, 4-1

at Yale
Final
L, 10-2
18
at Assumption College
4:00 pm

at Princeton Invitational
10:30 a.m.
9th/35 Teams

at Princeton Invitational
10:30 a.m.
35th/37 Teams

at IHSA Hunt Seat Connecticut College

at ITA Regionals
TBA

at ITA Championships
TBA

at Duquesne
Final
W, 23-20

vs. Bryant
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Bryant
Final
L, 3-1

at Bentley
Final
W, 6-3
19
at Red/White Scrimmage
1 p.m.

at Red/White Scrimmage
1 p.m.

at ITA Regionals
TBA

vs. Monmouth
Final
L, 2-0

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-2
20
21
22
23
24
at CCSU Mini Meet
3:30 p.m.

at CCSU Mini Meet
3:30 p.m.

at Connecticut Invite
TBA

at NJIT Tournament
TBA

at Siena
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
L, 2-0

at Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Colgate
Final
L, 5-2
25
at Iona College
11:00 am
L, 135-73

vs. Saint Francis Brooklyn
@ Iona College
11:00 am
W, 105-95

vs. Wagner
@ Iona College
11:00 am
135-73

at Connecticut Invite
TBA

at NJIT Tournament
TBA

at Rhode Island
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
L, 30-27

vs. Colgate
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
L, 3-2
26
at Connecticut Invite
TBA

vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-1

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Rider
Final
W, 2-1
27
28
29
30
31
at Quinnipiac
3:00 PM

vs. Robert Morris
5:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
6:00 PM

at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

vs. Holy Cross
7:05 PM
1
at Northeast Conference Championships
11 a.m.

at Northeast Conference Championships
11 a.m.

at Big One Collegiate Tournament

at Big One Collegiate Tournament

at St. Francis Brooklyn
1:00 PM

at Holy Cross
2:00 PM

at Wagner
3:30 PM

vs. Bridgeport
6:00 PM

at Holy Cross
7:05 PM