Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Whiting Turner Towson Invitational

vs. Hartford
Postponed

at LIU Brooklyn
Postponed

at St. John's
Postponed

at LIU Brooklyn
Postponed
31
at Lady Hoya Invitational
15th/16 Teams

at Whiting Turner Towson Invitational
T-5th/22 Teams
1
at Lady Hoya Invitational
T-14th/16 Teams

at Whiting Turner Towson Invitational
8th/22 Teams

vs. Monmouth
Cancelled

vs. Yale
Postponed
2
at Stony Brook
Final
L, 7-1

at Iona
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Manhattan
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 14-5
3
4
at Stanford Invitational
12 p.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
1 p.m.

at San Francisco State University 2014 Distance Carnival
11 a.m.

at Stanford Invitational
12 p.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
1 p.m.

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 11-9

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Postponed

vs. Saint Francis U
@ NEC Cup
Final
L, 3-2
5
at Sam Howell Invitational
11 a.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
12 p.m.

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational
12:30 p.m.

at Sam Howell Invitational
11 a.m.

vs. Sacred Heart Invitational
@ Shelton, Conn.
12 p.m.

at Lady Pirate Invitational
17th/17 Teams

at Rhody Invitational
1st/8 Teams

vs. Albany
Final
L, 5-2

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 6-2

at Hobart
Final
W, 10-9

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 2-0

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 4-2

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 1-0

vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Penn St.
Final
L, 3-0
6
at IHSA Zone 2 Championship
8:00 am

vs. Sacred Heart Invitational
@ Shelton, Conn.
12 p.m.

at Lady Pirate Invitational
17th/17 Teams

at Rhody Invitational
2nd/8 Teams

at Saint Francis U
Final
W, 14-10

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 3-2

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 6-1

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 9-7

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 6-1
7
vs. Hofstra
Postponed
8
at Hartford
Final - 12 innings
L, 7-6

at Holy Cross
Final - OT
W, 12-11
9
vs. Hartford
Final
W, 4-3

at Providence
Final
W, 4-3

at Fairfield
Final
L, 3-0

at Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 3-2
10
vs. Hartford
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 4-0
11
at D-I New England Championship

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 5-1

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final - 2OT
L, 10-9

at Fordham
Final
L, 4-3
12
at Rider University Invitational
11:30 a.m.
3rd/17 Teams (72 pts.)

at Rider University Invitational
11:30 a.m.
2nd/20 Teams (109 pts)

at Spring Metropolitan Regatta
TBA

at D-I New England Championship
2nd/10 teams

at NJIT
Final
L, 5-3

at Connecticut
Final
L, 7-0

vs. Massachusetts
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 4-3

at NJIT
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 5-0
13
at D-I New England Championship
3rd/10 Teams

vs. NJIT
Final
W, 8-2

at Bryant
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 5-1

vs. Wagner
Final
L, 10-9

vs. NJIT
Final
W, 8-3

vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 4-3
14
at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Fairfield
Final
W, 5-2
15
vs. Rhode Island
Cancelled

vs. Fairfield
Cancelled

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 16-8
16
at Holy Cross College Decathlon
11:30 a.m.

at Holy Cross College Heptathlon
11:30 a.m.

at Yale
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Yale
Final
W, 5-3
17
at Holy Cross College Decathlon
11 a.m.

at Holy Cross College Heptathlon
11 a.m.

vs. Robert Morris
@ Mercer County Tennis Center
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Saint Francis U
@ Mercer County Tennis Center
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 4-0
18
at Larry Ellis Invitational
5 p.m.

at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
12 p.m.

at Larry Ellis Invitational
5 p.m.

at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
12 p.m.

at Northeast Conference Championship
TBA

vs. Northeast Conference Championship
@ at LIU Brooklyn
TBA

vs. Bryant
@ West Windsor, N.J.
Final
L, 4-0

at Wagner
Final
L, 2-1

at Wagner
Final
L, 4-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 16-8

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-2
19
at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
9:30 a.m.

at Mark Young Yale Track & Field Invitational
11 a.m.
5th/11 Teams (53.2 points)

at Morgan State University Legacy Track & Field Meet
9:30 a.m.

at Mark Young Yale Track & Field Invitational
11 a.m.
6th/11 Teams (51.66 points)

at Northeast Conference Championship
TBA

vs. Northeast Conference Championship
@ at LIU Brooklyn
TBA

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-5

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 21-9

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 6-1
20
21
vs. Army
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2
22
at Siena
Final
L, 3-1

at Siena
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2
23
vs. Fairfield
End of 1st
1-1
24
at Penn Relays
All Day

at Penn Relays
All Day

at Quinnipiac
3:30 PM
25
at Penn Relays
All Day

at Penn Relays
All Day

at NEC Championship

vs. LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM

at Central Connecticut State
4:00 PM
26
at Penn Relays
All Day

at Penn Relays
All Day

at MAAC Championships
TBA

at NEC Championship

vs. Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

vs. LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM

vs. Saint Francis U
1:00 PM

vs. LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM

vs. Saint Francis U
3:00 PM
27
at Yale University Springtime Invitational
10 a.m.

at Yale University Springtime Invitational
10 a.m.

at MAAC Championships
TBA

at NEC Championship

vs. LIU Brooklyn
11:00 AM

at Bryant
1:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
3:30 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
5:30 PM
28
29
at Fairfield
2:00 PM

at Manhattan
3:00 PM

at Fairfield
4:00 PM

at Manhattan
5:00 PM
30
1
at IHSA National Championship

at TBD
TBA

at Connecticut
3:00 PM
2
at NEC Championship

at Bryant
3:00 PM
3
at NEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
8:45 a.m.

at NEC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
8:45 a.m.

at NEC Championship

at TBD
TBA

at Bryant
1:00 PM

at Bryant
3:00 PM